Draft-League.nl


The draft league format is one of the formats used to play competitive Pokemon. The format focuses on the ability to counter team your opponent the best way possible.
Draft-League.nl is one of the tools available for leagues to organize and automate most of the processes needed to play the format.
Draft-League.nl wants to make draft leagues accessible to everyone so everyone can experience the format and have fun playing it.
Besides that, Draft-League.nl aims to become a reliable source for draft league related information over time.

Leagues: 320 || Seasons: 838 from which 740 completed and 98 active || Coaches: 5314 from which 2368 are currently active || Played matches: 77101

Draft-League.nl is created and managed by AutoMatthic. The website is 100% free to use. Neither does the website make use of ads in any way.
For those who do wish to compensate for the time spend on developing and maintaining the website, as well as web hosting fees, can check out the Patreon linked below.
Doing this is completely optional. For those who want to support the website in a non financial way, as well as staying up-to-date with the development of the website, you can check out the other platforms linked below.

Green Division division
Rank Team Record
1 Monroe Lopunny 7-1 (+21)
2 Origin Strike Braviary 7-1 (+15)
3 Tasty Talonflames 6-2 (+14)
4 Caracas Carracostas 6-2 (+13)
5 Tentacruel Pirates 5-3 (+9)
6 Vancouver Vivillons 5-3 (+8)
7 Maple Defenders 4-4 (+1)
8 Scuderia Ferrarigatrs 4-4 (-1)
9 Spirit Archers 3-5 (-8)
10 Altered Aegislashes 2-6 (-8)
11 Bird Swarm 2-6 (-10)
12 Darkrais Disciples 2-6 (-13)
13 Possessed Pumpkaboos 1-7 (-19)
14 Cursed Snorlax 0-8 (-34)
Pink Division division
Rank Team Record
1 Angelic Arctozolts 8-0 (+33)
2 Santa Fe Sandacondas 8-0 (+21)
3 Playful Pichus 6-2 (+12)
4 Chillin Chespins 6-2 (+11)
5 Purity Forest Metagrosses 5-3 (+9)
6 Chicago Beartics 4-4 (+1)
7 Continential Turtles 3-5 (-1)
8 Flanders Flygons 3-5 (-4)
9 Grand Canyon Gallades 2-6 (-9)
10 Kolkata Corviknight Riders 2-6 (-16)
11 Charlotte Celesteelas 1-7 (-17)
12 Rhode Island Rampardos 1-7 (-21)
13 Wedgehurst Whimsicott 1-7 (-23)
14 Sacramento Scorbunny 1-7 (-26)
Active season K/D
Rank Pokemon K/D Team
1 Yveltal K: 16
D: 0
K/D: +16 Angelic Arctozolts
2 Mewtwo K: 20
D: 7
K/D: +13 Tentacruel Pirates
3 Dialga K: 14
D: 3
K/D: +11 Monroe Lopunny
4 Kartana K: 15
D: 5
K/D: +10 Vancouver Vivillons
5 Eternatus K: 13
D: 4
K/D: +9 Caracas Carracostas
6 Aerodactyl-Mega K: 11
D: 2
K/D: +9 Continential Turtles
7 Calyrex-Shadow K: 9
D: 0
K/D: +9 Santa Fe Sandacondas
8 Lucario-Mega K: 11
D: 3
K/D: +8 Flanders Flygons
9 Gallade-Mega K: 10
D: 2
K/D: +8 Angelic Arctozolts
10 Marshadow K: 10
D: 2
K/D: +8 Tasty Talonflames
Active season deaths per match*
Rank Pokemon Deaths per match Team
1 Yveltal Played: 8
Deaths: 0
Percentage: 0%
Angelic Arctozolts
2 Calyrex-Shadow Played: 7
Deaths: 0
Percentage: 0%
Santa Fe Sandacondas
3 Urshifu-Rapid-Strike Played: 4
Deaths: 0
Percentage: 0%
Angelic Arctozolts
4 Terrakion Played: 6
Deaths: 1
Percentage: 17%
Angelic Arctozolts
5 Gallade-Mega Played: 8
Deaths: 2
Percentage: 25%
Angelic Arctozolts
6 Crawdaunt Played: 4
Deaths: 1
Percentage: 25%
Scuderia Ferrarigatrs
7 Decidueye Played: 4
Deaths: 1
Percentage: 25%
Flanders Flygons
8 Vivillon Played: 4
Deaths: 1
Percentage: 25%
Caracas Carracostas
9 Marshadow Played: 7
Deaths: 2
Percentage: 29%
Tasty Talonflames
10 Garchomp-Mega Played: 6
Deaths: 2
Percentage: 33%
Santa Fe Sandacondas

*At least 3 games played.

