Draft-League.nl


The draft league format is one of the formats used to play competitive Pokemon. The format focuses on the ability to counter team your opponent the best way possible.
Draft-League.nl is one of the tools available for leagues to organize and automate most of the processes needed to play the format.
Draft-League.nl wants to make draft leagues accessible to everyone so everyone can experience the format and have fun playing it.
Besides that, Draft-League.nl aims to become a reliable source for draft league related information over time.

Leagues: 270 || Seasons: 596 from which 487 completed and 109 active || Coaches: 4587 from which 2033 are currently active || Played matches: 53307

Draft-League.nl is created and managed by AutoMatthic. The website is 100% free to use. Neither does the website make use of ads in any way.
For those who do wish to compensate for the time spend on developing and maintaining the website, as well as web hosting fees, can check out the Patreon linked below.
Doing this is completely optional. For those who want to support the website in a non financial way, as well as staying up-to-date with the development of the website, you can check out the other platforms linked below.

Ranking
Rank Team Record
1 Shannon Shaymins 7-1 (+19)
2 Halifax Hydreigon 6-2 (+20)
3 Miami-Mimikyus 6-2 (+12)
4 London Vespiquens 6-2 (+11)
5 DC Darmanitan 5-3 (+11)
6 Spine-Chilling Gengar 5-3 (+9)
7 Dutch Dittos 5-3 (+2)
8 German Golisopods 5-3 (+1)
9 Midnight Snoms 4-4 (+7)
10 Little Rock Lycanrocs 4-4 (+3)
11 Bilbao Bidoof 3-5 (-3)
12 Chesapeake Bayleef 3-5 (-9)
13 Zarrow Zoroarks 2-6 (-8)
14 Leeds Rhydons 2-6 (-15)
15 Yuba City Yveltals 1-7 (-34)
16 Jumpstreet Jigglypuffs 0-8 (-26)
Active season K/D
Rank Pokemon K/D Team
1 Aerodactyl-Mega K: 18
D: 5
K/D: +13 Miami-Mimikyus
2 Blacephalon K: 15
D: 6
K/D: +9 Little Rock Lycanrocs
3 Tornadus-Incarnate K: 11
D: 2
K/D: +9 Halifax Hydreigon
4 Comfey K: 10
D: 1
K/D: +9 German Golisopods
5 Kyurem K: 12
D: 4
K/D: +8 Midnight Snoms
6 Scizor-Mega K: 10
D: 2
K/D: +8 Halifax Hydreigon
7 Dracozolt K: 9
D: 1
K/D: +8 DC Darmanitan
8 Slowbro-Galar K: 9
D: 1
K/D: +8 Dutch Dittos
9 Obstagoon K: 8
D: 1
K/D: +7 Dutch Dittos
10 Lopunny-Mega K: 10
D: 4
K/D: +6 Little Rock Lycanrocs
Active season deaths per match*
Rank Pokemon Deaths per match Team
1 Amoonguss Played: 3
Deaths: 0
Percentage: 0%
DC Darmanitan
2 Comfey Played: 4
Deaths: 1
Percentage: 25%
German Golisopods
3 Greninja (Torrent) Played: 4
Deaths: 1
Percentage: 25%
German Golisopods
4 Obstagoon Played: 4
Deaths: 1
Percentage: 25%
Dutch Dittos
5 Regirock Played: 4
Deaths: 1
Percentage: 25%
Shannon Shaymins
6 Landorus-Incarnate Played: 7
Deaths: 2
Percentage: 29%
Shannon Shaymins
7 Corviknight Played: 6
Deaths: 2
Percentage: 33%
Spine-Chilling Gengar
8 Scizor-Mega Played: 6
Deaths: 2
Percentage: 33%
Halifax Hydreigon
9 Aegislash Played: 3
Deaths: 1
Percentage: 33%
Shannon Shaymins
10 Aromatisse Played: 3
Deaths: 1
Percentage: 33%
Halifax Hydreigon

*At least 3 games played.

