Draft-League.nl


The draft league format is one of the formats used to play competitive Pokemon. The format focuses on the ability to counter team your opponent the best way possible.
Draft-League.nl is one of the tools available for leagues to organize and automate most of the processes needed to play the format.
Draft-League.nl wants to make draft leagues accessible to everyone so everyone can experience the format and have fun playing it.
Besides that, Draft-League.nl aims to become a reliable source for draft league related information over time.

Leagues: 306 || Seasons: 756 from which 647 completed and 109 active || Coaches: 5085 from which 2284 are currently active || Played matches: 68398

Draft-League.nl is created and managed by AutoMatthic. The website is 100% free to use. Neither does the website make use of ads in any way.
For those who do wish to compensate for the time spend on developing and maintaining the website, as well as web hosting fees, can check out the Patreon linked below.
Doing this is completely optional. For those who want to support the website in a non financial way, as well as staying up-to-date with the development of the website, you can check out the other platforms linked below.

Zacian division
Rank Team Record
1 Tennessee Talonflames 7-3 (+8)
2 Koffing Smokers 7-3 (+7)
3 Salty Suicunes 7-3 (+6)
4 Gardner Guzzlords 7-3 (+5)
5 Sussex Sableyes 6-4 (+7)
6 HK Blades 6-4 (+3)
7 Perth Centiskorchers 5-5 (-1)
8 Seattle Super Lax 4-6 (-2)
9 Pittsburgh Steel Types 4-6 (-4)
10 Chambana Shellos 3-7 (-8)
11 Nova Scotia Scyther 3-7 (-9)
12 Greedy Greninjas 1-9 (-12)
Herdier division
Rank Team Record
1 Minnesota Milotic 8-2 (+9)
2 Clinton Clefables 8-2 (+8)
3 Dundee Dunsparce 7-3 (+7)
4 Carolina Perrserkers 7-3 (+6)
5 Sapphire Salamence 7-3 (+4)
6 Shadow Ducks 6-4 (+6)
7 Rhody Rhydons 4-6 (-6)
8 Latchkey Kidz 3-7 (-6)
9 Glasgow Gardivors 3-7 (-6)
10 Tokyo Tyranitars 3-7 (-7)
11 Corpus Christi Kinglers 2-8 (-7)
12 Chicago Kubfus 2-8 (-12)
Active season K/D
Rank Pokemon K/D Team
1 Goodra K: 39
D: 16
K/D: +23 Minnesota Milotic
2 Rotom-Fan K: 29
D: 14
K/D: +15 Sapphire Salamence
3 Hydreigon K: 25
D: 10
K/D: +15 Perth Centiskorchers
4 Rapidash-Galar K: 23
D: 8
K/D: +15 Carolina Perrserkers
5 Runerigus K: 26
D: 12
K/D: +14 Sussex Sableyes
6 Turtonator K: 22
D: 10
K/D: +12 Gardner Guzzlords
7 Entei K: 24
D: 14
K/D: +10 Seattle Super Lax
8 Tauros K: 19
D: 9
K/D: +10 Dundee Dunsparce
9 Stoutland K: 18
D: 8
K/D: +10 Koffing Smokers
10 Clefable K: 16
D: 6
K/D: +10 Shadow Ducks
Active season deaths per match*
Rank Pokemon Deaths per match Team
1 Gothorita Played: 3
Deaths: 0
Percentage: 0%
Perth Centiskorchers
2 Skuntank Played: 3
Deaths: 0
Percentage: 0%
Clinton Clefables
3 Gothitelle Played: 5
Deaths: 1
Percentage: 20%
Dundee Dunsparce
4 Lycanroc-Midnight Played: 7
Deaths: 2
Percentage: 29%
Clinton Clefables
5 Golisopod Played: 9
Deaths: 3
Percentage: 33%
Shadow Ducks
6 Jellicent Played: 6
Deaths: 2
Percentage: 33%
Salty Suicunes
7 Avalugg Played: 3
Deaths: 1
Percentage: 33%
Tennessee Talonflames
8 Braviary Played: 3
Deaths: 1
Percentage: 33%
Carolina Perrserkers
9 Ditto Played: 3
Deaths: 1
Percentage: 33%
Chicago Kubfus
10 Mienshao Played: 3
Deaths: 1
Percentage: 33%
Clinton Clefables

*At least 3 games played.

