Draft-League.nl


The draft league format is one of the formats used to play competitive Pokemon. The format focuses on the ability to counter team your opponent the best way possible.
Draft-League.nl is one of the tools available for leagues to organize and automate most of the processes needed to play the format.
Draft-League.nl wants to make draft leagues accessible to everyone so everyone can experience the format and have fun playing it.
Besides that, Draft-League.nl aims to become a reliable source for draft league related information over time.

Leagues: 276 || Seasons: 638 from which 539 completed and 99 active || Coaches: 4700 from which 2068 are currently active || Played matches: 56362

Draft-League.nl is created and managed by AutoMatthic. The website is 100% free to use. Neither does the website make use of ads in any way.
For those who do wish to compensate for the time spend on developing and maintaining the website, as well as web hosting fees, can check out the Patreon linked below.
Doing this is completely optional. For those who want to support the website in a non financial way, as well as staying up-to-date with the development of the website, you can check out the other platforms linked below.

Ranking
Rank Team Record
1 Prague Cramorants 7-1 (+20)
2 Odessa Wingulls 7-1 (+19)
3 Lavender Town Trevenants 6-2 (+13)
4 Yegoryevsk Clefables 6-2 (+5)
5 Sofia Slowkings 5-3 (+12)
6 Harkovskie Yanmegi 4-4 (+5)
7 Uryupinsk Ho-oh 4-4 (+4)
8 Batumia Bewears 4-4 (+2)
9 Sydney Monfernos 4-4 (-7)
10 Pokemon House 3-5 (-11)
11 Krasnoyarsk Boldors 2-6 (-11)
12 Gishas Reuniclus 2-6 (-11)
13 Moscow Bayleefs 1-7 (-23)
14 St.Petersburg Politoeds 0-8 (-23)
Active season K/D
Rank Pokemon K/D Team
1 Dragapult K: 15
D: 4
K/D: +11 Odessa Wingulls
2 Mamoswine K: 16
D: 6
K/D: +10 Harkovskie Yanmegi
3 Gardevoir K: 10
D: 1
K/D: +9 Prague Cramorants
4 Kyurem K: 11
D: 4
K/D: +7 Prague Cramorants
5 Scolipede K: 11
D: 5
K/D: +6 Sofia Slowkings
6 Victini K: 10
D: 4
K/D: +6 Lavender Town Trevenants
7 Jirachi K: 9
D: 3
K/D: +6 Odessa Wingulls
8 Slurpuff K: 9
D: 3
K/D: +6 Lavender Town Trevenants
9 Goodra K: 12
D: 7
K/D: +5 Uryupinsk Ho-oh
10 Lycanroc-Dusk K: 10
D: 5
K/D: +5 Krasnoyarsk Boldors
Active season deaths per match*
Rank Pokemon Deaths per match Team
1 Gardevoir Played: 5
Deaths: 1
Percentage: 20%
Prague Cramorants
2 Scyther Played: 4
Deaths: 1
Percentage: 25%
Yegoryevsk Clefables
3 Vaporeon Played: 6
Deaths: 2
Percentage: 33%
Sofia Slowkings
4 Zeraora Played: 6
Deaths: 2
Percentage: 33%
Prague Cramorants
5 Appletun Played: 3
Deaths: 1
Percentage: 33%
Prague Cramorants
6 Cramorant Played: 3
Deaths: 1
Percentage: 33%
Odessa Wingulls
7 Golisopod Played: 3
Deaths: 1
Percentage: 33%
Yegoryevsk Clefables
8 Cloyster Played: 5
Deaths: 2
Percentage: 40%
Lavender Town Trevenants
9 Conkeldurr Played: 7
Deaths: 3
Percentage: 43%
Prague Cramorants
10 Jirachi Played: 7
Deaths: 3
Percentage: 43%
Odessa Wingulls

*At least 3 games played.