Active season coach winning percentage
Rank Team Wins/matches
1 Angelic Arctozolts 10/10
(100%)
2 Santa Fe Sandacondas 10/10
(100%)
3 Monroe Lopunny 8/10
(80%)
4 Origin Strike Braviary 7/9
(78%)
5 Tasty Talonflames 7/10
(70%)
6 Caracas Carracostas 6/9
(67%)
7 Chillin Chespins 6/9
(67%)
8 Playful Pichus 6/9
(67%)
9 Vancouver Vivillons 7/11
(64%)
10 Tentacruel Pirates 6/10
(60%)
11 Purity Forest Metagrosses 6/10
(60%)
12 Scuderia Ferrarigatrs 4/8
(50%)
13 Maple Defenders 4/8
(50%)
14 Chicago Beartics 4/9
(44%)
15 Spirit Archers 3/8
(38%)
16 Continential Turtles 3/8
(38%)
17 Flanders Flygons 3/8
(38%)
18 Grand Canyon Gallades 2/8
(25%)
19 Bird Swarm 2/8
(25%)
20 Altered Aegislashes 2/8
(25%)
21 Kolkata Corviknight Riders 2/8
(25%)
22 Darkrais Disciples 2/8
(25%)
23 Rhode Island Rampardos 1/8
(13%)
24 Sacramento Scorbunny 1/8
(13%)
25 Wedgehurst Whimsicott 1/8
(13%)
26 Possessed Pumpkaboos 1/8
(13%)
27 Charlotte Celesteelas 1/8
(13%)
28 Cursed Snorlax 0/8
(0%)
Schedule
Week Matchup
Week 1
(2022-05-30)
Caracas Carracostas 5-0 Vancouver Vivillons
Week 1
(2022-05-30)
Cursed Snorlax 0-5 Tentacruel Pirates
Week 1
(2022-05-30)
Possessed Pumpkaboos 1-0 Altered Aegislashes
Week 1
(2022-05-30)
Spirit Archers 1-0 Darkrais Disciples
Week 1
(2022-05-30)
Bird Swarm 0-2 Monroe Lopunny
Week 1
(2022-05-30)
Tasty Talonflames 0-3 Origin Strike Braviary
Week 1
(2022-05-30)
Maple Defenders 2-0 Scuderia Ferrarigatrs
Week 1
(2022-05-30)
Chicago Beartics 0-4 Rhode Island Rampardos
Week 1
(2022-05-30)
Sacramento Scorbunny 0-6 Grand Canyon Gallades
Week 1
(2022-05-30)
Continential Turtles 0-4 Chillin Chespins
Week 1
(2022-05-30)
Playful Pichus 0-2 Kolkata Corviknight Riders
Week 1
(2022-05-30)
Wedgehurst Whimsicott 0-4 Santa Fe Sandacondas
Week 1
(2022-05-30)
Angelic Arctozolts 3-0 Purity Forest Metagrosses
Week 1
(2022-05-30)
Flanders Flygons 3-0 Charlotte Celesteelas
Week 2
(2022-06-06)
Tasty Talonflames 4-0 Darkrais Disciples
Week 2
(2022-06-06)
Maple Defenders 0-2 Monroe Lopunny
Week 2
(2022-06-06)
Caracas Carracostas 5-0 Origin Strike Braviary
Week 2
(2022-06-06)
Cursed Snorlax 0-4 Scuderia Ferrarigatrs
Week 2
(2022-06-06)
Vancouver Vivillons 3-0 Possessed Pumpkaboos
Week 2
(2022-06-06)
Tentacruel Pirates 2-0 Spirit Archers
Week 2
(2022-06-06)
Altered Aegislashes 0-2 Bird Swarm
Week 2
(2022-06-06)
Angelic Arctozolts 4-0 Kolkata Corviknight Riders
Week 2
(2022-06-06)
Flanders Flygons 0-3 Santa Fe Sandacondas
Week 2
(2022-06-06)
Chicago Beartics 3-0 Purity Forest Metagrosses
Week 2
(2022-06-06)
Sacramento Scorbunny Double forfeit Charlotte Celesteelas
Week 2
(2022-06-06)
Rhode Island Rampardos 0-5 Continential Turtles
Week 2
(2022-06-06)
Grand Canyon Gallades 0-3 Playful Pichus
Week 2
(2022-06-06)
Chillin Chespins 2-0 Wedgehurst Whimsicott
Week 3
(2022-06-13)
Monroe Lopunny 3-0 Possessed Pumpkaboos
Week 3
(2022-06-13)
Origin Strike Braviary 3-0 Spirit Archers
Week 3
(2022-06-13)
Bird Swarm 5-0 Scuderia Ferrarigatrs