Active season coach winning percentage
Rank Team Wins/matches
1 Dundee Dunsparce 23/35
(66%)
2 Tennessee Talonflames 19/29
(66%)
3 Koffing Smokers 19/29
(66%)
4 Minnesota Milotic 18/28
(64%)
5 Clinton Clefables 20/32
(63%)
6 Sussex Sableyes 18/29
(62%)
7 Salty Suicunes 17/28
(61%)
8 Carolina Perrserkers 16/27
(59%)
9 Shadow Ducks 14/24
(58%)
10 Sapphire Salamence 17/30
(57%)
11 Gardner Guzzlords 16/28
(57%)
12 HK Blades 13/25
(52%)
13 Perth Centiskorchers 12/25
(48%)
14 Seattle Super Lax 11/24
(46%)
15 Pittsburgh Steel Types 10/24
(42%)
16 Glasgow Gardivors 9/24
(38%)
17 Rhody Rhydons 9/24
(38%)
18 Corpus Christi Kinglers 9/25
(36%)
19 Latchkey Kidz 8/22
(36%)
20 Tokyo Tyranitars 8/23
(35%)
21 Chambana Shellos 8/24
(33%)
22 Nova Scotia Scyther 7/23
(30%)
23 Greedy Greninjas 6/24
(25%)
24 Chicago Kubfus 5/22
(23%)
Schedule
Week Matchup
Week 1
(2022-02-20)
Koffing Smokers 2-1 Sussex Sableyes
Week 1
(2022-02-20)
Perth Centiskorchers 1-2 Tennessee Talonflames
Week 1
(2022-02-20)
Salty Suicunes 2-1 HK Blades
Week 1
(2022-02-20)
Gardner Guzzlords 2-0 Nova Scotia Scyther
Week 1
(2022-02-20)
Pittsburgh Steel Types 2-1 Chambana Shellos
Week 1
(2022-02-20)
Seattle Super Lax 2-1 Greedy Greninjas
Week 1
(2022-02-20)
Glasgow Gardivors 2-1 Latchkey Kidz
Week 1
(2022-02-20)
Clinton Clefables 2-1 Corpus Christi Kinglers
Week 1
(2022-02-20)
Sapphire Salamence 0-2 Minnesota Milotic
Week 1
(2022-02-20)
Rhody Rhydons 1-2 Dundee Dunsparce
Week 1
(2022-02-20)
Carolina Perrserkers 2-0 Tokyo Tyranitars
Week 1
(2022-02-20)
Shadow Ducks 2-0 Chicago Kubfus
Week 2
(2022-02-27)
Chambana Shellos 2-1 Seattle Super Lax
Week 2
(2022-02-27)
Pittsburgh Steel Types 0-2 Nova Scotia Scyther
Week 2
(2022-02-27)
Koffing Smokers 2-1 Greedy Greninjas
Week 2
(2022-02-27)
Tennessee Talonflames 0-2 Salty Suicunes
Week 2
(2022-02-27)
Gardner Guzzlords 0-2 HK Blades
Week 2
(2022-02-27)
Sussex Sableyes 2-0 Perth Centiskorchers
Week 2
(2022-02-27)
Tokyo Tyranitars 0-2 Shadow Ducks
Week 2
(2022-02-27)
Carolina Perrserkers 0-2 Dundee Dunsparce
Week 2
(2022-02-27)
Glasgow Gardivors 1-2 Chicago Kubfus
Week 2
(2022-02-27)
Corpus Christi Kinglers 0-1 Sapphire Salamence
Week 2
(2022-02-27)
Rhody Rhydons 0-2 Minnesota Milotic
Week 2
(2022-02-27)
Latchkey Kidz 0-2 Clinton Clefables
Week 3
(2022-03-06)
Perth Centiskorchers 1-2 Salty Suicunes
Week 3
(2022-03-06)
Greedy Greninjas 0-2 Sussex Sableyes
Week 3
(2022-03-06)
Nova Scotia Scyther 2-1 Chambana Shellos
Week 3
(2022-03-06)
Pittsburgh Steel Types 1-2 Gardner Guzzlords
Week 3
(2022-03-06)
Koffing Smokers 2-0 Seattle Super Lax
Week 3
(2022-03-06)
HK Blades 2-1 Tennessee Talonflames
Week 3
(2022-03-06)
Clinton Clefables 2-0 Sapphire Salamence
Week 3
(2022-03-06)
Chicago Kubfus 0-2 Latchkey Kidz
Week 3
(2022-03-06)
Dundee Dunsparce 1-2 Tokyo Tyranitars
Week 3
(2022-03-06)
Carolina Perrserkers 2-1 Rhody Rhydons
