Draft-League.nl


The draft league format is one of the formats used to play competitive Pokemon. The format focuses on the ability to counter team your opponent the best way possible.
Draft-League.nl is one of the tools available for leagues to organize and automate most of the processes needed to play the format.
Draft-League.nl wants to make draft leagues accessible to everyone so everyone can experience the format and have fun playing it.
Besides that, Draft-League.nl aims to become a reliable source for draft league related information over time.

Leagues: 276 || Seasons: 636 from which 539 completed and 97 active || Coaches: 4698 from which 2068 are currently active || Played matches: 56270

Draft-League.nl is created and managed by AutoMatthic. The website is 100% free to use. Neither does the website make use of ads in any way.
For those who do wish to compensate for the time spend on developing and maintaining the website, as well as web hosting fees, can check out the Patreon linked below.
Doing this is completely optional. For those who want to support the website in a non financial way, as well as staying up-to-date with the development of the website, you can check out the other platforms linked below.

1. Tentacruel Pirates
Round 1 Mew 18
Round 2 Heatran 15
Round 3 Rotom-Wash 12
Round 4 Noivern 10
Round 5 Muk-Alola 12
Round 6 Tapu Bulu 15
Round 7 Banette-Mega 6
Round 8 Rhydon 6
Round 9 Lickitung 1
Round 10 Buzzwole 14
Round 11 Mareanie 1
Remaining points 0
2. Brooklyn Mantykes
Round 1 Aerodactyl-Mega 15
Round 2 Togekiss 12
Round 3 Escavalier 9
Round 4 Lanturn 6
Round 5 Zygarde-10 11
Round 6 Roserade 10
Round 7 Rotom-Frost 4
Round 8 Swampert 12
Round 9 Hoopa 9
Round 10 Miltank 9
Round 11 Hitmontop 7
Remaining points 6
3. Vegas Victinis
Round 1 Zeraora 16
Round 2 Klefki 11
Round 3 Sylveon 13
Round 4 Cinderace (Blaze) 14
Round 5 Urshifu-Rapid-Strike 16
Round 6 Latias 16
Round 7 Blastoise-Mega (non Shell Smash) 15
Round 8 Grotle 2
Round 9 Marowak 3
Round 10 Murkrow 2
Round 11 Charjabug 2
Remaining points 0
4. London Vespiquens
Round 1 Dragapult 18
Round 2 Terrakion 15
Round 3 Mandibuzz 12
Round 4 Metagross 12
Round 5 Volcanion 13
Round 6 Beedrill-Mega 13
Round 7 Rotom-Mow 10
Round 8 Frogadier 4
Round 9 Trapinch 1
Round 10 Slurpuff 9
Round 11 Unfezant 3
Remaining points 0
5. Auckland Lickipies
Round 1 Gallade-Mega 17
Round 2 Melmetal 17
Round 3 Tapu Fini 16
Round 4 Zygarde 17
Round 5 Talonflame 10
Round 6 Lickilicky 8
Round 7 Garbodor 7
Round 8 Crustle 5
Round 9 Spiritomb 6
Round 10 Luxray 3
Round 11 Cradily 4
Remaining points 0
6. Sydney Staraptors
Round 1 Mawile-Mega 17
Round 2 Nidoking 12
Round 3 Milotic 12
Round 4 Galvantula 10
Round 5 Porygon2 11
Round 6 Cryogonal 7
Round 7 Moltres 12
Round 8 Celebi 12
Round 9 Sableye 4
Round 10 Tyrantrum 10
Round 11 Jynx 3
Remaining points 0
7. Virginia Victinis
Round 1 Diancie-Mega 18
Round 2 Corviknight 15
Round 3 Seismitoad 12
Round 4 Victini 16
Round 5 Kommo-o (non Clangorous Soul) 14
Round 6 Drapion 9
Round 7 Abomasnow 7
Round 8 Rotom 7
Round 9 Sandslash-Alola 5
