Draft-League.nl


The draft league format is one of the formats used to play competitive Pokemon. The format focuses on the ability to counter team your opponent the best way possible.
Draft-League.nl is one of the tools available for leagues to organize and automate most of the processes needed to play the format.
Draft-League.nl wants to make draft leagues accessible to everyone so everyone can experience the format and have fun playing it.
Besides that, Draft-League.nl aims to become a reliable source for draft league related information over time.

Leagues: 276 || Seasons: 636 from which 539 completed and 97 active || Coaches: 4698 from which 2068 are currently active || Played matches: 56270

Draft-League.nl is created and managed by AutoMatthic. The website is 100% free to use. Neither does the website make use of ads in any way.
For those who do wish to compensate for the time spend on developing and maintaining the website, as well as web hosting fees, can check out the Patreon linked below.
Doing this is completely optional. For those who want to support the website in a non financial way, as well as staying up-to-date with the development of the website, you can check out the other platforms linked below.

1. Pittsburgh Registeelers
Round 1 Magearna 25
Round 2 Grimmsnarl 16
Round 3 Kyurem-White 12
Round 4 Zapdos 15
Round 5 Arcanine 13
Round 6 Tangela 7
Round 7 Slowbro 10
Round 8 Sirfetchd 10
Round 9 Snom 1
Round 10 Popplio 1
Remaining points 0
2. Detroit Decidueyes
Round 1 Groudon 17
Round 2 Cinderace 17
Round 3 Tornadus-Incarnate 15
Round 4 Amoonguss 13
Round 5 Entei 13
Round 6 Umbreon 11
Round 7 Keldeo 11
Round 8 Cherrim 6
Round 9 Piloswine 4
Round 10 Gurdurr 3
Remaining points 0
3. Spine-Chilling Gengar
Round 1 Landorus-Therian 17
Round 2 Incineroar 16
Round 3 Dragapult 15
Round 4 Tapu Fini 16
Round 5 Meltan 1
Round 6 Terrakion 13
Round 7 Thundurus-Therian 12
Round 8 Tangrowth 9
Round 9 Vullaby 1
Round 10 Solgaleo 10
Remaining points 0
4. Blighttowns Rick Gastly
Round 1 Calyrex-Shadow 20
Round 2 Urshifu-Single-Strike 15
Round 3 Celesteela 18
Round 4 Raichu 13
Round 5 Talonflame 12
Round 6 Diancie 9
Round 7 Garchomp 13
Round 8 Lurantis 8
Round 9 Gastly 1
Round 10 Spheal 1
Remaining points 0
5. Pogging Porygons
Round 1 Volcanion 21
Round 2 Zacian-Crowned 60
Round 3 Foongus 6
Round 4 Audino 3
Round 5 Emolga 4
Round 6 Bewear 6
Round 7 Drakloak 4
Round 8 Lunatone 2
Round 9 Relicanth 3
Round 10 Cufant 1
Remaining points 0
6. Tentacruel Pirates
Round 1 Genesect 18
Round 2 Regieleki 15
Round 3 Indeedee-Female 16
Round 4 Xerneas 18
Round 5 Coalossal 14
Round 6 Sneasel 8
Round 7 Salamence 12
Round 8 Grookey 3
Round 9 Barbaracle 3
Round 10 Sandslash 3
Remaining points 0
7. Mauville Mawiles
Round 1 Kyogre 36
Round 2 Venusaur 16
Round 3 Mamoswine 12
Round 4 Torracat 8
Round 5 Escavalier 10
Round 6 Torkoal 15
Round 7 Zarude 9
Round 8 Magnemite 1
Round 9 Hattrem 1
Round 10 Charmeleon 2
Remaining points 0
8. Plymouth Pangoros
Round 1 Zeraora 15