Active season coach winning percentage
Rank Team Wins/matches
1 Prague Cramorants 8/9
(89%)
2 Odessa Wingulls 7/9
(78%)
3 Lavender Town Trevenants 6/9
(67%)
4 Sofia Slowkings 6/9
(67%)
5 Yegoryevsk Clefables 6/9
(67%)
6 Uryupinsk Ho-oh 5/9
(56%)
7 Harkovskie Yanmegi 5/9
(56%)
8 Sydney Monfernos 4/8
(50%)
9 Batumia Bewears 4/9
(44%)
10 Pokemon House 3/8
(38%)
11 Krasnoyarsk Boldors 2/8
(25%)
12 Gishas Reuniclus 2/8
(25%)
13 Moscow Bayleefs 1/8
(13%)
14 St.Petersburg Politoeds 0/8
(0%)
Schedule
Week Matchup
Week 1
(2021-12-19)
Yegoryevsk Clefables 1-0 Batumia Bewears
Week 1
(2021-12-19)
Prague Cramorants 3-0 Sydney Monfernos
Week 1
(2021-12-19)
Odessa Wingulls 2-0 Lavender Town Trevenants
Week 1
(2021-12-19)
Sofia Slowkings 4-0 Moscow Bayleefs
Week 1
(2021-12-19)
St.Petersburg Politoeds Double forfeit Krasnoyarsk Boldors
Week 1
(2021-12-19)
Uryupinsk Ho-oh 6-0 Pokemon House
Week 1
(2021-12-19)
Gishas Reuniclus 0-3 Harkovskie Yanmegi
Week 1
(2021-12-19)
Sydney Monfernos 2-0 Uryupinsk Ho-oh
Week 1
(2021-12-19)
Harkovskie Yanmegi 5-0 Sofia Slowkings
Week 1
(2021-12-19)
Batumia Bewears 0-2 Gishas Reuniclus
Week 1
(2021-12-19)
Krasnoyarsk Boldors 2-0 Yegoryevsk Clefables
Week 1
(2021-12-19)
Lavender Town Trevenants 2-0 St.Petersburg Politoeds
Week 1
(2021-12-19)
Pokemon House 0-4 Prague Cramorants
Week 1
(2021-12-19)
Moscow Bayleefs 0-5 Odessa Wingulls
Week 2
(2021-12-26)
Odessa Wingulls 2-0 Uryupinsk Ho-oh
Week 2
(2021-12-26)
Moscow Bayleefs 3-0 Krasnoyarsk Boldors
Week 2
(2021-12-26)
Prague Cramorants 1-0 Sofia Slowkings
Week 2
(2021-12-26)
Gishas Reuniclus 3-0 St.Petersburg Politoeds
Week 2
(2021-12-26)
Pokemon House 1-0 Harkovskie Yanmegi
Week 2
(2021-12-26)
Batumia Bewears 1-0 Sydney Monfernos
Week 2
(2021-12-26)
Yegoryevsk Clefables 0-5 Lavender Town Trevenants
Week 2
(2021-12-26)
Sydney Monfernos 2-0 Moscow Bayleefs
Week 2
(2021-12-26)
St.Petersburg Politoeds 0-3 Batumia Bewears
Week 2
(2021-12-26)
Harkovskie Yanmegi 0-2 Yegoryevsk Clefables
Week 2
(2021-12-26)
Uryupinsk Ho-oh 2-0 Prague Cramorants
Week 2
(2021-12-26)
Lavender Town Trevenants 4-0 Pokemon House
Week 2
(2021-12-26)
Sofia Slowkings 1-0 Gishas Reuniclus
Week 2
(2021-12-26)
Krasnoyarsk Boldors 0-2 Odessa Wingulls
Week 3
(2022-01-02)
Prague Cramorants 5-0 Lavender Town Trevenants
Week 3
(2022-01-02)
Pokemon House 3-0 Gishas Reuniclus
Week 3
(2022-01-02)
Odessa Wingulls 4-0 Batumia Bewears
Week 3
(2022-01-02)
Krasnoyarsk Boldors 0-1 Harkovskie Yanmegi
Week 3
(2022-01-02)
Yegoryevsk Clefables 2-0 Sofia Slowkings
Week 3
(2022-01-02)
Uryupinsk Ho-oh 3-0 Moscow Bayleefs
Week 3
(2022-01-02)
Sydney Monfernos 3-0 St.Petersburg Politoeds
Week 3
(2022-01-02)
Sofia Slowkings 6-0 Krasnoyarsk Boldors
Week 3
(2022-01-02)
St.Petersburg Politoeds 0-3 Odessa Wingulls
Week 3
(2022-01-02)
Moscow Bayleefs 0-5 Prague Cramorants
Week 3
(2022-01-02)
Batumia Bewears 5-0 Pokemon House
Week 3
(2022-01-02)
Lavender Town Trevenants 2-0 Uryupinsk Ho-oh
Week 3
(2022-01-02)
Gishas Reuniclus 0-3 Yegoryevsk Clefables
Week 3
(2022-01-02)
Harkovskie Yanmegi 6-0 Sydney Monfernos
Week 4
(2022-01-09)
Prague Cramorants 1-0 Batumia Bewears
Week 4
(2022-01-09)
Lavender Town Trevenants 4-0 Harkovskie Yanmegi
Week 4
(2022-01-09)
Moscow Bayleefs 0-5 Pokemon House
Week 4
(2022-01-09)
Sydney Monfernos 0-5 Sofia Slowkings
Week 4
(2022-01-09)
Odessa Wingulls 0-2 Yegoryevsk Clefables
Week 4
(2022-01-09)
Uryupinsk Ho-oh 3-0 St.Petersburg Politoeds
Week 4
(2022-01-09)
Krasnoyarsk Boldors 3-0 Gishas Reuniclus
Week 4
(2022-01-09)
Yegoryevsk Clefables 2-0 Moscow Bayleefs
Week 4
(2022-01-09)
Pokemon House 0-1 Sydney Monfernos
Week 4
(2022-01-09)
St.Petersburg Politoeds 0-3 Prague Cramorants
Week 4
(2022-01-09)
Gishas Reuniclus 0-3 Lavender Town Trevenants
Week 4
(2022-01-09)
Batumia Bewears 1-0 Krasnoyarsk Boldors
Week 4
(2022-01-09)
Harkovskie Yanmegi 0-3 Odessa Wingulls
Week 4
(2022-01-09)
Sofia Slowkings 4-0 Uryupinsk Ho-oh
Playoffs
(2022-01-16)
Prague Cramorants 2-0 Batumia Bewears
Playoffs
(2022-01-16)
Odessa Wingulls 0-5 Uryupinsk Ho-oh
Playoffs
(2022-01-16)
Lavender Town Trevenants 0-2 Harkovskie Yanmegi
Playoffs
(2022-01-16)
Yegoryevsk Clefables 0-1 Sofia Slowkings
Playoffs
(2022-01-23)
Prague Cramorants No score Sofia Slowkings
Playoffs
(2022-01-23)
Uryupinsk Ho-oh No score Harkovskie Yanmegi