draft-league.nl


The draft league format is one of the formats used to play competitive Pokemon. The format focuses on the ability to counter team your opponent the best way possible.
draft-league.nl is one of the tools available for leagues to organize and automate most of the processes needed to play the format.
draft-league.nl wants to make draft leagues accessible to everyone so everyone can experience the format and have fun playing it.
Besides that, draft-league.nl aims to become a reliable source for draft league related information over time.

Leagues: 327 || Seasons: 876 from which 790 completed and 86 active || Coaches: 5390 from which 1875 are currently active || Played matches: 82217

draft-league.nl is created and managed by AutoMatthic. The website is 100% free to use. Neither does the website make use of ads in any way.
For those who do wish to compensate for the time spend on developing and maintaining the website, as well as web hosting fees, can check out the Patreon linked below.
Doing this is completely optional. For those who want to support the website in a non financial way, as well as staying up-to-date with the development of the website, you can check out the other platforms linked below.

Sword division
Rank Team Record
1 Georgia Gurchins 4-2 (+5)
2 Cardiff Komalas 4-2 (+5)
3 Athens Alcremie 3-3 (+1)
4 Morenci Morpekos 2-4 (-3)
5 Shadow Ducks 2-4 (-4)
6 Nova Scotia Scyther 2-4 (-5)
Shield division
Rank Team Record
1 Waterloo Warriors 5-1 (+7)
2 South Croydon Saurs 5-1 (+6)
3 Alexs Diggersby 3-3 (+0)
4 Sacramento Sandslash 3-3 (-1)
5 Pogging Porygons 2-3 (-2)
6 Inglorious Surfers 0-6 (-11)
Scarlet division
Rank Team Record
1 Oslo Berserkers 4-2 (+4)
2 Singapore Sliggoos 4-2 (+1)
3 Charlotte Beedrills 3-3 (+2)
4 Atletico de Mawile 3-3 (+1)
5 Skystrikers 3-3 (-1)
6 Tyranitartar Sauces 1-5 (-7)
Violet division
Rank Team Record
1 Celedon Stufful 5-1 (+7)
2 Snowbelle Blizzards 4-2 (+3)
3 Ninja Squirtles 3-3 (+1)
4 Dallas Zygardes 3-3 (+0)
5 Midland Marowaks 2-4 (-3)
6 Old English Eiscue 1-4 (-6)
Active season K/D
Rank Pokemon K/D Team
1 Salamence K: 17
D: 4
K/D: +13 Waterloo Warriors
2 Porygon-Z K: 20
D: 8
K/D: +12 South Croydon Saurs
3 Coalossal K: 18
D: 6
K/D: +12 Singapore Sliggoos
4 Glastrier K: 16
D: 4
K/D: +12 Oslo Berserkers
5 Celesteela K: 20
D: 9
K/D: +11 Skystrikers
6 Blastoise K: 15
D: 6
K/D: +9 Georgia Gurchins
7 Escavalier K: 14
D: 5
K/D: +9 Morenci Morpekos
8 Bouffalant K: 10
D: 1
K/D: +9 Cardiff Komalas
9 Cinderace K: 19
D: 11
K/D: +8 Snowbelle Blizzards
10 Goodra K: 15
D: 8
K/D: +7 Nova Scotia Scyther
Active season deaths per match*
Rank Pokemon Deaths per match Team
1 Venusaur Played: 3
Deaths: 0
Percentage: 0%
Atletico de Mawile
2 Bouffalant Played: 6
Deaths: 1
Percentage: 17%
Cardiff Komalas
3 Toxicroak Played: 5
Deaths: 1
Percentage: 20%
Celedon Stufful
4 Hawlucha Played: 4
Deaths: 1
Percentage: 25%
Skystrikers
5 Koffing Played: 4
Deaths: 1
Percentage: 25%
Snowbelle Blizzards
6 Polteageist Played: 4
Deaths: 1
Percentage: 25%
Georgia Gurchins
7 Tornadus-Therian Played: 6
Deaths: 2
Percentage: 33%
Georgia Gurchins
8 Basculin Played: 3
Deaths: 1
Percentage: 33%
Pogging Porygons
9 Cryogonal Played: 3
Deaths: 1
Percentage: 33%
Atletico de Mawile
10 Dhelmise Played: 3
Deaths: 1
Percentage: 33%
Sacramento Sandslash

*At least 3 games played.