Round 10 Shuckle 5
Round 11 Munchlax 2
Remaining points 0
8. Chicago Victory Stars
Round 1 Tapu Koko 18
Round 2 Hawlucha 14
Round 3 Silvally 11
Round 4 Araquanid 9
Round 5 Krookodile 13
Round 6 Chandelure 11
Round 7 Komala 7
Round 8 Forretress 10
Round 9 Kadabra 5
Round 10 Swalot 1
Round 11 Sceptile-Mega 11
Remaining points 0
9. Pastel Orchids
Round 1 Lopunny-Mega 17
Round 2 Ferrothorn 14
Round 3 Tentacruel 11
Round 4 Weavile 16
Round 5 Aromatisse 9
Round 6 Sandslash 5
Round 7 Venomoth 8
Round 8 Lycanroc-Dusk 13
Round 9 Tornadus-Incarnate 11
Round 10 Ampharos 3
Round 11 Palpitoad 1
Remaining points 2
10. Prague Cramorants
Round 1 Garchomp-Mega 15
Round 2 Kartana 14
Round 3 Weezing-Galar 11
Round 4 Meloetta 10
Round 5 Magmar 2
Round 6 Slowking-Galar 14
Round 7 Quagsire 8
Round 8 Azumarill 14
Round 9 Rotom-Fan 7
Round 10 Masquerain 6
Round 11 Wobbuffet 9
Remaining points 0
11. California Corrosive Gas
Round 1 Charizard-Mega-X 17
Round 2 Starmie 14
Round 3 Whimsicott 9
Round 4 Cobalion 12
Round 5 Snorlax 11
Round 6 Weezing 8
Round 7 Zoroark 11
Round 8 Runerigus 9
Round 9 Electivire 8
Round 10 Durant 10
Round 11 Staravia 1
Remaining points 0
12. West Arcanines
Round 1 Celesteela 17
Round 2 Kyurem 16
Round 3 Comfey 10
Round 4 Swampert-Mega 14
Round 5 Pelipper 13
Round 6 Jolteon 7
Round 7 Sceptile 6
Round 8 Azelf 13
Round 9 Slowbro-Galar 9
Round 10 Dusclops 4
Round 11 Lopunny 1
Remaining points 0
13. New York Nihilegos
Round 1 Garchomp 16
Round 2 Rotom-Heat 10
Round 3 Primarina 12
Round 4 Tsareena 9
Round 5 Urshifu-Single-Strike (non Wicked Blow) 16
Round 6 Pidgeot-Mega 12
Round 7 Necrozma 16
Round 8 Accelgor 9
Round 9 Dusknoir 3
Round 10 Skuntank 6
Round 11 Klang 1
Remaining points 0
14. Batumia Bewears
Round 1 Altaria-Mega 13
Round 2 Jirachi 17
Round 3 Infernape 14
Round 4 Barraskewda 14
Round 5 Smeargle 5
Round 6 Goodra 12
Round 7 Piloswine 8
Round 8 Volbeat 2
Round 9 Darmanitan-Galar 18
Round 10 Pikachu 2
Round 11 Victreebel 2
Remaining points 3
15. Portland Timburrs
Round 1 Dracovish 17
Round 2 Excadrill 16
Round 3 Gigalith 10
Round 4 Shiinotic 4
Round 5 Glalie-Mega 7
Round 6 Alakazam 15
Round 7 Moltres-Galar 8
Round 8 Blaziken (Blaze) 10
Round 9 Heliolisk 10
Round 10 Qwilfish 7
Round 11 Mr. Rime 5
Remaining points 1
16. Dundee Darmanitans
Round 1 Rillaboom 16
Round 2 Registeel 10
Round 3 Slowking 12
Round 4 Regieleki 11
Round 5 Claydol 6
Round 6 Nihilego 14
Round 7 Hoopa-Unbound 15
Round 8 Umbreon 9
Round 9 Camerupt-Mega 6
Round 10 Gurdurr 6
Round 11 Oricorio 5
Remaining points 0
17. Detroit Delibirds
Round 1 Tapu Lele 18
Round 2 Heracross-Mega 14
Round 3 Aegislash 18
Round 4 Gligar 8
Round 5 Vaporeon 11
Round 6 Dragalge 11
Round 7 Incineroar 12
Round 8 Boltund 7
Round 9 Granbull 6
Round 10 Gogoat 3
Round 11 Jumpluff 2
Remaining points 0
18. San Jose Sharpedos
Round 1 Alakazam-Mega (non Nasty Plot) 16
Round 2 Hydreigon 16
Round 3 Indeedee-Male 14
Round 4 Darmanitan 13
Round 5 Florges 13
Round 6 Passimian 6
Round 7 Skarmory 14
Round 8 Cloyster 10
Round 9 Stunfisk 5
Round 10 Roselia 2
Round 11 Swirlix 1
