draft-league.nl


The draft league format is one of the formats used to play competitive Pokemon. The format focuses on the ability to counter team your opponent the best way possible.
draft-league.nl is one of the tools available for leagues to organize and automate most of the processes needed to play the format.
draft-league.nl wants to make draft leagues accessible to everyone so everyone can experience the format and have fun playing it.
Besides that, draft-league.nl aims to become a reliable source for draft league related information over time.

Leagues: 327 || Seasons: 876 from which 790 completed and 86 active || Coaches: 5390 from which 1875 are currently active || Played matches: 82216

draft-league.nl is created and managed by AutoMatthic. The website is 100% free to use. Neither does the website make use of ads in any way.
For those who do wish to compensate for the time spend on developing and maintaining the website, as well as web hosting fees, can check out the Patreon linked below.
Doing this is completely optional. For those who want to support the website in a non financial way, as well as staying up-to-date with the development of the website, you can check out the other platforms linked below.

Ranking
Rank Team Record
1 Chicoutimi Shurikens 13-2 (+19)
2 Dazzling Starz 11-4 (+11)
3 Ultimate Unburden 10-5 (+12)
4 Montreal Thunder 10-5 (+9)
5 Zbresse 10-5 (+7)
6 Abitibi Musketeers 10-5 (+5)
7 Wu Disciples 9-6 (+8)
8 Canadiens Zoroark 8-7 (+3)
9 Luckyland 8-7 (+1)
10 Monstres LSJE 7-8 (-3)
11 NDT 5-10 (-6)
12 Chateauguay Pyroballs 4-11 (-12)
13 Mavellous 4-11 (-13)
14 SMR Gatineau Phoenix 4-11 (-13)
15 South River Feraligatrs 4-11 (-14)
16 Northwinds de St-Come 3-12 (-16)
Active season K/D
Rank Pokemon K/D Team
1 Celesteela K: 63
D: 31
K/D: +32 Montreal Thunder
2 Blastoise K: 37
D: 8
K/D: +29 Chicoutimi Shurikens
3 Primarina K: 35
D: 13
K/D: +22 Ultimate Unburden
4 Articuno-Galar K: 34
D: 13
K/D: +21 Wu Disciples
5 Glastrier K: 35
D: 15
K/D: +20 Zbresse
6 Regigigas K: 30
D: 11
K/D: +19 Canadiens Zoroark
7 Excadrill K: 28
D: 12
K/D: +16 Ultimate Unburden
8 Dragapult K: 38
D: 23
K/D: +15 Canadiens Zoroark
9 Moltres-Galar K: 30
D: 15
K/D: +15 Dazzling Starz
10 Tapu Fini K: 30
D: 16
K/D: +14 Wu Disciples
Active season deaths per match*
Rank Pokemon Deaths per match Team
1 Turtonator Played: 6
Deaths: 1
Percentage: 17%
Chicoutimi Shurikens
2 Xurkitree Played: 11
Deaths: 3
Percentage: 27%
Luckyland
3 Swoobat Played: 3
Deaths: 1
Percentage: 33%
Monstres LSJE
4 Ditto Played: 23
Deaths: 8
Percentage: 35%
Chicoutimi Shurikens
5 Gigalith Played: 16
Deaths: 6
Percentage: 38%
Ultimate Unburden
6 Zapdos-Galar Played: 16
Deaths: 6
Percentage: 38%
Ultimate Unburden
7 Exeggutor Played: 8
Deaths: 3
Percentage: 38%
Ultimate Unburden
8 Bronzong Played: 23
Deaths: 9
Percentage: 39%
Chicoutimi Shurikens
9 Talonflame Played: 7
Deaths: 3
Percentage: 43%
Canadiens Zoroark
10 Blastoise Played: 18
Deaths: 8
Percentage: 44%
Chicoutimi Shurikens

*At least 3 games played.

