Draft-League.nl


The draft league format is one of the formats used to play competitive Pokemon. The format focuses on the ability to counter team your opponent the best way possible.
Draft-League.nl is one of the tools available for leagues to organize and automate most of the processes needed to play the format.
Draft-League.nl wants to make draft leagues accessible to everyone so everyone can experience the format and have fun playing it.
Besides that, Draft-League.nl aims to become a reliable source for draft league related information over time.

Leagues: 276 || Seasons: 638 from which 539 completed and 99 active || Coaches: 4700 from which 2068 are currently active || Played matches: 56362

Draft-League.nl is created and managed by AutoMatthic. The website is 100% free to use. Neither does the website make use of ads in any way.
For those who do wish to compensate for the time spend on developing and maintaining the website, as well as web hosting fees, can check out the Patreon linked below.
Doing this is completely optional. For those who want to support the website in a non financial way, as well as staying up-to-date with the development of the website, you can check out the other platforms linked below.

Ranking
Rank Team Record
1 St. Louis Swablus 6-2 (+14)
2 Glasgow Golbats 6-2 (+10)
3 Terschelling Tornadus-T 5-3 (+10)
4 Sootopolis Sableyes 5-3 (+3)
5 Nassau Nidokings 5-3 (+0)
6 Bulky Dragons 4-4 (+7)
7 Superga Klinklangs 4-4 (+1)
8 Crossbell Crobats 4-4 (+0)
9 Auckland Lickipies 4-4 (-3)
10 Typhlosions do Japi 4-4 (-4)
11 Olympia Orbit 3-5 (-3)
12 Kung Fu Pangoro 3-5 (-4)
13 Toronto Machamps 3-5 (-5)
14 EasternShore Emboars 3-5 (-9)
15 Aronroot Company 3-5 (-12)
16 Picton Piplups 2-6 (-5)
Active season K/D
Rank Pokemon K/D Team
1 Thundurus-Incarnate K: 15
D: 4
K/D: +11 Terschelling Tornadus-T
2 Reuniclus K: 12
D: 5
K/D: +7 Nassau Nidokings
3 Zarude K: 10
D: 3
K/D: +7 Glasgow Golbats
4 Hitmonlee K: 8
D: 1
K/D: +7 St. Louis Swablus
5 Conkeldurr K: 12
D: 6
K/D: +6 Bulky Dragons
6 Obstagoon K: 12
D: 6
K/D: +6 St. Louis Swablus
7 Tapu Lele K: 9
D: 3
K/D: +6 Superga Klinklangs
8 Entei K: 8
D: 2
K/D: +6 EasternShore Emboars
9 Darmanitan K: 10
D: 5
K/D: +5 Toronto Machamps
10 Crobat K: 9
D: 4
K/D: +5 Superga Klinklangs
Active season deaths per match*
Rank Pokemon Deaths per match Team
1 Vikavolt Played: 4
Deaths: 0
Percentage: 0%
Bulky Dragons
2 Dragapult Played: 5
Deaths: 1
Percentage: 20%
St. Louis Swablus
3 Cinderace (Blaze) Played: 6
Deaths: 2
Percentage: 33%
St. Louis Swablus
4 Weezing-Galar Played: 6
Deaths: 2
Percentage: 33%
Terschelling Tornadus-T
5 Bisharp Played: 3
Deaths: 1
Percentage: 33%
Bulky Dragons
6 Hitmonlee Played: 3
Deaths: 1
Percentage: 33%
St. Louis Swablus
7 Weezing Played: 3
Deaths: 1
Percentage: 33%
Nassau Nidokings
8 Tapu Lele Played: 8
Deaths: 3
Percentage: 38%
Superga Klinklangs
9 Entei Played: 5
Deaths: 2
Percentage: 40%
EasternShore Emboars
10 Gyarados Played: 5
Deaths: 2
Percentage: 40%
Superga Klinklangs

*At least 3 games played.