Remaining points 0
19. Immunity Idols
Round 1 Medicham-Mega 16
Round 2 Zapdos 15
Round 3 Greninja (Torrent) 13
Round 4 Gengar 15
Round 5 Arcanine 12
Round 6 Donphan 10
Round 7 Druddigon 8
Round 8 Thwackey 6
Round 9 Porygon 1
Round 10 Wigglytuff 3
Round 11 Empoleon 10
Remaining points 1
20. Diancie United
Round 1 Landorus-Therian 18
Round 2 Spectrier 17
Round 3 Gardevoir-Mega 15
Round 4 Mienshao 11
Round 5 Suicune 14
Round 6 Serperior 11
Round 7 Guzzlord 5
Round 8 Steelix 8
Round 9 Coalossal 5
Round 10 Kecleon 4
Round 11 Whirlipede 2
Remaining points 0
21. Greensboro Garchomps
Round 1 Clefable 16
Round 2 Gliscor 14
Round 3 Toxapex 13
Round 4 Bronzong 9
Round 5 Blissey 11
Round 6 Sableye-Mega 13
Round 7 Pyukumuku 5
Round 8 Ditto 9
Round 9 Tangela 6
Round 10 Avalugg 6
Round 11 Ambipom 7
Remaining points 1
22. Helsinki Hydreigons
Round 1 Tornadus-Therian 17
Round 2 Scizor-Mega 16
Round 3 Slowbro 15
Round 4 Nidoqueen 13
Round 5 Raikou 13
Round 6 Pangoro 8
Round 7 Diancie 8
Round 8 Type: Null 5
Round 9 Illumise 1
Round 10 Camerupt 2
Round 11 Shaymin 12
Remaining points 0
23. Sofia Slowkings
Round 1 Scolipede 14
Round 2 Blacephalon 16
Round 3 Lycanroc-Midday 9
Round 4 Dragonite 15
Round 5 Ninetales-Alola 11
Round 6 Arctozolt 10
Round 7 Dhelmise 10
Round 8 Gyarados-Mega 15
Round 9 Dugtrio-Alola 4
Round 10 Hitmonchan 5
Round 11 Shelgon 1
Remaining points 0
24. Eternal Eiscue
Round 1 Latios 17
Round 2 Scizor 13
Round 3 Gardevoir 11
Round 4 Mamoswine 14
Round 5 Sharpedo-Mega 15
Round 6 Audino 4
Round 7 Zapdos-Galar 16
Round 8 Salazzle 11
Round 9 Quilladin 1
Round 10 Wishiwashi 5
Round 11 Carkol 2
Remaining points 1
The draft pick by pick
Pick number Team Pokemon Draft slot
1 Tentacruel Pirates Mew Round 1
2 Brooklyn Mantykes Aerodactyl-Mega Round 1
3 Vegas Victinis Zeraora Round 1
4 London Vespiquens Dragapult Round 1
5 Auckland Lickipies Gallade-Mega Round 1
6 Sydney Staraptors Mawile-Mega Round 1
7 Virginia Victinis Diancie-Mega Round 1
8 Chicago Victory Stars Tapu Koko Round 1
9 Pastel Orchids Lopunny-Mega Round 1
10 Prague Cramorants Garchomp-Mega Round 1
11 California Corrosive Gas Charizard-Mega-X Round 1
12 West Arcanines Celesteela Round 1
13 New York Nihilegos Garchomp Round 1
14 Batumia Bewears Altaria-Mega Round 1
15 Portland Timburrs Dracovish Round 1
16 Dundee Darmanitans Rillaboom Round 1
17 Detroit Delibirds Tapu Lele Round 1
18 San Jose Sharpedos Alakazam-Mega (non Nasty Plot) Round 1
19 Immunity Idols Medicham-Mega Round 1
20 Diancie United Landorus-Therian Round 1
21 Greensboro Garchomps Clefable Round 1
22 Helsinki Hydreigons Tornadus-Therian Round 1
23 Sofia Slowkings Scolipede Round 1
24 Eternal Eiscue Latios Round 1
25 Eternal Eiscue Scizor Round 2
26 Sofia Slowkings Blacephalon Round 2
27 Helsinki Hydreigons Scizor-Mega Round 2
28 Greensboro Garchomps Gliscor Round 2
29 Diancie United Spectrier Round 2
30 Immunity Idols Zapdos Round 2
31 San Jose Sharpedos Hydreigon Round 2
32 Detroit Delibirds Heracross-Mega Round 2
33 Dundee Darmanitans Registeel Round 2
34 Portland Timburrs Excadrill Round 2