Week 3
(2022-06-13)
Vancouver Vivillons 0-2 Tasty Talonflames
Week 3
(2022-06-13)
Tentacruel Pirates 0-3 Maple Defenders
Week 3
(2022-06-13)
Altered Aegislashes 0-2 Caracas Carracostas
Week 3
(2022-06-13)
Darkrais Disciples 3-0 Cursed Snorlax
Week 3
(2022-06-13)
Santa Fe Sandacondas 1-0 Continential Turtles
Week 3
(2022-06-13)
Purity Forest Metagrosses 0-3 Playful Pichus
Week 3
(2022-06-13)
Wedgehurst Whimsicott 0-3 Charlotte Celesteelas
Week 3
(2022-06-13)
Rhode Island Rampardos 0-6 Angelic Arctozolts
Week 3
(2022-06-13)
Grand Canyon Gallades 0-4 Flanders Flygons
Week 3
(2022-06-13)
Chillin Chespins 0-5 Chicago Beartics
Week 3
(2022-06-13)
Kolkata Corviknight Riders Double forfeit Sacramento Scorbunny
Week 4
(2022-06-20)
Bird Swarm 0-3 Tentacruel Pirates
Week 4
(2022-06-20)
Tasty Talonflames 3-0 Altered Aegislashes
Week 4
(2022-06-20)
Darkrais Disciples 0-3 Maple Defenders
Week 4
(2022-06-20)
Monroe Lopunny 0-1 Caracas Carracostas
Week 4
(2022-06-20)
Cursed Snorlax 0-3 Origin Strike Braviary
Week 4
(2022-06-20)
Possessed Pumpkaboos 0-3 Scuderia Ferrarigatrs
Week 4
(2022-06-20)
Spirit Archers 0-3 Vancouver Vivillons
Week 4
(2022-06-20)
Wedgehurst Whimsicott 0-4 Grand Canyon Gallades
Week 4
(2022-06-20)
Angelic Arctozolts 5-0 Chillin Chespins
Week 4
(2022-06-20)
Kolkata Corviknight Riders 0-4 Flanders Flygons
Week 4
(2022-06-20)
Santa Fe Sandacondas 3-0 Chicago Beartics
Week 4
(2022-06-20)
Sacramento Scorbunny 0-4 Purity Forest Metagrosses
Week 4
(2022-06-20)
Continential Turtles Double forfeit Charlotte Celesteelas
Week 4
(2022-06-20)
Playful Pichus 3-0 Rhode Island Rampardos
Week 5
(2022-06-27)
Scuderia Ferrarigatrs 3-0 Spirit Archers
Week 5
(2022-06-27)
Vancouver Vivillons 3-0 Bird Swarm
Week 5
(2022-06-27)
Tentacruel Pirates 0-3 Tasty Talonflames
Week 5
(2022-06-27)
Altered Aegislashes 1-0 Maple Defenders
Week 5
(2022-06-27)
Caracas Carracostas 3-0 Darkrais Disciples
Week 5
(2022-06-27)
Monroe Lopunny 6-0 Cursed Snorlax
Week 5
(2022-06-27)
Origin Strike Braviary 3-0 Possessed Pumpkaboos
Week 5
(2022-06-27)
Charlotte Celesteelas 0-2 Playful Pichus
Week 5
(2022-06-27)
Rhode Island Rampardos 0-1 Wedgehurst Whimsicott
Week 5
(2022-06-27)
Grand Canyon Gallades 0-3 Angelic Arctozolts
Week 5
(2022-06-27)
Chillin Chespins 3-0 Flanders Flygons
Week 5
(2022-06-27)
Chicago Beartics 2-0 Kolkata Corviknight Riders
Week 5
(2022-06-27)
Santa Fe Sandacondas 1-0 Sacramento Scorbunny
Week 5
(2022-06-27)
Purity Forest Metagrosses 3-0 Continential Turtles
Week 6
(2022-07-04)
Altered Aegislashes 5-0 Cursed Snorlax
Week 6
(2022-07-04)
Possessed Pumpkaboos 0-3 Darkrais Disciples
Week 6
(2022-07-04)
Monroe Lopunny 3-0 Spirit Archers
Week 6
(2022-07-04)
Bird Swarm 0-3 Origin Strike Braviary
Week 6
(2022-07-04)
Tasty Talonflames 3-0 Scuderia Ferrarigatrs
Week 6
(2022-07-04)
Maple Defenders 0-4 Vancouver Vivillons
Week 6
(2022-07-04)
Caracas Carracostas 0-4 Tentacruel Pirates
Week 6
(2022-07-04)