Active season coach winning percentage
Rank Team Wins/matches
1 Chicoutimi Shurikens 29/40
(73%)
2 Ultimate Unburden 31/45
(69%)
3 Wu Disciples 28/45
(62%)
4 Dazzling Starz 24/39
(62%)
5 Montreal Thunder 28/47
(60%)
6 Zbresse 22/38
(58%)
7 Abitibi Musketeers 23/42
(55%)
8 Canadiens Zoroark 23/44
(52%)
9 Luckyland 23/45
(51%)
10 Monstres LSJE 16/37
(43%)
11 NDT 16/38
(42%)
12 Chateauguay Pyroballs 12/36
(33%)
13 South River Feraligatrs 11/36
(31%)
14 Mavellous 11/35
(31%)
15 SMR Gatineau Phoenix 11/35
(31%)
16 Northwinds de St-Come 10/36
(28%)
Schedule
Week Matchup
Week 1
(2022-05-15)
Dazzling Starz 2-1 Chateauguay Pyroballs
Week 1
(2022-05-15)
NDT 1-2 Luckyland
Week 1
(2022-05-15)
Ultimate Unburden 2-0 Abitibi Musketeers
Week 1
(2022-05-15)
Canadiens Zoroark 1-2 Zbresse
Week 1
(2022-05-15)
Wu Disciples 1-2 South River Feraligatrs
Week 1
(2022-05-15)
Northwinds de St-Come 0-2 Chicoutimi Shurikens
Week 1
(2022-05-15)
Montreal Thunder 1-2 Monstres LSJE
Week 1
(2022-05-15)
Mavellous 2-1 SMR Gatineau Phoenix
Week 2
(2022-05-22)
Dazzling Starz 2-0 NDT
Week 2
(2022-05-22)
Chateauguay Pyroballs 2-1 Luckyland
Week 2
(2022-05-22)
Ultimate Unburden 2-1 Canadiens Zoroark
Week 2
(2022-05-22)
Abitibi Musketeers 1-2 Zbresse
Week 2
(2022-05-22)
Wu Disciples 2-1 Chicoutimi Shurikens
Week 2
(2022-05-22)
South River Feraligatrs 2-1 Northwinds de St-Come
Week 2
(2022-05-22)
Montreal Thunder 0-2 SMR Gatineau Phoenix
Week 2
(2022-05-22)
Monstres LSJE 2-1 Mavellous
Week 3
(2022-05-29)
Dazzling Starz 2-1 Luckyland
Week 3
(2022-05-29)
Chateauguay Pyroballs 0-2 NDT
Week 3
(2022-05-29)
Ultimate Unburden 2-0 Zbresse
Week 3
(2022-05-29)
Abitibi Musketeers 2-1 Canadiens Zoroark
Week 3
(2022-05-29)
Wu Disciples 2-0 Northwinds de St-Come
Week 3
(2022-05-29)
South River Feraligatrs 1-2 Chicoutimi Shurikens
Week 3
(2022-05-29)
Montreal Thunder 2-1 Mavellous
Week 3
(2022-05-29)
Monstres LSJE 2-0 SMR Gatineau Phoenix
Week 4
(2022-06-05)
Dazzling Starz 2-1 Ultimate Unburden
Week 4
(2022-06-05)
Chateauguay Pyroballs 1-2 Abitibi Musketeers
Week 4
(2022-06-05)
NDT 1-2 Canadiens Zoroark
Week 4
(2022-06-05)
Luckyland 0-2 Zbresse
Week 4
(2022-06-05)
Wu Disciples 1-2 Montreal Thunder
Week 4
(2022-06-05)
South River Feraligatrs 0-2 Monstres LSJE
Week 4
(2022-06-05)
Northwinds de St-Come 0-2 Mavellous
Week 4
(2022-06-05)
Chicoutimi Shurikens 2-1 SMR Gatineau Phoenix
Week 5
(2022-06-12)
Dazzling Starz 0-2 Abitibi Musketeers
Week 5
(2022-06-12)
Chateauguay Pyroballs 0-2 Canadiens Zoroark
Week 5
(2022-06-12)
NDT 0-2 Zbresse
Week 5
(2022-06-12)
Luckyland 1-2 Ultimate Unburden
Week 5
(2022-06-12)
Wu Disciples 2-0 Monstres LSJE