35 Batumia Bewears Jirachi Round 2
36 New York Nihilegos Rotom-Heat Round 2
37 West Arcanines Kyurem Round 2
38 California Corrosive Gas Starmie Round 2
39 Prague Cramorants Kartana Round 2
40 Pastel Orchids Ferrothorn Round 2
41 Chicago Victory Stars Hawlucha Round 2
42 Virginia Victinis Corviknight Round 2
43 Sydney Staraptors Nidoking Round 2
44 Auckland Lickipies Melmetal Round 2
45 London Vespiquens Terrakion Round 2
46 Vegas Victinis Klefki Round 2
47 Brooklyn Mantykes Togekiss Round 2
48 Tentacruel Pirates Heatran Round 2
49 Tentacruel Pirates Rotom-Wash Round 3
50 Brooklyn Mantykes Escavalier Round 3
51 Vegas Victinis Sylveon Round 3
52 London Vespiquens Mandibuzz Round 3
53 Auckland Lickipies Tapu Fini Round 3
54 Sydney Staraptors Milotic Round 3
55 Virginia Victinis Seismitoad Round 3
56 Chicago Victory Stars Silvally Round 3
57 Pastel Orchids Tentacruel Round 3
58 Prague Cramorants Weezing-Galar Round 3
59 California Corrosive Gas Whimsicott Round 3
60 West Arcanines Comfey Round 3
61 New York Nihilegos Primarina Round 3
62 Batumia Bewears Infernape Round 3
63 Portland Timburrs Gigalith Round 3
64 Dundee Darmanitans Slowking Round 3
65 Detroit Delibirds Aegislash Round 3
66 San Jose Sharpedos Indeedee-Male Round 3
67 Immunity Idols Greninja (Torrent) Round 3
68 Diancie United Gardevoir-Mega Round 3
69 Greensboro Garchomps Toxapex Round 3
70 Helsinki Hydreigons Slowbro Round 3
71 Sofia Slowkings Lycanroc-Midday Round 3
72 Eternal Eiscue Gardevoir Round 3
73 Eternal Eiscue Mamoswine Round 4
74 Sofia Slowkings Dragonite Round 4
75 Helsinki Hydreigons Nidoqueen Round 4
76 Greensboro Garchomps Bronzong Round 4
77 Diancie United Mienshao Round 4
78 Immunity Idols Gengar Round 4
79 San Jose Sharpedos Darmanitan Round 4
80 Detroit Delibirds Gligar Round 4
81 Dundee Darmanitans Regieleki Round 4
82 Portland Timburrs Shiinotic Round 4
83 Batumia Bewears Barraskewda Round 4
84 New York Nihilegos Tsareena Round 4
85 West Arcanines Swampert-Mega Round 4
86 California Corrosive Gas Cobalion Round 4
87 Prague Cramorants Meloetta Round 4
88 Pastel Orchids Weavile Round 4
89 Chicago Victory Stars Araquanid Round 4
90 Virginia Victinis Victini Round 4
91 Sydney Staraptors Galvantula Round 4
92 Auckland Lickipies Zygarde Round 4
93 London Vespiquens Metagross Round 4
94 Vegas Victinis Cinderace (Blaze) Round 4
95 Brooklyn Mantykes Lanturn Round 4
96 Tentacruel Pirates Noivern Round 4
97 Tentacruel Pirates Muk-Alola Round 5
98 Brooklyn Mantykes Zygarde-10 Round 5
99 Vegas Victinis Urshifu-Rapid-Strike Round 5
100 London Vespiquens Volcanion Round 5
101 Auckland Lickipies Talonflame Round 5
102 Sydney Staraptors Porygon2 Round 5
103 Virginia Victinis Kommo-o (non Clangorous Soul) Round 5
104 Chicago Victory Stars Krookodile Round 5
105 Pastel Orchids Aromatisse Round 5
106 Prague Cramorants Magmar Round 5
107 California Corrosive Gas Snorlax Round 5
108 West Arcanines Pelipper Round 5
109 New York Nihilegos Urshifu-Single-Strike (non Wicked Blow) Round 5
110 Batumia Bewears Smeargle Round 5
111 Portland Timburrs Glalie-Mega Round 5
