Draft-League.nl


The draft league format is one of the formats used to play competitive Pokemon. The format focuses on the ability to counter team your opponent the best way possible.
Draft-League.nl is one of the tools available for leagues to organize and automate most of the processes needed to play the format.
Draft-League.nl wants to make draft leagues accessible to everyone so everyone can experience the format and have fun playing it.
Besides that, Draft-League.nl aims to become a reliable source for draft league related information over time.

Leagues: 306 || Seasons: 756 from which 647 completed and 109 active || Coaches: 5085 from which 2284 are currently active || Played matches: 68399

Draft-League.nl is created and managed by AutoMatthic. The website is 100% free to use. Neither does the website make use of ads in any way.
For those who do wish to compensate for the time spend on developing and maintaining the website, as well as web hosting fees, can check out the Patreon linked below.
Doing this is completely optional. For those who want to support the website in a non financial way, as well as staying up-to-date with the development of the website, you can check out the other platforms linked below.

Johto division
Rank Team Record
1 Drainer Doofs 8-1 (+19)
2 Surges Swoles 8-1 (+18)
3 South Hill Skinwalkers 6-3 (+6)
4 Kommo-on And Jam 6-3 (+5)
5 Lilac City Long Boys 4-4 (+6)
6 Saffron City Crocs 4-5 (-3)
7 New Orleans Dugtrios 1-7 (-16)
8 Shoulda Coulda Woodos 1-8 (-22)
9 Lordran Firekeepers 1-8 (-23)
Kanto division
Rank Team Record
1 Vancouver Vise 8-1 (+30)
2 Galaxy Brain Garbadors 7-2 (+15)
3 Hops Hoppips 6-3 (+10)
4 Bloomington Barboach 6-3 (+6)
5 Alcremie All Creamers 5-4 (+3)
6 Rathdrum Beatings 4-5 (-1)
7 Comstock Corphish 2-7 (-13)
8 Cool Crew Tentacools 2-7 (-22)
9 King County Crobats 1-8 (-18)
Active season K/D
Rank Pokemon K/D Team
1 Lycanroc-Dusk K: 18
D: 4
K/D: +14 Galaxy Brain Garbadors
2 Keldeo K: 17
D: 3
K/D: +14 South Hill Skinwalkers
3 Virizion K: 13
D: 2
K/D: +11 Galaxy Brain Garbadors
4 Volcarona K: 14
D: 4
K/D: +10 Vancouver Vise
5 Goodra K: 14
D: 5
K/D: +9 Rathdrum Beatings
6 Melmetal K: 15
D: 8
K/D: +7 Rathdrum Beatings
7 Zygarde-10 K: 11
D: 4
K/D: +7 Alcremie All Creamers
8 Zarude K: 7
D: 0
K/D: +7 Vancouver Vise
9 Slowking-Galar K: 10
D: 4
K/D: +6 Bloomington Barboach
10 Urshifu-Rapid-Strike K: 9
D: 3
K/D: +6 Hops Hoppips
Active season deaths per match*
Rank Pokemon Deaths per match Team
1 Zarude Played: 7
Deaths: 0
Percentage: 0%
Vancouver Vise
2 Rhyperior Played: 6
Deaths: 1
Percentage: 17%
Vancouver Vise
3 Blissey Played: 5
Deaths: 1
Percentage: 20%
Drainer Doofs
4 Toxicroak Played: 4
Deaths: 1
Percentage: 25%
Hops Hoppips
5 Skarmory Played: 9
Deaths: 3
Percentage: 33%
Vancouver Vise
6 Urshifu-Rapid-Strike Played: 9
Deaths: 3
Percentage: 33%
Hops Hoppips
7 Claydol Played: 3
Deaths: 1
Percentage: 33%
Kommo-on And Jam
8 Doublade Played: 3
Deaths: 1
Percentage: 33%
Drainer Doofs
9 Mr. Rime Played: 3
Deaths: 1
Percentage: 33%
Lilac City Long Boys
10 Sandslash Played: 3
Deaths: 1
Percentage: 33%
South Hill Skinwalkers

*At least 3 games played.