Week 5
(2022-06-12)
South River Feraligatrs 2-0 Mavellous
Week 5
(2022-06-12)
Northwinds de St-Come 2-0 SMR Gatineau Phoenix
Week 5
(2022-06-12)
Chicoutimi Shurikens 2-1 Montreal Thunder
Week 6
(2022-06-19)
Dazzling Starz 1-2 Canadiens Zoroark
Week 6
(2022-06-19)
Chateauguay Pyroballs 1-2 Zbresse
Week 6
(2022-06-19)
NDT 1-2 Ultimate Unburden
Week 6
(2022-06-19)
Luckyland 2-0 Abitibi Musketeers
Week 6
(2022-06-19)
Wu Disciples 2-0 Mavellous
Week 6
(2022-06-19)
South River Feraligatrs 0-2 SMR Gatineau Phoenix
Week 6
(2022-06-19)
Northwinds de St-Come 0-2 Montreal Thunder
Week 6
(2022-06-19)
Chicoutimi Shurikens 2-0 Monstres LSJE
Week 7
(2022-06-26)
Dazzling Starz 2-0 Zbresse
Week 7
(2022-06-26)
Chateauguay Pyroballs 0-2 Ultimate Unburden
Week 7
(2022-06-26)
NDT 0-2 Abitibi Musketeers
Week 7
(2022-06-26)
Luckyland 2-1 Canadiens Zoroark
Week 7
(2022-06-26)
Wu Disciples 1-2 SMR Gatineau Phoenix
Week 7
(2022-06-26)
South River Feraligatrs 0-2 Montreal Thunder
Week 7
(2022-06-26)
Northwinds de St-Come 0-2 Monstres LSJE
Week 7
(2022-06-26)
Chicoutimi Shurikens 2-0 Mavellous
Week 8
(2022-07-03)
Dazzling Starz 2-0 Wu Disciples
Week 8
(2022-07-03)
Chateauguay Pyroballs 2-0 South River Feraligatrs
Week 8
(2022-07-03)
NDT 1-2 Northwinds de St-Come
Week 8
(2022-07-03)
Luckyland 0-2 Chicoutimi Shurikens
Week 8
(2022-07-03)
Ultimate Unburden 1-2 Montreal Thunder
Week 8
(2022-07-03)
Abitibi Musketeers 2-0 Monstres LSJE
Week 8
(2022-07-03)
Canadiens Zoroark 2-0 Mavellous
Week 8
(2022-07-03)
Zbresse 2-0 SMR Gatineau Phoenix
Week 9
(2022-07-10)
Dazzling Starz 2-1 South River Feraligatrs
Week 9
(2022-07-10)
Chateauguay Pyroballs 2-1 Northwinds de St-Come
Week 9
(2022-07-10)
NDT 0-2 Chicoutimi Shurikens
Week 9
(2022-07-10)
Luckyland 0-2 Montreal Thunder
Week 9
(2022-07-10)
Ultimate Unburden 2-0 Monstres LSJE
Week 9
(2022-07-10)
Abitibi Musketeers 2-1 Mavellous
Week 9
(2022-07-10)
Canadiens Zoroark 2-0 SMR Gatineau Phoenix
Week 9
(2022-07-10)
Zbresse 0-2 Wu Disciples
Week 10
(2022-07-17)
Dazzling Starz 2-0 Northwinds de St-Come
Week 10
(2022-07-17)
Chateauguay Pyroballs 0-2 Chicoutimi Shurikens
Week 10
(2022-07-17)
NDT 2-1 Montreal Thunder
Week 10
(2022-07-17)
Luckyland 0-2 Monstres LSJE
Week 10
(2022-07-17)
Ultimate Unburden 2-0 Mavellous
Week 10
(2022-07-17)
Abitibi Musketeers 1-2 SMR Gatineau Phoenix
Week 10
(2022-07-17)
Canadiens Zoroark 0-2 Wu Disciples
Week 10
(2022-07-17)
Zbresse 2-0 South River Feraligatrs
Week 11
(2022-07-24)
Dazzling Starz 0-2 Chicoutimi Shurikens
Week 11
(2022-07-24)
Chateauguay Pyroballs 0-2 Montreal Thunder
Week 11
(2022-07-24)
NDT 2-1 Monstres LSJE