112 Dundee Darmanitans Claydol Round 5
113 Detroit Delibirds Vaporeon Round 5
114 San Jose Sharpedos Florges Round 5
115 Immunity Idols Arcanine Round 5
116 Diancie United Suicune Round 5
117 Greensboro Garchomps Blissey Round 5
118 Helsinki Hydreigons Raikou Round 5
119 Sofia Slowkings Ninetales-Alola Round 5
120 Eternal Eiscue Sharpedo-Mega Round 5
121 Eternal Eiscue Audino Round 6
122 Sofia Slowkings Arctozolt Round 6
123 Helsinki Hydreigons Pangoro Round 6
124 Greensboro Garchomps Sableye-Mega Round 6
125 Diancie United Serperior Round 6
126 Immunity Idols Donphan Round 6
127 San Jose Sharpedos Passimian Round 6
128 Detroit Delibirds Dragalge Round 6
129 Dundee Darmanitans Nihilego Round 6
130 Portland Timburrs Alakazam Round 6
131 Batumia Bewears Goodra Round 6
132 New York Nihilegos Pidgeot-Mega Round 6
133 West Arcanines Jolteon Round 6
134 California Corrosive Gas Weezing Round 6
135 Prague Cramorants Slowking-Galar Round 6
136 Pastel Orchids Sandslash Round 6
137 Chicago Victory Stars Chandelure Round 6
138 Virginia Victinis Drapion Round 6
139 Sydney Staraptors Cryogonal Round 6
140 Auckland Lickipies Lickilicky Round 6
141 London Vespiquens Beedrill-Mega Round 6
142 Vegas Victinis Latias Round 6
143 Brooklyn Mantykes Roserade Round 6
144 Tentacruel Pirates Tapu Bulu Round 6
145 Tentacruel Pirates Banette-Mega Round 7
146 Brooklyn Mantykes Rotom-Frost Round 7
147 Vegas Victinis Blastoise-Mega (non Shell Smash) Round 7
148 London Vespiquens Rotom-Mow Round 7
149 Auckland Lickipies Garbodor Round 7
150 Sydney Staraptors Moltres Round 7
151 Virginia Victinis Abomasnow Round 7
152 Chicago Victory Stars Komala Round 7
153 Pastel Orchids Venomoth Round 7
154 Prague Cramorants Quagsire Round 7
155 California Corrosive Gas Zoroark Round 7
156 West Arcanines Sceptile Round 7
157 New York Nihilegos Necrozma Round 7
158 Batumia Bewears Piloswine Round 7
159 Portland Timburrs Moltres-Galar Round 7
160 Dundee Darmanitans Hoopa-Unbound Round 7
161 Detroit Delibirds Incineroar Round 7
162 San Jose Sharpedos Skarmory Round 7
163 Immunity Idols Druddigon Round 7
164 Diancie United Guzzlord Round 7
165 Greensboro Garchomps Pyukumuku Round 7
166 Helsinki Hydreigons Diancie Round 7
167 Sofia Slowkings Dhelmise Round 7
168 Eternal Eiscue Zapdos-Galar Round 7
169 Eternal Eiscue Salazzle Round 8
170 Sofia Slowkings Gyarados-Mega Round 8
171 Helsinki Hydreigons Type: Null Round 8
172 Greensboro Garchomps Ditto Round 8
173 Diancie United Steelix Round 8
174 Immunity Idols Thwackey Round 8
175 San Jose Sharpedos Cloyster Round 8
176 Detroit Delibirds Boltund Round 8
177 Dundee Darmanitans Umbreon Round 8
178 Portland Timburrs Blaziken (Blaze) Round 8
179 Batumia Bewears Volbeat Round 8
180 New York Nihilegos Accelgor Round 8
181 West Arcanines Azelf Round 8
182 California Corrosive Gas Runerigus Round 8
183 Prague Cramorants Azumarill Round 8
184 Pastel Orchids Lycanroc-Dusk Round 8
185 Chicago Victory Stars Forretress Round 8
186 Virginia Victinis Rotom Round 8
187 Sydney Staraptors Celebi Round 8