Active season coach winning percentage
Rank Team Wins/matches
1 Vancouver Vise 8/9
(89%)
2 Drainer Doofs 8/9
(89%)
3 Surges Swoles 8/9
(89%)
4 Galaxy Brain Garbadors 7/9
(78%)
5 Hops Hoppips 6/9
(67%)
6 South Hill Skinwalkers 6/9
(67%)
7 Kommo-on And Jam 6/9
(67%)
8 Bloomington Barboach 6/9
(67%)
9 Alcremie All Creamers 5/9
(56%)
10 Lilac City Long Boys 4/8
(50%)
11 Saffron City Crocs 4/9
(44%)
12 Rathdrum Beatings 4/9
(44%)
13 Comstock Corphish 2/9
(22%)
14 Cool Crew Tentacools 2/9
(22%)
15 New Orleans Dugtrios 1/8
(13%)
16 Shoulda Coulda Woodos 1/9
(11%)
17 Lordran Firekeepers 1/9
(11%)
18 King County Crobats 1/9
(11%)
Schedule
Week Matchup
Week 1
(2022-03-27)
South Hill Skinwalkers 0-3 Drainer Doofs
Week 1
(2022-03-27)
Kommo-on And Jam 4-0 Saffron City Crocs
Week 1
(2022-03-27)
Lordran Firekeepers 1-0 New Orleans Dugtrios
Week 1
(2022-03-27)
Shoulda Coulda Woodos 0-3 Lilac City Long Boys
Week 1
(2022-03-27)
Cool Crew Tentacools 0-3 King County Crobats
Week 1
(2022-03-27)
Comstock Corphish 0-3 Alcremie All Creamers
Week 1
(2022-03-27)
Vancouver Vise 2-0 Galaxy Brain Garbadors
Week 1
(2022-03-27)
Hops Hoppips 2-0 Rathdrum Beatings
Week 1
(2022-03-27)
Surges Swoles 1-0 Bloomington Barboach
Week 2
(2022-04-03)
Surges Swoles 1-0 Saffron City Crocs
Week 2
(2022-04-03)
South Hill Skinwalkers 3-0 New Orleans Dugtrios
Week 2
(2022-04-03)
Kommo-on And Jam 0-5 Lilac City Long Boys
Week 2
(2022-04-03)
Lordran Firekeepers 0-2 Shoulda Coulda Woodos
Week 2
(2022-04-03)
Bloomington Barboach 3-0 Alcremie All Creamers
Week 2
(2022-04-03)
Cool Crew Tentacools 0-3 Galaxy Brain Garbadors
Week 2
(2022-04-03)
Comstock Corphish 0-2 Rathdrum Beatings
Week 2
(2022-04-03)
Vancouver Vise 0-3 Hops Hoppips
Week 2
(2022-04-03)
Drainer Doofs 5-0 King County Crobats
Week 3
(2022-04-10)
Drainer Doofs 3-0 New Orleans Dugtrios
Week 3
(2022-04-10)
Surges Swoles 1-0 Lilac City Long Boys
Week 3
(2022-04-10)
South Hill Skinwalkers 3-0 Shoulda Coulda Woodos
Week 3
(2022-04-10)
Kommo-on And Jam 1-0 Lordran Firekeepers
Week 3
(2022-04-10)
King County Crobats 0-2 Galaxy Brain Garbadors
Week 3
(2022-04-10)
Bloomington Barboach 1-0 Rathdrum Beatings
Week 3
(2022-04-10)
Cool Crew Tentacools 0-6 Hops Hoppips
Week 3
(2022-04-10)
Comstock Corphish 0-3 Vancouver Vise
Week 3
(2022-04-10)
Saffron City Crocs 2-0 Alcremie All Creamers
Week 4
(2022-04-17)
Saffron City Crocs 0-2 Lilac City Long Boys
Week 4
(2022-04-17)
Drainer Doofs 3-0 Shoulda Coulda Woodos
Week 4
(2022-04-17)
Surges Swoles 3-0 Lordran Firekeepers
Week 4
(2022-04-17)
South Hill Skinwalkers 0-4 Kommo-on And Jam
Week 4
(2022-04-17)
Alcremie All Creamers 1-0 Rathdrum Beatings
Week 4
(2022-04-17)
King County Crobats 0-2 Hops Hoppips
Week 4
(2022-04-17)
Bloomington Barboach 0-4 Vancouver Vise
Week 4
(2022-04-17)
Cool Crew Tentacools 3-0 Comstock Corphish
Week 4
(2022-04-17)
New Orleans Dugtrios 0-4 Galaxy Brain Garbadors
Week 5
(2022-04-24)