Week 11
(2022-07-24)
Luckyland 2-0 Mavellous
Week 11
(2022-07-24)
Ultimate Unburden 2-0 SMR Gatineau Phoenix
Week 11
(2022-07-24)
Abitibi Musketeers 2-1 Wu Disciples
Week 11
(2022-07-24)
Canadiens Zoroark 1-2 South River Feraligatrs
Week 11
(2022-07-24)
Zbresse 2-0 Northwinds de St-Come
Week 12
(2022-07-31)
Dazzling Starz 1-2 Montreal Thunder
Week 12
(2022-07-31)
Chateauguay Pyroballs 1-2 Monstres LSJE
Week 12
(2022-07-31)
NDT 1-2 Mavellous
Week 12
(2022-07-31)
Luckyland 2-0 SMR Gatineau Phoenix
Week 12
(2022-07-31)
Ultimate Unburden 1-2 Wu Disciples
Week 12
(2022-07-31)
Abitibi Musketeers 2-1 South River Feraligatrs
Week 12
(2022-07-31)
Canadiens Zoroark 2-1 Northwinds de St-Come
Week 12
(2022-07-31)
Zbresse 0-2 Chicoutimi Shurikens
Week 13
(2022-08-07)
Dazzling Starz 2-0 Monstres LSJE
Week 13
(2022-08-07)
Chateauguay Pyroballs 0-2 Mavellous
Week 13
(2022-08-07)
NDT 2-0 SMR Gatineau Phoenix
Week 13
(2022-08-07)
Luckyland 2-1 Wu Disciples
Week 13
(2022-08-07)
Ultimate Unburden 2-0 South River Feraligatrs
Week 13
(2022-08-07)
Abitibi Musketeers 2-0 Northwinds de St-Come
Week 13
(2022-08-07)
Canadiens Zoroark 1-2 Chicoutimi Shurikens
Week 13
(2022-08-07)
Zbresse 1-2 Montreal Thunder
Week 14
(2022-08-14)
Dazzling Starz 2-0 Mavellous
Week 14
(2022-08-14)
Chateauguay Pyroballs 2-0 SMR Gatineau Phoenix
Week 14
(2022-08-14)
NDT 1-2 Wu Disciples
Week 14
(2022-08-14)
Luckyland 2-0 South River Feraligatrs
Week 14
(2022-08-14)
Ultimate Unburden 1-2 Northwinds de St-Come
Week 14
(2022-08-14)
Abitibi Musketeers 2-1 Chicoutimi Shurikens
Week 14
(2022-08-14)
Canadiens Zoroark 2-1 Montreal Thunder
Week 14
(2022-08-14)
Zbresse 2-1 Monstres LSJE
Week 15
(2022-08-21)
Dazzling Starz 2-1 SMR Gatineau Phoenix
Week 15
(2022-08-21)
Chateauguay Pyroballs 0-2 Wu Disciples
Week 15
(2022-08-21)
NDT 2-0 South River Feraligatrs
Week 15
(2022-08-21)
Luckyland 2-1 Northwinds de St-Come
Week 15
(2022-08-21)
Ultimate Unburden 1-2 Chicoutimi Shurikens
Week 15
(2022-08-21)
Abitibi Musketeers 0-2 Montreal Thunder
Week 15
(2022-08-21)
Canadiens Zoroark 2-0 Monstres LSJE
Week 15
(2022-08-21)
Zbresse 2-0 Mavellous
Playoffs
(2022-08-28)
Wu Disciples 2-0 Monstres LSJE
Playoffs
(2022-08-28)
Canadiens Zoroark 1-2 Luckyland
Playoffs
(2022-09-04)
Chicoutimi Shurikens 1-2 Luckyland
Playoffs
(2022-09-04)
Dazzling Starz 0-2 Wu Disciples
Playoffs
(2022-09-04)
Ultimate Unburden 2-1 Abitibi Musketeers
Playoffs
(2022-09-04)
Montreal Thunder 2-1 Zbresse
Playoffs
(2022-09-11)
Ultimate Unburden 2-0 Luckyland
Playoffs
(2022-09-11)
Montreal Thunder 2-1 Wu Disciples
Playoffs
(2022-09-25)
Ultimate Unburden 2-0 Montreal Thunder