Active season coach winning percentage
Rank Team Wins/matches
1 Waterloo Warriors 10/13
(77%)
2 Celedon Stufful 11/15
(73%)
3 South Croydon Saurs 11/16
(69%)
4 Georgia Gurchins 10/15
(67%)
5 Cardiff Komalas 10/15
(67%)
6 Oslo Berserkers 9/14
(64%)
7 Snowbelle Blizzards 9/15
(60%)
8 Charlotte Beedrills 9/16
(56%)
9 Ninja Squirtles 7/13
(54%)
10 Atletico de Mawile 7/13
(54%)
11 Athens Alcremie 8/15
(53%)
12 Singapore Sliggoos 8/15
(53%)
13 Alexs Diggersby 8/16
(50%)
14 Dallas Zygardes 7/14
(50%)
15 Skystrikers 7/15
(47%)
16 Sacramento Sandslash 7/15
(47%)
17 Pogging Porygons 5/12
(42%)
18 Morenci Morpekos 7/17
(41%)
19 Midland Marowaks 6/15
(40%)
20 Shadow Ducks 5/14
(36%)
21 Nova Scotia Scyther 5/15
(33%)
22 Tyranitartar Sauces 3/13
(23%)
23 Old English Eiscue 2/10
(20%)
24 Inglorious Surfers 1/13
(8%)
Schedule
Week Matchup
Week 1
(2022-08-28)
Morenci Morpekos 2-1 Athens Alcremie
Week 1
(2022-08-28)
Nova Scotia Scyther 0-2 Cardiff Komalas
Week 1
(2022-08-28)
Georgia Gurchins 2-0 Shadow Ducks
Week 1
(2022-08-28)
Sacramento Sandslash 2-0 Inglorious Surfers
Week 1
(2022-08-28)
Alexs Diggersby 2-1 South Croydon Saurs
Week 1
(2022-08-28)
Pogging Porygons 0-2 Waterloo Warriors
Week 1
(2022-08-28)
Old English Eiscue 0-2 Dallas Zygardes
Week 1
(2022-08-28)
Midland Marowaks 0-2 Ninja Squirtles
Week 1
(2022-08-28)
Celedon Stufful 2-0 Snowbelle Blizzards
Week 1
(2022-08-28)
Oslo Berserkers 2-0 Tyranitartar Sauces
Week 1
(2022-08-28)
Charlotte Beedrills 2-0 Singapore Sliggoos
Week 1
(2022-08-28)
Atletico de Mawile 0-2 Skystrikers
Week 2
(2022-09-04)
Morenci Morpekos 1-2 Georgia Gurchins
Week 2
(2022-09-04)
Nova Scotia Scyther 0-2 Athens Alcremie
Week 2
(2022-09-04)
Cardiff Komalas 2-0 Shadow Ducks
Week 2
(2022-09-04)
Sacramento Sandslash 0-2 South Croydon Saurs
Week 2
(2022-09-04)
Alexs Diggersby 0-2 Waterloo Warriors
Week 2
(2022-09-04)
Inglorious Surfers 0-2 Pogging Porygons
Week 2
(2022-09-04)
Dallas Zygardes 2-1 Snowbelle Blizzards
Week 2
(2022-09-04)
Midland Marowaks 2-1 Celedon Stufful
Week 2
(2022-09-04)
Old English Eiscue 0-2 Ninja Squirtles
Week 2
(2022-09-04)
Tyranitartar Sauces 0-2 Atletico de Mawile
Week 2
(2022-09-04)
Oslo Berserkers 2-0 Singapore Sliggoos
Week 2
(2022-09-04)
Charlotte Beedrills 1-2 Skystrikers
Week 3
(2022-09-11)
Cardiff Komalas 1-2 Alexs Diggersby
Week 3
(2022-09-11)
Morenci Morpekos 1-2 Pogging Porygons
Week 3
(2022-09-11)
Georgia Gurchins 2-0 Inglorious Surfers
Week 3
(2022-09-11)
Athens Alcremie 1-2 Waterloo Warriors
Week 3
(2022-09-11)
Shadow Ducks 1-2 South Croydon Saurs
Week 3
(2022-09-11)
Nova Scotia Scyther 2-1 Sacramento Sandslash
Week 3
(2022-09-11)
Midland Marowaks 2-0 Tyranitartar Sauces
Week 3
(2022-09-11)
Snowbelle Blizzards 2-0 Skystrikers
Week 3
(2022-09-11)
Old English Eiscue 0-2 Oslo Berserkers
Week 3
(2022-09-11)
Dallas Zygardes 1-2 Singapore Sliggoos
Week 3
(2022-09-11)
Ninja Squirtles 0-2 Atletico de Mawile
Week 3
(2022-09-11)
Celedon Stufful 2-1 Charlotte Beedrills
Week 4
(2022-09-18)
Morenci Morpekos 1-2 Shadow Ducks
Week 4
(2022-09-18)
Nova Scotia Scyther 2-1 Georgia Gurchins
Week 4
(2022-09-18)
Cardiff Komalas 2-0 Athens Alcremie
Week 4
(2022-09-18)
Sacramento Sandslash 0-2 Waterloo Warriors
Week 4
(2022-09-18)
Inglorious Surfers 0-2 South Croydon Saurs
Week 4
(2022-09-18)
Alexs Diggersby 2-0 Pogging Porygons