Round 2 Whimsicott 15
Round 3 Mewtwo 14
Round 4 Primarina 13
Round 5 Ditto 8
Round 6 Ferrothorn 12
Round 7 Articuno-Galar 11
Round 8 Snorlax 13
Round 9 Magmortar 7
Round 10 Kubfu 2
Remaining points 0
9. Sussy Sullys
Round 1 Marshadow 19
Round 2 Palkia 13
Round 3 Chandelure 12
Round 4 Klefki 11
Round 5 Eldegoss 5
Round 6 Mawile 5
Round 7 Tapu Koko 14
Round 8 Aerodactyl 10
Round 9 Nihilego 13
Round 10 Meowth-Alola 1
Remaining points 7
10. Mighty Murkrows
Round 1 Zamazenta-Crowned 14
Round 2 Thundurus-Incarnate 17
Round 3 Togekiss 15
Round 4 Victini 15
Round 5 Milotic 12
Round 6 Excadrill 14
Round 7 Stoutland 8
Round 8 Gigalith 12
Round 9 Impidimp 1
Round 10 Charjabug 2
Remaining points 0
11. Portland Porygons
Round 1 Zacian 19
Round 2 Melmetal 20
Round 3 Charizard 14
Round 4 Meowstic 11
Round 5 Kingdra 13
Round 6 Rillaboom 16
Round 7 Landorus-Incarnate 14
Round 8 Growlithe 1
Round 9 Mienfoo 1
Round 10 Shinx 1
Remaining points 0
12. Drippy Dracovish
Round 1 Liepard 11
Round 2 Reuniclus 10
Round 3 Dusclops 13
Round 4 Rhyperior 13
Round 5 Eternatus 15
Round 6 Celebi 8
Round 7 Krookodile 12
Round 8 Wishiwashi 6
Round 9 Togetic 12
Round 10 Glaceon 5
Remaining points 5
The draft pick by pick
Pick number Team Pokemon Draft slot
1 Pittsburgh Registeelers Magearna Round 1
2 Detroit Decidueyes Groudon Round 1
3 Spine-Chilling Gengar Landorus-Therian Round 1
4 Blighttowns Rick Gastly Calyrex-Shadow Round 1
5 Pogging Porygons Volcanion Round 1
6 Tentacruel Pirates Genesect Round 1
7 Mauville Mawiles Kyogre Round 1
8 Plymouth Pangoros Zeraora Round 1
9 Sussy Sullys Marshadow Round 1
10 Mighty Murkrows Zamazenta-Crowned Round 1
11 Portland Porygons Zacian Round 1
12 Drippy Dracovish Liepard Round 1
13 Drippy Dracovish Reuniclus Round 2
14 Portland Porygons Melmetal Round 2
15 Mighty Murkrows Thundurus-Incarnate Round 2
16 Sussy Sullys Palkia Round 2
17 Plymouth Pangoros Whimsicott Round 2
18 Mauville Mawiles Venusaur Round 2
19 Tentacruel Pirates Regieleki Round 2
20 Pogging Porygons Zacian-Crowned Round 2
21 Blighttowns Rick Gastly Urshifu-Single-Strike Round 2
22 Spine-Chilling Gengar Incineroar Round 2
23 Detroit Decidueyes Cinderace Round 2
24 Pittsburgh Registeelers Grimmsnarl Round 2
25 Pittsburgh Registeelers Kyurem-White Round 3
26 Detroit Decidueyes Tornadus-Incarnate Round 3
27 Spine-Chilling Gengar Dragapult Round 3
28 Blighttowns Rick Gastly Celesteela Round 3
29 Pogging Porygons Foongus Round 3
30 Tentacruel Pirates Indeedee-Female Round 3
31 Mauville Mawiles Mamoswine Round 3
32 Plymouth Pangoros Mewtwo Round 3
33 Sussy Sullys Chandelure Round 3
34 Mighty Murkrows Togekiss Round 3
35 Portland Porygons Charizard Round 3
36 Drippy Dracovish Dusclops Round 3
37 Drippy Dracovish Rhyperior Round 4
38 Portland Porygons Meowstic Round 4
39 Mighty Murkrows Victini Round 4
40 Sussy Sullys Klefki Round 4
41 Plymouth Pangoros Primarina Round 4
42 Mauville Mawiles Torracat Round 4
43 Tentacruel Pirates Xerneas Round 4
44 Pogging Porygons Audino Round 4