Week 3
(2022-03-06)
Glasgow Gardivors 0-2 Shadow Ducks
Week 3
(2022-03-06)
Minnesota Milotic 2-1 Corpus Christi Kinglers
Week 4
(2022-03-13)
Tennessee Talonflames 2-0 Gardner Guzzlords
Week 4
(2022-03-13)
Salty Suicunes 0-2 Koffing Smokers
Week 4
(2022-03-13)
HK Blades 2-0 Perth Centiskorchers
Week 4
(2022-03-13)
Sussex Sableyes 2-0 Chambana Shellos
Week 4
(2022-03-13)
Greedy Greninjas 0-2 Pittsburgh Steel Types
Week 4
(2022-03-13)
Nova Scotia Scyther 0-2 Seattle Super Lax
Week 4
(2022-03-13)
Corpus Christi Kinglers 1-2 Rhody Rhydons
Week 4
(2022-03-13)
Sapphire Salamence 2-1 Glasgow Gardivors
Week 4
(2022-03-13)
Minnesota Milotic 2-1 Clinton Clefables
Week 4
(2022-03-13)
Latchkey Kidz 2-0 Tokyo Tyranitars
Week 4
(2022-03-13)
Chicago Kubfus 0-2 Carolina Perrserkers
Week 4
(2022-03-13)
Dundee Dunsparce 2-0 Shadow Ducks
Week 5
(2022-03-20)
Chambana Shellos 0-2 Greedy Greninjas
Week 5
(2022-03-20)
Koffing Smokers 2-0 Perth Centiskorchers
Week 5
(2022-03-20)
Nova Scotia Scyther 0-2 HK Blades
Week 5
(2022-03-20)
Pittsburgh Steel Types 0-2 Seattle Super Lax
Week 5
(2022-03-20)
Sussex Sableyes 1-2 Tennessee Talonflames
Week 5
(2022-03-20)
Gardner Guzzlords 2-0 Salty Suicunes
Week 5
(2022-03-20)
Tokyo Tyranitars 2-0 Chicago Kubfus
Week 5
(2022-03-20)
Glasgow Gardivors 0-2 Clinton Clefables
Week 5
(2022-03-20)
Dundee Dunsparce 2-1 Minnesota Milotic
Week 5
(2022-03-20)
Carolina Perrserkers 0-2 Shadow Ducks
Week 5
(2022-03-20)
Latchkey Kidz 2-0 Corpus Christi Kinglers
Week 5
(2022-03-20)
Rhody Rhydons 0-2 Sapphire Salamence
Week 6
(2022-03-27)
Greedy Greninjas 1-2 Perth Centiskorchers
Week 6
(2022-03-27)
Tennessee Talonflames 2-0 Pittsburgh Steel Types
Week 6
(2022-03-27)
Sussex Sableyes 1-2 Gardner Guzzlords
Week 6
(2022-03-27)
Seattle Super Lax 2-0 HK Blades
Week 6
(2022-03-27)
Nova Scotia Scyther 1-2 Salty Suicunes
Week 6
(2022-03-27)
Chambana Shellos 0-2 Koffing Smokers
Week 6
(2022-03-27)
Chicago Kubfus 1-2 Clinton Clefables
Week 6
(2022-03-27)
Corpus Christi Kinglers 1-2 Carolina Perrserkers
Week 6
(2022-03-27)
Latchkey Kidz 1-2 Rhody Rhydons
Week 6
(2022-03-27)
Shadow Ducks 1-2 Minnesota Milotic
Week 6
(2022-03-27)
Dundee Dunsparce 1-2 Sapphire Salamence
Week 6
(2022-03-27)
Tokyo Tyranitars 0-2 Glasgow Gardivors
Week 7
(2022-04-03)
Sussex Sableyes 2-0 Nova Scotia Scyther
Week 7
(2022-04-03)
HK Blades 0-2 Chambana Shellos
Week 7
(2022-04-03)
Tennessee Talonflames 2-0 Koffing Smokers
Week 7
(2022-04-03)
Salty Suicunes 1-2 Pittsburgh Steel Types
Week 7
(2022-04-03)
Seattle Super Lax 1-2 Perth Centiskorchers
Week 7
(2022-04-03)
Greedy Greninjas 0-2 Gardner Guzzlords
Week 7
(2022-04-03)
Latchkey Kidz 0-2 Dundee Dunsparce
Week 7
(2022-04-03)
Minnesota Milotic 2-1 Tokyo Tyranitars
Week 7
(2022-04-03)
Corpus Christi Kinglers 2-0 Glasgow Gardivors
Week 7
(2022-04-03)
Sapphire Salamence 1-2 Carolina Perrserkers