Week 4
(2022-09-18)
Dallas Zygardes 0-2 Celedon Stufful
Week 4
(2022-09-18)
Snowbelle Blizzards 2-0 Ninja Squirtles
Week 4
(2022-09-18)
Midland Marowaks 0-2 Old English Eiscue
Week 4
(2022-09-18)
Tyranitartar Sauces 1-2 Skystrikers
Week 4
(2022-09-18)
Charlotte Beedrills 2-1 Oslo Berserkers
Week 4
(2022-09-18)
Singapore Sliggoos 2-0 Atletico de Mawile
Week 5
(2022-09-25)
Morenci Morpekos 2-1 Cardiff Komalas
Week 5
(2022-09-25)
Nova Scotia Scyther 0-2 Shadow Ducks
Week 5
(2022-09-25)
Georgia Gurchins 1-2 Athens Alcremie
Week 5
(2022-09-25)
Sacramento Sandslash 2-1 Alexs Diggersby
Week 5
(2022-09-25)
Inglorious Surfers 0-2 Waterloo Warriors
Week 5
(2022-09-25)
Pogging Porygons 1-2 South Croydon Saurs
Week 5
(2022-09-25)
Ninja Squirtles 2-0 Dallas Zygardes
Week 5
(2022-09-25)
Celedon Stufful 2-0 Old English Eiscue
Week 5
(2022-09-25)
Snowbelle Blizzards 2-1 Midland Marowaks
Week 5
(2022-09-25)
Charlotte Beedrills 2-0 Tyranitartar Sauces
Week 5
(2022-09-25)
Skystrikers 1-2 Singapore Sliggoos
Week 5
(2022-09-25)
Atletico de Mawile 1-2 Oslo Berserkers
Week 6
(2022-10-02)
Georgia Gurchins 2-0 Skystrikers
Week 6
(2022-10-02)
Athens Alcremie 2-0 Oslo Berserkers
Week 6
(2022-10-02)
Nova Scotia Scyther 1-2 Singapore Sliggoos
Week 6
(2022-10-02)
Shadow Ducks 0-2 Atletico de Mawile
Week 6
(2022-10-02)
Morenci Morpekos 0-2 Tyranitartar Sauces
Week 6
(2022-10-02)
Cardiff Komalas 2-1 Charlotte Beedrills
Week 6
(2022-10-02)
Sacramento Sandslash 2-1 Ninja Squirtles
Week 6
(2022-10-02)
Inglorious Surfers 1-2 Celedon Stufful
Week 6
(2022-10-02)
Alexs Diggersby 1-2 Snowbelle Blizzards
Week 6
(2022-10-02)
Pogging Porygons No score Old English Eiscue
Week 6
(2022-10-02)
South Croydon Saurs 2-1 Midland Marowaks
Week 6
(2022-10-02)
Waterloo Warriors 0-2 Dallas Zygardes
Week 7
(2022-10-09)
Morenci Morpekos No score Nova Scotia Scyther
Week 7
(2022-10-09)
Cardiff Komalas No score Georgia Gurchins
Week 7
(2022-10-09)
Athens Alcremie No score Shadow Ducks
Week 7
(2022-10-09)
Sacramento Sandslash No score Pogging Porygons
Week 7
(2022-10-09)
Waterloo Warriors No score South Croydon Saurs
Week 7
(2022-10-09)
Inglorious Surfers No score Alexs Diggersby
Week 7
(2022-10-09)
Dallas Zygardes No score Midland Marowaks
Week 7
(2022-10-09)
Snowbelle Blizzards No score Old English Eiscue
Week 7
(2022-10-09)
Ninja Squirtles No score Celedon Stufful
Week 7
(2022-10-09)
Tyranitartar Sauces No score Singapore Sliggoos
Week 7
(2022-10-09)
Charlotte Beedrills No score Atletico de Mawile
Week 7
(2022-10-09)
Oslo Berserkers No score Skystrikers
Week 8
(2022-10-16)
Cardiff Komalas No score Ninja Squirtles
Week 8
(2022-10-16)
Shadow Ducks No score Celedon Stufful
Week 8
(2022-10-16)
Georgia Gurchins No score Old English Eiscue
Week 8
(2022-10-16)
Athens Alcremie No score Midland Marowaks
Week 8
(2022-10-16)
Morenci Morpekos No score Dallas Zygardes
Week 8
(2022-10-16)
Nova Scotia Scyther No score Snowbelle Blizzards
Week 8
(2022-10-16)
Pogging Porygons No score Charlotte Beedrills
Week 8
(2022-10-16)
South Croydon Saurs No score Singapore Sliggoos
Week 8
(2022-10-16)
Waterloo Warriors No score Tyranitartar Sauces
Week 8
(2022-10-16)
Alexs Diggersby No score Atletico de Mawile
Week 8
(2022-10-16)
Sacramento Sandslash No score Oslo Berserkers
Week 8
(2022-10-16)
Inglorious Surfers No score Skystrikers