188 Auckland Lickipies Crustle Round 8
189 London Vespiquens Frogadier Round 8
190 Vegas Victinis Grotle Round 8
191 Brooklyn Mantykes Swampert Round 8
192 Tentacruel Pirates Rhydon Round 8
193 Tentacruel Pirates Lickitung Round 9
194 Brooklyn Mantykes Hoopa Round 9
195 Vegas Victinis Marowak Round 9
196 London Vespiquens Trapinch Round 9
197 Auckland Lickipies Spiritomb Round 9
198 Sydney Staraptors Sableye Round 9
199 Virginia Victinis Sandslash-Alola Round 9
200 Chicago Victory Stars Kadabra Round 9
201 Pastel Orchids Tornadus-Incarnate Round 9
202 Prague Cramorants Rotom-Fan Round 9
203 California Corrosive Gas Electivire Round 9
204 West Arcanines Slowbro-Galar Round 9
205 New York Nihilegos Dusknoir Round 9
206 Batumia Bewears Darmanitan-Galar Round 9
207 Portland Timburrs Heliolisk Round 9
208 Dundee Darmanitans Camerupt-Mega Round 9
209 Detroit Delibirds Granbull Round 9
210 San Jose Sharpedos Stunfisk Round 9
211 Immunity Idols Porygon Round 9
212 Diancie United Coalossal Round 9
213 Greensboro Garchomps Tangela Round 9
214 Helsinki Hydreigons Illumise Round 9
215 Sofia Slowkings Dugtrio-Alola Round 9
216 Eternal Eiscue Quilladin Round 9
217 Eternal Eiscue Wishiwashi Round 10
218 Sofia Slowkings Hitmonchan Round 10
219 Helsinki Hydreigons Camerupt Round 10
220 Greensboro Garchomps Avalugg Round 10
221 Diancie United Kecleon Round 10
222 Immunity Idols Wigglytuff Round 10
223 San Jose Sharpedos Roselia Round 10
224 Detroit Delibirds Gogoat Round 10
225 Dundee Darmanitans Gurdurr Round 10
226 Portland Timburrs Qwilfish Round 10
227 Batumia Bewears Pikachu Round 10
228 New York Nihilegos Skuntank Round 10
229 West Arcanines Dusclops Round 10
230 California Corrosive Gas Durant Round 10
231 Prague Cramorants Masquerain Round 10
232 Pastel Orchids Ampharos Round 10
233 Chicago Victory Stars Swalot Round 10
234 Virginia Victinis Shuckle Round 10
235 Sydney Staraptors Tyrantrum Round 10
236 Auckland Lickipies Luxray Round 10
237 London Vespiquens Slurpuff Round 10
238 Vegas Victinis Murkrow Round 10
239 Brooklyn Mantykes Miltank Round 10
240 Tentacruel Pirates Buzzwole Round 10
241 Tentacruel Pirates Mareanie Round 11
242 Brooklyn Mantykes Hitmontop Round 11
243 Vegas Victinis Charjabug Round 11
244 London Vespiquens Unfezant Round 11
245 Auckland Lickipies Cradily Round 11
246 Sydney Staraptors Jynx Round 11
247 Virginia Victinis Munchlax Round 11
248 Chicago Victory Stars Sceptile-Mega Round 11
249 Pastel Orchids Palpitoad Round 11
250 Prague Cramorants Wobbuffet Round 11
251 California Corrosive Gas Staravia Round 11
252 West Arcanines Lopunny Round 11
253 New York Nihilegos Klang Round 11
254 Batumia Bewears Victreebel Round 11
255 Portland Timburrs Mr. Rime Round 11
256 Dundee Darmanitans Oricorio Round 11
257 Detroit Delibirds Jumpluff Round 11
258 San Jose Sharpedos Swirlix Round 11
259 Immunity Idols Empoleon Round 11
260 Diancie United Whirlipede Round 11
261 Greensboro Garchomps Ambipom Round 11
262 Helsinki Hydreigons Shaymin Round 11
263 Sofia Slowkings Shelgon Round 11
264 Eternal Eiscue Carkol Round 11