Week 7
(2022-04-03)
Shadow Ducks 1-2 Clinton Clefables
Week 7
(2022-04-03)
Chicago Kubfus 0-1 Rhody Rhydons
Week 8
(2022-04-10)
Pittsburgh Steel Types 2-0 Koffing Smokers
Week 8
(2022-04-10)
Gardner Guzzlords 2-1 Seattle Super Lax
Week 8
(2022-04-10)
Perth Centiskorchers 2-0 Chambana Shellos
Week 8
(2022-04-10)
HK Blades 2-1 Greedy Greninjas
Week 8
(2022-04-10)
Salty Suicunes 2-0 Sussex Sableyes
Week 8
(2022-04-10)
Tennessee Talonflames 1-2 Nova Scotia Scyther
Week 8
(2022-04-10)
Carolina Perrserkers 2-0 Glasgow Gardivors
Week 8
(2022-04-10)
Rhody Rhydons 0-2 Shadow Ducks
Week 8
(2022-04-10)
Clinton Clefables 0-2 Tokyo Tyranitars
Week 8
(2022-04-10)
Minnesota Milotic 2-0 Chicago Kubfus
Week 8
(2022-04-10)
Sapphire Salamence 2-0 Latchkey Kidz
Week 8
(2022-04-10)
Corpus Christi Kinglers 1-2 Dundee Dunsparce
Week 9
(2022-04-17)
Seattle Super Lax 0-2 Tennessee Talonflames
Week 9
(2022-04-17)
Sussex Sableyes 2-0 HK Blades
Week 9
(2022-04-17)
Greedy Greninjas 0-2 Salty Suicunes
Week 9
(2022-04-17)
Nova Scotia Scyther 0-2 Koffing Smokers
Week 9
(2022-04-17)
Chambana Shellos 2-1 Gardner Guzzlords
Week 9
(2022-04-17)
Perth Centiskorchers 2-1 Pittsburgh Steel Types
Week 9
(2022-04-17)
Shadow Ducks 0-2 Corpus Christi Kinglers
Week 9
(2022-04-17)
Latchkey Kidz 0-2 Minnesota Milotic
Week 9
(2022-04-17)
Chicago Kubfus 0-2 Sapphire Salamence
Week 9
(2022-04-17)
Dundee Dunsparce 2-1 Glasgow Gardivors
Week 9
(2022-04-17)
Tokyo Tyranitars 0-2 Rhody Rhydons
Week 9
(2022-04-17)
Clinton Clefables 2-1 Carolina Perrserkers
Week 10
(2022-04-24)
Seattle Super Lax 0-2 Sussex Sableyes
Week 10
(2022-04-24)
Koffing Smokers 1-2 Gardner Guzzlords
Week 10
(2022-04-24)
HK Blades 2-0 Pittsburgh Steel Types
Week 10
(2022-04-24)
Greedy Greninjas 0-2 Tennessee Talonflames
Week 10
(2022-04-24)
Perth Centiskorchers 2-0 Nova Scotia Scyther
Week 10
(2022-04-24)
Salty Suicunes 2-0 Chambana Shellos
Week 10
(2022-04-24)
Shadow Ducks 2-0 Latchkey Kidz
Week 10
(2022-04-24)
Glasgow Gardivors 2-0 Rhody Rhydons
Week 10
(2022-04-24)
Minnesota Milotic 0-2 Carolina Perrserkers
Week 10
(2022-04-24)
Chicago Kubfus 2-0 Corpus Christi Kinglers
Week 10
(2022-04-24)
Clinton Clefables 2-1 Dundee Dunsparce
Week 10
(2022-04-24)
Sapphire Salamence 2-1 Tokyo Tyranitars
Playoffs
(2022-05-02)
Salty Suicunes 2-0 HK Blades
Playoffs
(2022-05-02)
Gardner Guzzlords 1-2 Sussex Sableyes
Playoffs
(2022-05-02)
Dundee Dunsparce 2-0 Shadow Ducks
Playoffs
(2022-05-02)
Carolina Perrserkers 1-2 Sapphire Salamence
Playoffs
(2022-05-09)
Clinton Clefables 2-1 Sapphire Salamence
Playoffs
(2022-05-09)
Dundee Dunsparce 2-1 Minnesota Milotic
Playoffs
(2022-05-09)
Tennessee Talonflames 2-0 Salty Suicunes
Playoffs
(2022-05-09)
Koffing Smokers 2-1 Sussex Sableyes
Playoffs
(2022-05-16)
Tennessee Talonflames 1-2 Koffing Smokers
Playoffs
(2022-05-16)
Clinton Clefables 1-2 Dundee Dunsparce