Active season coach winning percentage
Rank Team Wins/matches
1 Shannon Shaymins 7/8
(88%)
2 London Vespiquens 6/8
(75%)
3 Halifax Hydreigon 6/8
(75%)
4 Miami-Mimikyus 6/8
(75%)
5 German Golisopods 5/8
(63%)
6 Dutch Dittos 5/8
(63%)
7 Spine-Chilling Gengar 5/8
(63%)
8 DC Darmanitan 5/8
(63%)
9 Midnight Snoms 4/8
(50%)
10 Little Rock Lycanrocs 4/8
(50%)
11 Chesapeake Bayleef 3/8
(38%)
12 Bilbao Bidoof 3/8
(38%)
13 Zarrow Zoroarks 2/8
(25%)
14 Leeds Rhydons 2/8
(25%)
15 Yuba City Yveltals 1/8
(13%)
16 Jumpstreet Jigglypuffs 0/8
(0%)
Schedule
Week Matchup
Week 1
(2021-10-10)
DC Darmanitan 0-2 Shannon Shaymins
Week 1
(2021-10-10)
German Golisopods 0-2 Miami-Mimikyus
Week 1
(2021-10-10)
London Vespiquens 3-0 Bilbao Bidoof
Week 1
(2021-10-10)
Chesapeake Bayleef 2-0 Jumpstreet Jigglypuffs
Week 1
(2021-10-10)
Leeds Rhydons 0-5 Zarrow Zoroarks
Week 1
(2021-10-10)
Little Rock Lycanrocs 2-0 Halifax Hydreigon
Week 1
(2021-10-10)
Spine-Chilling Gengar 4-0 Yuba City Yveltals
Week 1
(2021-10-10)
Midnight Snoms 0-1 Dutch Dittos
Week 2
(2021-10-17)
DC Darmanitan 5-0 German Golisopods
Week 2
(2021-10-17)
Shannon Shaymins 3-0 Miami-Mimikyus
Week 2
(2021-10-17)
London Vespiquens 1-0 Chesapeake Bayleef
Week 2
(2021-10-17)
Bilbao Bidoof 4-0 Jumpstreet Jigglypuffs
Week 2
(2021-10-17)
Leeds Rhydons 0-2 Halifax Hydreigon
Week 2
(2021-10-17)
Zarrow Zoroarks 6-0 Little Rock Lycanrocs
Week 2
(2021-10-17)
Spine-Chilling Gengar 6-0 Dutch Dittos
Week 2
(2021-10-17)
Yuba City Yveltals 0-6 Midnight Snoms
Week 3
(2021-10-24)
DC Darmanitan 0-5 Miami-Mimikyus
Week 3
(2021-10-24)
Shannon Shaymins 5-0 German Golisopods
Week 3
(2021-10-24)
London Vespiquens 2-0 Jumpstreet Jigglypuffs
Week 3
(2021-10-24)
Bilbao Bidoof 0-4 Chesapeake Bayleef
Week 3
(2021-10-24)
Leeds Rhydons 0-3 Little Rock Lycanrocs
Week 3
(2021-10-24)
Zarrow Zoroarks 0-4 Halifax Hydreigon
Week 3
(2021-10-24)
Spine-Chilling Gengar 0-3 Midnight Snoms
Week 3
(2021-10-24)
Yuba City Yveltals 0-5 Dutch Dittos
Week 4
(2021-10-31)
DC Darmanitan 0-3 London Vespiquens
Week 4
(2021-10-31)
Shannon Shaymins 3-0 Bilbao Bidoof
Week 4
(2021-10-31)
German Golisopods 5-0 Chesapeake Bayleef
Week 4
(2021-10-31)
Miami-Mimikyus 4-0 Jumpstreet Jigglypuffs
Week 4
(2021-10-31)
Leeds Rhydons 0-5 Spine-Chilling Gengar
Week 4
(2021-10-31)
