Draft-League.nl


The draft league format is one of the formats used to play competitive Pokemon. The format focuses on the ability to counter team your opponent the best way possible.
Draft-League.nl is one of the tools available for leagues to organize and automate most of the processes needed to play the format.
Draft-League.nl wants to make draft leagues accessible to everyone so everyone can experience the format and have fun playing it.
Besides that, Draft-League.nl aims to become a reliable source for draft league related information over time.

Leagues: 276 || Seasons: 638 from which 539 completed and 99 active || Coaches: 4700 from which 2068 are currently active || Played matches: 56356

Draft-League.nl is created and managed by AutoMatthic. The website is 100% free to use. Neither does the website make use of ads in any way.
For those who do wish to compensate for the time spend on developing and maintaining the website, as well as web hosting fees, can check out the Patreon linked below.
Doing this is completely optional. For those who want to support the website in a non financial way, as well as staying up-to-date with the development of the website, you can check out the other platforms linked below.

Ruby division
Rank Team Record
1 Tricksy Treeckos 5-1 (+8)
2 Rold Gold Pretzels 5-1 (+6)
3 Beantown Binacles 3-3 (+1)
4 Somerville Scraggys 3-3 (+0)
5 Alexandria Arcanines 2-4 (-3)
6 Massachusetts Manitans 0-6 (-11)
Sapphire division
Rank Team Record
1 Old English Eiscue 5-1 (+7)
2 Tyranitartar Sauces 5-1 (+6)
3 Welsh Wailords 3-3 (-1)
4 Sting like a Ribombee 3-3 (-2)
5 Drowzy Dracozolts 2-4 (-2)
6 Sussex Sableyes 2-4 (-4)
Diamond division
Rank Team Record
1 Brisbane Blazikens 5-1 (+5)
2 Shenandoah Sun Warriors 4-2 (+3)
3 Royal Kingdras 3-3 (+3)
4 Pogging Porygons 3-3 (-1)
5 Rebellion 2-4 (-4)
6 Norwegian Darmanitans 1-5 (-6)
Pearl division
Rank Team Record
1 Georgia Gurchins 5-1 (+6)
2 MK Mimikyus 4-2 (+3)
3 Boltund Bashers 3-3 (+1)
4 South Croydon Saurs 3-3 (+1)
5 Los Angeles Infernapes 1-5 (-6)
6 Luxury Uxie 0-6 (-10)
Active season K/D
Rank Pokemon K/D Team
1 Zapdos K: 17
D: 4
K/D: +13 Georgia Gurchins
2 Registeel K: 13
D: 1
K/D: +12 Royal Kingdras
3 Moltres-Galar K: 14
D: 3
K/D: +11 Tyranitartar Sauces
4 Politoed K: 18
D: 9
K/D: +9 Tyranitartar Sauces
5 Thundurus-Therian K: 11
D: 2
K/D: +9 Tricksy Treeckos
6 Stoutland K: 14
D: 6
K/D: +8 Somerville Scraggys
7 Ninetales K: 12
D: 4
K/D: +8 Shenandoah Sun Warriors
8 Heatmor K: 10
D: 3
K/D: +7 Boltund Bashers
9 Scrafty K: 12
D: 6
K/D: +6 Royal Kingdras
10 Linoone K: 7
D: 1
K/D: +6 Pogging Porygons
Active season deaths per match*
Rank Pokemon Deaths per match Team
1 Sylveon Played: 4
Deaths: 0
Percentage: 0%
Rold Gold Pretzels
2 Registeel Played: 9
Deaths: 1
Percentage: 11%
Royal Kingdras
3 Porygon2 Played: 7
Deaths: 1
Percentage: 14%
Georgia Gurchins
4 Thundurus-Therian Played: 9
Deaths: 2
Percentage: 22%
Tricksy Treeckos
5 Dragalge Played: 4
Deaths: 1
Percentage: 25%
Tyranitartar Sauces
6 Heracross Played: 4
Deaths: 1
Percentage: 25%
Rold Gold Pretzels
7 Octillery Played: 4
Deaths: 1
Percentage: 25%
Drowzy Dracozolts
8 Persian Played: 4
Deaths: 1
Percentage: 25%
Boltund Bashers
9 Purrloin Played: 4
Deaths: 1
Percentage: 25%
Tyranitartar Sauces
10 Torracat Played: 4
Deaths: 1
Percentage: 25%
Georgia Gurchins

*At least 3 games played.