Active season coach winning percentage
Rank Team Wins/matches
1 St. Louis Swablus 7/9
(78%)
2 Nassau Nidokings 6/9
(67%)
3 Glasgow Golbats 6/9
(67%)
4 Superga Klinklangs 5/9
(56%)
5 Bulky Dragons 5/9
(56%)
6 Terschelling Tornadus-T 5/9
(56%)
7 Sootopolis Sableyes 5/9
(56%)
8 Auckland Lickipies 4/8
(50%)
9 Typhlosions do Japi 4/8
(50%)
10 Crossbell Crobats 4/9
(44%)
11 Kung Fu Pangoro 3/8
(38%)
12 Aronroot Company 3/8
(38%)
13 EasternShore Emboars 3/8
(38%)
14 Toronto Machamps 3/8
(38%)
15 Olympia Orbit 3/8
(38%)
16 Picton Piplups 2/8
(25%)
Schedule
Week Matchup
Week 1
(2021-11-01)
Olympia Orbit 0-2 St. Louis Swablus
Week 1
(2021-11-01)
Glasgow Golbats 1-0 Typhlosions do Japi
Week 1
(2021-11-01)
Bulky Dragons 0-1 Toronto Machamps
Week 1
(2021-11-01)
Aronroot Company 0-5 EasternShore Emboars
Week 1
(2021-11-01)
Kung Fu Pangoro 0-4 Terschelling Tornadus-T
Week 1
(2021-11-01)
Nassau Nidokings 6-0 Superga Klinklangs
Week 1
(2021-11-01)
Sootopolis Sableyes 0-2 Crossbell Crobats
Week 1
(2021-11-01)
Auckland Lickipies 0-3 Picton Piplups
Week 2
(2021-11-08)
Olympia Orbit 0-5 Glasgow Golbats
Week 2
(2021-11-08)
St. Louis Swablus 6-0 Typhlosions do Japi
Week 2
(2021-11-08)
Bulky Dragons 4-0 Aronroot Company
Week 2
(2021-11-08)
Toronto Machamps 5-0 EasternShore Emboars
Week 2
(2021-11-08)
Kung Fu Pangoro 0-4 Superga Klinklangs
Week 2
(2021-11-08)
Terschelling Tornadus-T 6-0 Nassau Nidokings
Week 2
(2021-11-08)
Sootopolis Sableyes 2-0 Picton Piplups
Week 2
(2021-11-08)
Crossbell Crobats 0-3 Auckland Lickipies
Week 3
(2021-11-15)
Olympia Orbit 4-0 Typhlosions do Japi
Week 3
(2021-11-15)
St. Louis Swablus 0-3 Glasgow Golbats
Week 3
(2021-11-15)
Bulky Dragons 5-0 EasternShore Emboars
Week 3
(2021-11-15)
Toronto Machamps 0-2 Aronroot Company
Week 3
(2021-11-15)
Kung Fu Pangoro 0-1 Nassau Nidokings
Week 3
(2021-11-15)
Terschelling Tornadus-T 4-0 Superga Klinklangs
Week 3
(2021-11-15)
Sootopolis Sableyes 0-2 Auckland Lickipies
Week 3
(2021-11-15)
Crossbell Crobats 1-0 Picton Piplups
Week 4
(2021-11-22)
Olympia Orbit 0-2 Bulky Dragons
Week 4
(2021-11-22)
St. Louis Swablus 4-0 Toronto Machamps
Week 4
(2021-11-22)
Glasgow Golbats 3-0 Aronroot Company
Week 4
(2021-11-22)
Typhlosions do Japi 2-0 EasternShore Emboars
Week 4
(2021-11-22)
Kung Fu Pangoro 4-0 Sootopolis Sableyes
Week 4
(2021-11-22)
Terschelling Tornadus-T 2-0 Crossbell Crobats
Week 4
(2021-11-22)
Nassau Nidokings 1-0 Auckland Lickipies
Week 4
(2021-11-22)
Superga Klinklangs 4-0 Picton Piplups
Week 5
(2021-11-29)
Olympia Orbit 1-0 Toronto Machamps
Week 5
(2021-11-29)
St. Louis Swablus 0-5 Aronroot Company
Week 5
(2021-11-29)
Glasgow Golbats 3-0 EasternShore Emboars
Week 5
(2021-11-29)
Typhlosions do Japi 1-0 Bulky Dragons
Week 5
(2021-11-29)
Kung Fu Pangoro 5-0 Crossbell Crobats
Week 5
(2021-11-29)
Terschelling Tornadus-T 0-3 Auckland Lickipies
Week 5
(2021-11-29)
Nassau Nidokings 2-0 Picton Piplups
Week 5
(2021-11-29)
Superga Klinklangs 0-1 Sootopolis Sableyes
Week 6
(2021-12-06)
Olympia Orbit 5-0 Aronroot Company
Week 6
(2021-12-06)
St. Louis Swablus 3-0 EasternShore Emboars
Week 6
(2021-12-06)
Glasgow Golbats 0-4 Bulky Dragons
Week 6
(2021-12-06)
Typhlosions do Japi 3-0 Toronto Machamps
Week 6
(2021-12-06)
Kung Fu Pangoro 0-1 Auckland Lickipies
Week 6
(2021-12-06)
Terschelling Tornadus-T 2-0 Picton Piplups
Week 6
(2021-12-06)
Nassau Nidokings 0-4 Sootopolis Sableyes
Week 6
(2021-12-06)
Superga Klinklangs 0-5 Crossbell Crobats
Week 7
(2021-12-13)
Olympia Orbit 0-2 EasternShore Emboars
Week 7
(2021-12-13)
St. Louis Swablus 4-0 Bulky Dragons
Week 7
(2021-12-13)
Glasgow Golbats 0-3 Toronto Machamps
Week 7
(2021-12-13)
Typhlosions do Japi 6-0 Aronroot Company
Week 7
(2021-12-13)
Kung Fu Pangoro 0-5 Picton Piplups
Week 7
(2021-12-13)
Terschelling Tornadus-T 0-2 Sootopolis Sableyes
Week 7
(2021-12-13)
Nassau Nidokings 2-0 Crossbell Crobats
Week 7
(2021-12-13)
Superga Klinklangs 4-0 Auckland Lickipies
Week 8
(2021-12-20)
Olympia Orbit 0-2 Kung Fu Pangoro
Week 8
(2021-12-20)
St. Louis Swablus 3-0 Terschelling Tornadus-T
Week 8
(2021-12-20)
Glasgow Golbats 2-0 Nassau Nidokings
Week 8
(2021-12-20)
Typhlosions do Japi 0-5 Superga Klinklangs
Week 8
(2021-12-20)
Bulky Dragons 0-2 Sootopolis Sableyes
Week 8
(2021-12-20)
Toronto Machamps 0-4 Crossbell Crobats
Week 8
(2021-12-20)
Aronroot Company 4-0 Auckland Lickipies
Week 8
(2021-12-20)
EasternShore Emboars 2-0 Picton Piplups
Playoffs
(2022-01-17)
St. Louis Swablus 4-0 Crossbell Crobats
Playoffs
(2022-01-17)
Glasgow Golbats 0-4 Superga Klinklangs
Playoffs
(2022-01-17)
Terschelling Tornadus-T 0-5 Bulky Dragons
Playoffs
(2022-01-17)
Sootopolis Sableyes 0-6 Nassau Nidokings
Playoffs
(2022-01-24)
Nassau Nidokings No score St. Louis Swablus
Playoffs
(2022-01-24)
Superga Klinklangs No score Bulky Dragons