Chillin Chespins 5-0 Sacramento Scorbunny
Week 6
(2022-07-04)
Continential Turtles 5-0 Kolkata Corviknight Riders
Week 6
(2022-07-04)
Santa Fe Sandacondas 3-0 Playful Pichus
Week 6
(2022-07-04)
Wedgehurst Whimsicott 0-5 Purity Forest Metagrosses
Week 6
(2022-07-04)
Angelic Arctozolts 3-0 Charlotte Celesteelas
Week 6
(2022-07-04)
Flanders Flygons Double forfeit Rhode Island Rampardos
Week 6
(2022-07-04)
Chicago Beartics 3-0 Grand Canyon Gallades
Week 7
(2022-07-11)
Vancouver Vivillons 0-2 Origin Strike Braviary
Week 7
(2022-07-11)
Altered Aegislashes 0-2 Scuderia Ferrarigatrs
Week 7
(2022-07-11)
Tasty Talonflames 5-0 Cursed Snorlax
Week 7
(2022-07-11)
Caracas Carracostas 0-2 Spirit Archers
Week 7
(2022-07-11)
Monroe Lopunny 1-0 Tentacruel Pirates
Week 7
(2022-07-11)
Darkrais Disciples Double forfeit Bird Swarm
Week 7
(2022-07-11)
Possessed Pumpkaboos Double forfeit Maple Defenders
Week 7
(2022-07-11)
Rhode Island Rampardos 0-3 Purity Forest Metagrosses
Week 7
(2022-07-11)
Chillin Chespins 3-0 Charlotte Celesteelas
Week 7
(2022-07-11)
Angelic Arctozolts 6-0 Sacramento Scorbunny
Week 7
(2022-07-11)
Chicago Beartics 0-3 Playful Pichus
Week 7
(2022-07-11)
Santa Fe Sandacondas 3-0 Grand Canyon Gallades
Week 7
(2022-07-11)
Kolkata Corviknight Riders 3-0 Wedgehurst Whimsicott
Week 7
(2022-07-11)
Continential Turtles Double forfeit Flanders Flygons
Week 8
(2022-07-18)
Darkrais Disciples 0-5 Monroe Lopunny
Week 8
(2022-07-18)
Caracas Carracostas 3-0 Cursed Snorlax
Week 8
(2022-07-18)
Spirit Archers 3-0 Bird Swarm
Week 8
(2022-07-18)
Possessed Pumpkaboos 0-2 Tentacruel Pirates
Week 8
(2022-07-18)
Maple Defenders 3-0 Tasty Talonflames
Week 8
(2022-07-18)
Vancouver Vivillons 4-0 Altered Aegislashes
Week 8
(2022-07-18)
Scuderia Ferrarigatrs 0-3 Origin Strike Braviary
Week 8
(2022-07-18)
Kolkata Corviknight Riders 0-3 Santa Fe Sandacondas
Week 8
(2022-07-18)
Chicago Beartics 0-2 Sacramento Scorbunny
Week 8
(2022-07-18)
Playful Pichus 3-0 Wedgehurst Whimsicott
Week 8
(2022-07-18)
Continential Turtles 3-0 Grand Canyon Gallades
Week 8
(2022-07-18)
Flanders Flygons 0-3 Angelic Arctozolts
Week 8
(2022-07-18)
Rhode Island Rampardos 0-4 Chillin Chespins
Week 8
(2022-07-18)
Charlotte Celesteelas 0-3 Purity Forest Metagrosses
Playoffs
(2022-07-25)
Tasty Talonflames 2-0 Chicago Beartics
Playoffs
(2022-07-25)
Caracas Carracostas 0-3 Purity Forest Metagrosses
Playoffs
(2022-07-25)
Chillin Chespins 0-6 Tentacruel Pirates
Playoffs
(2022-07-25)
Playful Pichus 0-6 Vancouver Vivillons
Playoffs
(2022-08-01)
Monroe Lopunny 3-0 Tentacruel Pirates
Playoffs
(2022-08-01)
Santa Fe Sandacondas 6-0 Tasty Talonflames
Playoffs
(2022-08-01)
Vancouver Vivillons 1-0 Origin Strike Braviary
Playoffs
(2022-08-01)
Purity Forest Metagrosses 0-3 Angelic Arctozolts
Playoffs
(2022-08-08)
Monroe Lopunny 0-3 Santa Fe Sandacondas
Playoffs
(2022-08-08)
Vancouver Vivillons 0-3 Angelic Arctozolts
Playoffs
(2022-08-15)
Angelic Arctozolts No score Santa Fe Sandacondas