Active season coach winning percentage
Rank Team Wins/matches
1 Tricksy Treeckos 11/14
(79%)
2 Old English Eiscue 11/15
(73%)
3 Georgia Gurchins 11/16
(69%)
4 Rold Gold Pretzels 11/16
(69%)
5 Tyranitartar Sauces 11/16
(69%)
6 Brisbane Blazikens 10/15
(67%)
7 Royal Kingdras 9/15
(60%)
8 Shenandoah Sun Warriors 9/15
(60%)
9 MK Mimikyus 9/15
(60%)
10 Beantown Binacles 8/15
(53%)
11 Boltund Bashers 8/15
(53%)
12 South Croydon Saurs 8/15
(53%)
13 Somerville Scraggys 9/18
(50%)
14 Welsh Wailords 7/15
(47%)
15 Pogging Porygons 7/15
(47%)
16 Sting like a Ribombee 7/16
(44%)
17 Drowzy Dracozolts 6/14
(43%)
18 Alexandria Arcanines 7/17
(41%)
19 Rebellion 5/14
(36%)
20 Sussex Sableyes 5/14
(36%)
21 Norwegian Darmanitans 5/16
(31%)
22 Los Angeles Infernapes 4/14
(29%)
23 Luxury Uxie 2/14
(14%)
24 Massachusetts Manitans 1/13
(8%)
Schedule
Week Matchup
Week 1
(2021-12-05)
Tyranitartar Sauces 1-2 Sting like a Ribombee
Week 1
(2021-12-05)
Old English Eiscue 2-0 Welsh Wailords
Week 1
(2021-12-05)
Sussex Sableyes 0-2 Drowzy Dracozolts
Week 1
(2021-12-05)
Tricksy Treeckos 2-1 Alexandria Arcanines
Week 1
(2021-12-05)
Beantown Binacles 2-1 Somerville Scraggys
Week 1
(2021-12-05)
Rold Gold Pretzels 2-0 Massachusetts Manitans
Week 1
(2021-12-05)
Brisbane Blazikens 2-1 Royal Kingdras
Week 1
(2021-12-05)
Pogging Porygons 2-1 Norwegian Darmanitans
Week 1
(2021-12-05)
Rebellion 2-0 Shenandoah Sun Warriors
Week 1
(2021-12-05)
Georgia Gurchins 2-1 MK Mimikyus
Week 1
(2021-12-05)
Los Angeles Infernapes 0-2 South Croydon Saurs
Week 1
(2021-12-05)
Luxury Uxie 0-2 Boltund Bashers
Week 2
(2021-12-12)
Tyranitartar Sauces 2-0 Sussex Sableyes
Week 2
(2021-12-12)
Old English Eiscue 2-1 Sting like a Ribombee
Week 2
(2021-12-12)
Welsh Wailords 2-1 Drowzy Dracozolts
Week 2
(2021-12-12)
Tricksy Treeckos 1-2 Somerville Scraggys
Week 2
(2021-12-12)
Beantown Binacles 2-0 Massachusetts Manitans
Week 2
(2021-12-12)
Alexandria Arcanines 1-2 Rold Gold Pretzels
Week 2
(2021-12-12)
Royal Kingdras 1-2 Shenandoah Sun Warriors
Week 2
(2021-12-12)
Pogging Porygons 2-0 Rebellion
Week 2
(2021-12-12)
Brisbane Blazikens 2-0 Norwegian Darmanitans
Week 2
(2021-12-12)
MK Mimikyus 2-0 Luxury Uxie
Week 2
(2021-12-12)
Georgia Gurchins 2-1 South Croydon Saurs
Week 2
(2021-12-12)
Los Angeles Infernapes 0-2 Boltund Bashers
Week 3
(2021-12-19)
Sussex Sableyes 0-2 Rold Gold Pretzels
Week 3
(2021-12-19)
Sting like a Ribombee 2-1 Somerville Scraggys
Week 3
(2021-12-19)
Tyranitartar Sauces 2-0 Alexandria Arcanines
Week 3
(2021-12-19)
Drowzy Dracozolts 0-2 Beantown Binacles
Week 3
(2021-12-19)
Old English Eiscue 2-0 Massachusetts Manitans
Week 3
(2021-12-19)
Welsh Wailords 0-2 Tricksy Treeckos
Week 3
(2021-12-19)
Royal Kingdras 2-0 Boltund Bashers
Week 3
(2021-12-19)
Norwegian Darmanitans 1-2 MK Mimikyus
Week 3
(2021-12-19)
Rebellion 2-1 Los Angeles Infernapes
Week 3
(2021-12-19)
Pogging Porygons 2-1 Luxury Uxie
Week 3
(2021-12-19)
Brisbane Blazikens 0-2 Georgia Gurchins
Week 3
(2021-12-19)
Shenandoah Sun Warriors 1-2 South Croydon Saurs
Week 4
(2021-12-26)
Tyranitartar Sauces 2-1 Drowzy Dracozolts
Week 4
(2021-12-26)
Old English Eiscue 1-2 Sussex Sableyes
Week 4
(2021-12-26)
Welsh Wailords 2-0 Sting like a Ribombee
Week 4
(2021-12-26)
Tricksy Treeckos 2-0 Massachusetts Manitans
Week 4
(2021-12-26)
Alexandria Arcanines 1-2 Somerville Scraggys
Week 4
(2021-12-26)
Beantown Binacles 1-2 Rold Gold Pretzels
