Draft-League.nl


The draft league format is one of the formats used to play competitive Pokemon. The format focuses on the ability to counter team your opponent the best way possible.
Draft-League.nl is one of the tools available for leagues to organize and automate most of the processes needed to play the format.
Draft-League.nl wants to make draft leagues accessible to everyone so everyone can experience the format and have fun playing it.
Besides that, Draft-League.nl aims to become a reliable source for draft league related information over time.

Leagues: 320 || Seasons: 838 from which 740 completed and 98 active || Coaches: 5314 from which 2368 are currently active || Played matches: 77101

Draft-League.nl is created and managed by AutoMatthic. The website is 100% free to use. Neither does the website make use of ads in any way.
For those who do wish to compensate for the time spend on developing and maintaining the website, as well as web hosting fees, can check out the Patreon linked below.
Doing this is completely optional. For those who want to support the website in a non financial way, as well as staying up-to-date with the development of the website, you can check out the other platforms linked below.

Armour division
Rank Team Record
1 Cottonsedge Lilligants 6-1 (+11)
2 Pride Rock Pyroars 6-1 (+9)
3 Dewford Dragonite 6-1 (+8)
4 Hellas Mews 4-3 (+3)
5 Brisbane Blazikens 2-5 (-5)
6 Southwest Spiritombs 2-5 (-7)
7 Atwell Arcanines 1-6 (-8)
8 P2 Labs 1-6 (-11)
Crown division
Rank Team Record
1 Essendon Dreepys 7-0 (+12)
2 Sydney Sandacondas 6-1 (+10)
3 Perth Centiskorchers 4-3 (+3)
4 Lavaridge Lanturns 3-4 (-2)
5 Redcliffe Reshiram 3-4 (-4)
6 Sunny Coast Salazzles 2-5 (-4)
7 Truganina Trevenants 2-5 (-7)
8 Geelong Meowths 1-6 (-8)
Active season K/D
Rank Pokemon K/D Team
1 Registeel K: 18
D: 7
K/D: +11 Dewford Dragonite
2 Dracovish K: 19
D: 9
K/D: +10 Pride Rock Pyroars
3 Urshifu-Rapid-Strike K: 18
D: 8
K/D: +10 Sydney Sandacondas
4 Arctovish K: 12
D: 2
K/D: +10 Essendon Dreepys
5 Azumarill K: 14
D: 5
K/D: +9 Pride Rock Pyroars
6 Mamoswine K: 18
D: 10
K/D: +8 Sunny Coast Salazzles
7 Diggersby K: 9
D: 1
K/D: +8 Essendon Dreepys
8 Suicune K: 8
D: 0
K/D: +8 Essendon Dreepys
9 Urshifu-Single-Strike K: 19
D: 12
K/D: +7 Lavaridge Lanturns
10 Celesteela K: 12
D: 5
K/D: +7 Pride Rock Pyroars
Active season deaths per match*
Rank Pokemon Deaths per match Team
1 Suicune Played: 8
Deaths: 0
Percentage: 0%
Essendon Dreepys
2 Diggersby Played: 7
Deaths: 1
Percentage: 14%
Essendon Dreepys
3 Seismitoad Played: 4
Deaths: 1
Percentage: 25%
Pride Rock Pyroars
4 Arctovish Played: 7
Deaths: 2
Percentage: 29%
Essendon Dreepys
5 Golisopod Played: 6
Deaths: 2
Percentage: 33%
Cottonsedge Lilligants
6 Drampa Played: 3
Deaths: 1
Percentage: 33%
Hellas Mews
7 Celesteela Played: 13
Deaths: 5
Percentage: 38%
Pride Rock Pyroars
8 Clefable Played: 13
Deaths: 5
Percentage: 38%
Essendon Dreepys
9 Gothorita Played: 18
Deaths: 7
Percentage: 39%
Pride Rock Pyroars
10 Aurorus Played: 5
Deaths: 2
Percentage: 40%
Hellas Mews

*At least 3 games played.