45 Blighttowns Rick Gastly Raichu Round 4
46 Spine-Chilling Gengar Tapu Fini Round 4
47 Detroit Decidueyes Amoonguss Round 4
48 Pittsburgh Registeelers Zapdos Round 4
49 Pittsburgh Registeelers Arcanine Round 5
50 Detroit Decidueyes Entei Round 5
51 Spine-Chilling Gengar Meltan Round 5
52 Blighttowns Rick Gastly Talonflame Round 5
53 Pogging Porygons Emolga Round 5
54 Tentacruel Pirates Coalossal Round 5
55 Mauville Mawiles Escavalier Round 5
56 Plymouth Pangoros Ditto Round 5
57 Sussy Sullys Eldegoss Round 5
58 Mighty Murkrows Milotic Round 5
59 Portland Porygons Kingdra Round 5
60 Drippy Dracovish Eternatus Round 5
61 Drippy Dracovish Celebi Round 6
62 Portland Porygons Rillaboom Round 6
63 Mighty Murkrows Excadrill Round 6
64 Sussy Sullys Mawile Round 6
65 Plymouth Pangoros Ferrothorn Round 6
66 Mauville Mawiles Torkoal Round 6
67 Tentacruel Pirates Sneasel Round 6
68 Pogging Porygons Bewear Round 6
69 Blighttowns Rick Gastly Diancie Round 6
70 Spine-Chilling Gengar Terrakion Round 6
71 Detroit Decidueyes Umbreon Round 6
72 Pittsburgh Registeelers Tangela Round 6
73 Pittsburgh Registeelers Slowbro Round 7
74 Detroit Decidueyes Keldeo Round 7
75 Spine-Chilling Gengar Thundurus-Therian Round 7
76 Blighttowns Rick Gastly Garchomp Round 7
77 Pogging Porygons Drakloak Round 7
78 Tentacruel Pirates Salamence Round 7
79 Mauville Mawiles Zarude Round 7
80 Plymouth Pangoros Articuno-Galar Round 7
81 Sussy Sullys Tapu Koko Round 7
82 Mighty Murkrows Stoutland Round 7
83 Portland Porygons Landorus-Incarnate Round 7
84 Drippy Dracovish Krookodile Round 7
85 Drippy Dracovish Wishiwashi Round 8
86 Portland Porygons Growlithe Round 8
87 Mighty Murkrows Gigalith Round 8
88 Sussy Sullys Aerodactyl Round 8
89 Plymouth Pangoros Snorlax Round 8
90 Mauville Mawiles Magnemite Round 8
91 Tentacruel Pirates Grookey Round 8
92 Pogging Porygons Lunatone Round 8
93 Blighttowns Rick Gastly Lurantis Round 8
94 Spine-Chilling Gengar Tangrowth Round 8
95 Detroit Decidueyes Cherrim Round 8
96 Pittsburgh Registeelers Sirfetchd Round 8
97 Pittsburgh Registeelers Snom Round 9
98 Detroit Decidueyes Piloswine Round 9
99 Spine-Chilling Gengar Vullaby Round 9
100 Blighttowns Rick Gastly Gastly Round 9
101 Pogging Porygons Relicanth Round 9
102 Tentacruel Pirates Barbaracle Round 9
103 Mauville Mawiles Hattrem Round 9
104 Plymouth Pangoros Magmortar Round 9
105 Sussy Sullys Nihilego Round 9
106 Mighty Murkrows Impidimp Round 9
107 Portland Porygons Mienfoo Round 9
108 Drippy Dracovish Togetic Round 9
109 Drippy Dracovish Glaceon Round 10
110 Portland Porygons Shinx Round 10
111 Mighty Murkrows Charjabug Round 10
112 Sussy Sullys Meowth-Alola Round 10
113 Plymouth Pangoros Kubfu Round 10
114 Mauville Mawiles Charmeleon Round 10
115 Tentacruel Pirates Sandslash Round 10
116 Pogging Porygons Cufant Round 10
117 Blighttowns Rick Gastly Spheal Round 10
118 Spine-Chilling Gengar Solgaleo Round 10
119 Detroit Decidueyes Gurdurr Round 10
120 Pittsburgh Registeelers Popplio Round 10