Week 4
(2021-12-26)
Royal Kingdras 2-0 Rebellion
Week 4
(2021-12-26)
Shenandoah Sun Warriors 2-1 Norwegian Darmanitans
Week 4
(2021-12-26)
Pogging Porygons 0-2 Brisbane Blazikens
Week 4
(2021-12-26)
MK Mimikyus 2-1 Boltund Bashers
Week 4
(2021-12-26)
Los Angeles Infernapes 1-2 Georgia Gurchins
Week 4
(2021-12-26)
South Croydon Saurs 2-0 Luxury Uxie
Week 5
(2022-01-02)
Tyranitartar Sauces 2-1 Welsh Wailords
Week 5
(2022-01-02)
Old English Eiscue 2-0 Drowzy Dracozolts
Week 5
(2022-01-02)
Sussex Sableyes 1-2 Sting like a Ribombee
Week 5
(2022-01-02)
Tricksy Treeckos 2-0 Beantown Binacles
Week 5
(2022-01-02)
Alexandria Arcanines 2-1 Massachusetts Manitans
Week 5
(2022-01-02)
Rold Gold Pretzels 2-1 Somerville Scraggys
Week 5
(2022-01-02)
Norwegian Darmanitans 0-2 Royal Kingdras
Week 5
(2022-01-02)
Rebellion 1-2 Brisbane Blazikens
Week 5
(2022-01-02)
Shenandoah Sun Warriors 2-0 Pogging Porygons
Week 5
(2022-01-02)
Los Angeles Infernapes 0-2 MK Mimikyus
Week 5
(2022-01-02)
Boltund Bashers 2-1 South Croydon Saurs
Week 5
(2022-01-02)
Luxury Uxie 0-2 Georgia Gurchins
Week 6
(2022-01-09)
Drowzy Dracozolts 2-0 MK Mimikyus
Week 6
(2022-01-09)
Sting like a Ribombee 0-2 Los Angeles Infernapes
Week 6
(2022-01-09)
Sussex Sableyes 2-0 South Croydon Saurs
Week 6
(2022-01-09)
Welsh Wailords 2-1 Boltund Bashers
Week 6
(2022-01-09)
Old English Eiscue 2-1 Georgia Gurchins
Week 6
(2022-01-09)
Tyranitartar Sauces 2-1 Luxury Uxie
Week 6
(2022-01-09)
Somerville Scraggys 2-1 Pogging Porygons
Week 6
(2022-01-09)
Alexandria Arcanines 2-1 Royal Kingdras
Week 6
(2022-01-09)
Tricksy Treeckos 2-0 Rebellion
Week 6
(2022-01-09)
Beantown Binacles 1-2 Brisbane Blazikens
Week 6
(2022-01-09)
Massachusetts Manitans 0-2 Shenandoah Sun Warriors
Week 6
(2022-01-09)
Rold Gold Pretzels 1-2 Norwegian Darmanitans
Week 7
(2022-01-16)
Tyranitartar Sauces No score Old English Eiscue
Week 7
(2022-01-16)
Welsh Wailords No score Sussex Sableyes
Week 7
(2022-01-16)
Sting like a Ribombee No score Drowzy Dracozolts
Week 7
(2022-01-16)
Tricksy Treeckos No score Rold Gold Pretzels
Week 7
(2022-01-16)
Massachusetts Manitans No score Somerville Scraggys
Week 7
(2022-01-16)
Alexandria Arcanines No score Beantown Binacles
Week 7
(2022-01-16)
Royal Kingdras No score Pogging Porygons
Week 7
(2022-01-16)
Shenandoah Sun Warriors No score Brisbane Blazikens
Week 7
(2022-01-16)
Norwegian Darmanitans No score Rebellion
Week 7
(2022-01-16)
MK Mimikyus No score South Croydon Saurs
Week 7
(2022-01-16)
Los Angeles Infernapes No score Luxury Uxie
Week 7
(2022-01-16)
Georgia Gurchins No score Boltund Bashers
Week 8
(2022-01-23)
Sussex Sableyes No score Pogging Porygons
Week 8
(2022-01-23)
Old English Eiscue No score Brisbane Blazikens
Week 8
(2022-01-23)
Drowzy Dracozolts No score Royal Kingdras
Week 8
(2022-01-23)
Sting like a Ribombee No score Norwegian Darmanitans
Week 8
(2022-01-23)
Tyranitartar Sauces No score Shenandoah Sun Warriors
Week 8
(2022-01-23)
Welsh Wailords No score Rebellion
Week 8
(2022-01-23)
Beantown Binacles No score Boltund Bashers
Week 8
(2022-01-23)
Rold Gold Pretzels No score Luxury Uxie
Week 8
(2022-01-23)
Tricksy Treeckos No score Los Angeles Infernapes
Week 8
(2022-01-23)
Somerville Scraggys No score MK Mimikyus
Week 8
(2022-01-23)
Massachusetts Manitans No score Georgia Gurchins
Week 8
(2022-01-23)
Alexandria Arcanines No score South Croydon Saurs