Zarrow Zoroarks 0-3 Yuba City Yveltals
Week 4
(2021-10-31)
Little Rock Lycanrocs 0-2 Midnight Snoms
Week 4
(2021-10-31)
Halifax Hydreigon 5-0 Dutch Dittos
Week 5
(2021-11-07)
DC Darmanitan 4-0 Bilbao Bidoof
Week 5
(2021-11-07)
Shannon Shaymins 4-0 Chesapeake Bayleef
Week 5
(2021-11-07)
German Golisopods 2-0 Jumpstreet Jigglypuffs
Week 5
(2021-11-07)
Miami-Mimikyus 3-0 London Vespiquens
Week 5
(2021-11-07)
Leeds Rhydons 6-0 Yuba City Yveltals
Week 5
(2021-11-07)
Zarrow Zoroarks 0-3 Midnight Snoms
Week 5
(2021-11-07)
Little Rock Lycanrocs 5-0 Dutch Dittos
Week 5
(2021-11-07)
Halifax Hydreigon 4-0 Spine-Chilling Gengar
Week 6
(2021-11-14)
DC Darmanitan 4-0 Chesapeake Bayleef
Week 6
(2021-11-14)
Shannon Shaymins 3-0 Jumpstreet Jigglypuffs
Week 6
(2021-11-14)
German Golisopods 2-0 London Vespiquens
Week 6
(2021-11-14)
Miami-Mimikyus 0-3 Bilbao Bidoof
Week 6
(2021-11-14)
Leeds Rhydons 2-0 Midnight Snoms
Week 6
(2021-11-14)
Zarrow Zoroarks 0-3 Dutch Dittos
Week 6
(2021-11-14)
Little Rock Lycanrocs 0-1 Spine-Chilling Gengar
Week 6
(2021-11-14)
Halifax Hydreigon 6-0 Yuba City Yveltals
Week 7
(2021-11-21)
DC Darmanitan 3-0 Jumpstreet Jigglypuffs
Week 7
(2021-11-21)
Shannon Shaymins 0-4 London Vespiquens
Week 7
(2021-11-21)
German Golisopods 2-0 Bilbao Bidoof
Week 7
(2021-11-21)
Miami-Mimikyus 3-0 Chesapeake Bayleef
Week 7
(2021-11-21)
Leeds Rhydons 0-3 Dutch Dittos
Week 7
(2021-11-21)
Zarrow Zoroarks 0-3 Spine-Chilling Gengar
Week 7
(2021-11-21)
Little Rock Lycanrocs 4-0 Yuba City Yveltals
Week 7
(2021-11-21)
Halifax Hydreigon 2-0 Midnight Snoms
Week 8
(2021-11-28)
DC Darmanitan 5-0 Leeds Rhydons
Week 8
(2021-11-28)
Shannon Shaymins 3-0 Zarrow Zoroarks
Week 8
(2021-11-28)
German Golisopods 2-0 Little Rock Lycanrocs
Week 8
(2021-11-28)
Miami-Mimikyus 1-0 Halifax Hydreigon
Week 8
(2021-11-28)
London Vespiquens 3-0 Spine-Chilling Gengar
Week 8
(2021-11-28)
Bilbao Bidoof 6-0 Yuba City Yveltals
Week 8
(2021-11-28)
Chesapeake Bayleef 2-0 Midnight Snoms
Week 8
(2021-11-28)
Jumpstreet Jigglypuffs 0-6 Dutch Dittos
Playoffs
(2021-12-05)
Shannon Shaymins No score German Golisopods
Playoffs
(2021-12-05)
Halifax Hydreigon No score Dutch Dittos
Playoffs
(2021-12-05)
Miami-Mimikyus No score Spine-Chilling Gengar
Playoffs
(2021-12-05)
London Vespiquens No score DC Darmanitan