New Orleans Dugtrios 3-0 Shoulda Coulda Woodos
Week 5
(2022-04-24)
Saffron City Crocs 3-0 Lordran Firekeepers
Week 5
(2022-04-24)
Drainer Doofs 0-5 Kommo-on And Jam
Week 5
(2022-04-24)
Surges Swoles 3-0 South Hill Skinwalkers
Week 5
(2022-04-24)
Galaxy Brain Garbadors 3-0 Hops Hoppips
Week 5
(2022-04-24)
Alcremie All Creamers 0-4 Vancouver Vise
Week 5
(2022-04-24)
King County Crobats 0-1 Comstock Corphish
Week 5
(2022-04-24)
Bloomington Barboach 0-3 Cool Crew Tentacools
Week 5
(2022-04-24)
Lilac City Long Boys 0-1 Rathdrum Beatings
Week 6
(2022-05-01)
Lilac City Long Boys 3-0 Lordran Firekeepers
Week 6
(2022-05-01)
New Orleans Dugtrios 0-4 Kommo-on And Jam
Week 6
(2022-05-01)
Saffron City Crocs 0-3 South Hill Skinwalkers
Week 6
(2022-05-01)
Drainer Doofs 1-0 Surges Swoles
Week 6
(2022-05-01)
Rathdrum Beatings 0-4 Vancouver Vise
Week 6
(2022-05-01)
Galaxy Brain Garbadors 3-0 Comstock Corphish
Week 6
(2022-05-01)
Alcremie All Creamers 4-0 Cool Crew Tentacools
Week 6
(2022-05-01)
King County Crobats 0-3 Bloomington Barboach
Week 6
(2022-05-01)
Shoulda Coulda Woodos 0-4 Hops Hoppips
Week 7
(2022-05-08)
Shoulda Coulda Woodos 0-3 Kommo-on And Jam
Week 7
(2022-05-08)
Lilac City Long Boys 0-1 South Hill Skinwalkers
Week 7
(2022-05-08)
New Orleans Dugtrios 0-3 Surges Swoles
Week 7
(2022-05-08)
Saffron City Crocs 0-2 Drainer Doofs
Week 7
(2022-05-08)
Hops Hoppips 5-1 Comstock Corphish
Week 7
(2022-05-08)
Rathdrum Beatings 3-0 Cool Crew Tentacools
Week 7
(2022-05-08)
Galaxy Brain Garbadors 0-1 Bloomington Barboach
Week 7
(2022-05-08)
Alcremie All Creamers 2-0 King County Crobats
Week 7
(2022-05-08)
Lordran Firekeepers 0-6 Vancouver Vise
Week 8
(2022-05-15)
Lordran Firekeepers 0-3 South Hill Skinwalkers
Week 8
(2022-05-15)
Shoulda Coulda Woodos 0-2 Surges Swoles
Week 8
(2022-05-15)
Lilac City Long Boys 0-4 Drainer Doofs
Week 8
(2022-05-15)
New Orleans Dugtrios 0-1 Saffron City Crocs
Week 8
(2022-05-15)
Vancouver Vise 6-0 Cool Crew Tentacools
Week 8
(2022-05-15)
Hops Hoppips 0-4 Bloomington Barboach
Week 8
(2022-05-15)
Rathdrum Beatings 2-0 King County Crobats
Week 8
(2022-05-15)
Galaxy Brain Garbadors 2-0 Alcremie All Creamers
Week 8
(2022-05-15)
Kommo-on And Jam 0-6 Comstock Corphish
Week 9
(2022-05-22)
Kommo-on And Jam 0-5 Surges Swoles
Week 9
(2022-05-22)
Lordran Firekeepers 0-3 Drainer Doofs
Week 9
(2022-05-22)
Shoulda Coulda Woodos 0-3 Saffron City Crocs
Week 9
(2022-05-22)
Lilac City Long Boys No score New Orleans Dugtrios
Week 9
(2022-05-22)
Comstock Corphish 3-5 Bloomington Barboach
Week 9
(2022-05-22)
Vancouver Vise 4-0 King County Crobats
Week 9
(2022-05-22)
Hops Hoppips 0-4 Alcremie All Creamers
Week 9
(2022-05-22)
Rathdrum Beatings 0-1 Galaxy Brain Garbadors
Week 9
(2022-05-22)
Cool Crew Tentacools 0-3 South Hill Skinwalkers
Playoffs
(2022-05-29)
Shoulda Coulda Woodos No score King County Crobats
Playoffs
(2022-05-29)
Lordran Firekeepers No score Cool Crew Tentacools