Active season coach winning percentage
Rank Team Wins/matches
1 Essendon Dreepys 18/20
(90%)
2 Pride Rock Pyroars 17/21
(81%)
3 Sydney Sandacondas 15/20
(75%)
4 Cottonsedge Lilligants 15/20
(75%)
5 Dewford Dragonite 12/18
(67%)
6 Hellas Mews 10/19
(53%)
7 Perth Centiskorchers 9/17
(53%)
8 Lavaridge Lanturns 9/21
(43%)
9 Sunny Coast Salazzles 7/18
(39%)
10 Redcliffe Reshiram 6/16
(38%)
11 Brisbane Blazikens 6/17
(35%)
12 Truganina Trevenants 5/17
(29%)
13 Southwest Spiritombs 4/15
(27%)
14 Atwell Arcanines 4/16
(25%)
15 Geelong Meowths 4/16
(25%)
16 P2 Labs 2/15
(13%)
Schedule
Week Matchup
Week 1
(2022-06-05)
Cottonsedge Lilligants 1-2 Pride Rock Pyroars
Week 1
(2022-06-05)
Southwest Spiritombs 0-2 Dewford Dragonite
Week 1
(2022-06-05)
P2 Labs 2-1 Atwell Arcanines
Week 1
(2022-06-05)
Brisbane Blazikens 1-2 Hellas Mews
Week 1
(2022-06-05)
Truganina Trevenants 0-2 Essendon Dreepys
Week 1
(2022-06-05)
Lavaridge Lanturns 2-1 Sunny Coast Salazzles
Week 1
(2022-06-05)
Perth Centiskorchers 2-0 Redcliffe Reshiram
Week 1
(2022-06-05)
Sydney Sandacondas 2-0 Geelong Meowths
Week 2
(2022-06-12)
Southwest Spiritombs 2-0 P2 Labs
Week 2
(2022-06-12)
Hellas Mews 2-0 Atwell Arcanines
Week 2
(2022-06-12)
Dewford Dragonite 2-1 Pride Rock Pyroars
Week 2
(2022-06-12)
Brisbane Blazikens 0-2 Cottonsedge Lilligants
Week 2
(2022-06-12)
Lavaridge Lanturns 2-1 Perth Centiskorchers
Week 2
(2022-06-12)
Geelong Meowths 1-2 Redcliffe Reshiram
Week 2
(2022-06-12)
Sunny Coast Salazzles 0-2 Essendon Dreepys
Week 2
(2022-06-12)
Sydney Sandacondas 2-0 Truganina Trevenants
Week 3
(2022-06-19)
Atwell Arcanines 0-2 Dewford Dragonite
Week 3
(2022-06-19)
Pride Rock Pyroars 2-0 Brisbane Blazikens
Week 3
(2022-06-19)
P2 Labs 0-2 Hellas Mews
Week 3
(2022-06-19)
Cottonsedge Lilligants 2-0 Southwest Spiritombs
Week 3
(2022-06-19)
Redcliffe Reshiram 0-2 Sunny Coast Salazzles
Week 3
(2022-06-19)
Essendon Dreepys 2-1 Sydney Sandacondas
Week 3
(2022-06-19)
Perth Centiskorchers 2-0 Geelong Meowths
Week 3
(2022-06-19)
Truganina Trevenants 2-1 Lavaridge Lanturns
Week 4
(2022-06-26)
Atwell Arcanines 0-2 Cottonsedge Lilligants
Week 4
(2022-06-26)
Pride Rock Pyroars 2-1 Hellas Mews
Week 4
(2022-06-26)
Brisbane Blazikens 1-2 Southwest Spiritombs
Week 4
(2022-06-26)
Dewford Dragonite 2-0 P2 Labs
Week 4
(2022-06-26)
Redcliffe Reshiram 2-1 Truganina Trevenants
Week 4
(2022-06-26)
Essendon Dreepys 2-0 Geelong Meowths
Week 4
(2022-06-26)
Sydney Sandacondas 2-0 Lavaridge Lanturns
Week 4
(2022-06-26)
Sunny Coast Salazzles 0-2 Perth Centiskorchers
Week 5
(2022-07-03)
Hellas Mews 2-0 Southwest Spiritombs
Week 5
(2022-07-03)
P2 Labs 0-2 Brisbane Blazikens
Week 5
(2022-07-03)
Cottonsedge Lilligants 2-0 Dewford Dragonite
Week 5
(2022-07-03)
Pride Rock Pyroars 2-0 Atwell Arcanines
Week 5
(2022-07-03)
Geelong Meowths 0-2 Lavaridge Lanturns
Week 5
(2022-07-03)
Perth Centiskorchers 0-2 Sydney Sandacondas
Week 5
(2022-07-03)
Truganina Trevenants 2-1 Sunny Coast Salazzles
Week 5
(2022-07-03)
Essendon Dreepys 2-0 Redcliffe Reshiram
Week 6
(2022-07-10)
Southwest Spiritombs 0-2 Pride Rock Pyroars
Week 6
(2022-07-10)
P2 Labs 0-2 Cottonsedge Lilligants
Week 6
(2022-07-10)
Brisbane Blazikens 2-1 Atwell Arcanines
Week 6
(2022-07-10)
Dewford Dragonite 2-1 Hellas Mews
Week 6
(2022-07-10)
Lavaridge Lanturns 1-2 Essendon Dreepys
Week 6
(2022-07-10)
Perth Centiskorchers 2-0 Truganina Trevenants
Week 6
(2022-07-10)
Sydney Sandacondas 2-0 Redcliffe Reshiram
Week 6
(2022-07-10)
Sunny Coast Salazzles 2-1 Geelong Meowths
Week 7
(2022-07-17)
Dewford Dragonite 2-0 Brisbane Blazikens
Week 7
(2022-07-17)
Atwell Arcanines 2-0 Southwest Spiritombs
Week 7
(2022-07-17)
Hellas Mews 0-2 Cottonsedge Lilligants
Week 7
(2022-07-17)
Pride Rock Pyroars 2-0 P2 Labs
Week 7
(2022-07-17)
Sunny Coast Salazzles 1-2 Sydney Sandacondas
Week 7
(2022-07-17)
Redcliffe Reshiram 2-0 Lavaridge Lanturns
Week 7
(2022-07-17)
Geelong Meowths 2-0 Truganina Trevenants
Week 7
(2022-07-17)
Essendon Dreepys 2-0 Perth Centiskorchers
Playoffs
(2022-08-01)
Cottonsedge Lilligants 2-1 Lavaridge Lanturns
Playoffs
(2022-08-01)
Pride Rock Pyroars 2-0 Perth Centiskorchers
Playoffs
(2022-08-01)
Dewford Dragonite 0-2 Sydney Sandacondas
Playoffs
(2022-08-01)
Hellas Mews 0-2 Essendon Dreepys
Playoffs
(2022-08-09)
Cottonsedge Lilligants 0-2 Pride Rock Pyroars
Playoffs
(2022-08-09)
Sydney Sandacondas 0-2 Essendon Dreepys
Playoffs
(2022-08-18)
Pride Rock Pyroars No score Essendon Dreepys