Draft-League.nl

Draft leagues done easy!
Created and managed by AutoMatthic.
Leagues: 203 || Seasons: 398 from which 288 completed and 110 active || Coaches: 3680 from which 2111 are currently active || Played matches: 33246
Want to find out more? Watch this video or reach out to me using one of the links down below!
I don't ask leagues to pay fees in order to use draft-leauge.nl and I also don't run any ads. However, developing and maintaining the website does cost me time and money.
For those who wish to support me so I can keep developing the website, I made a Patreon if you feel generous, this is completely optional!

Select a team

Philadelphia Tyranitars
Coached by: OmegaCrafter17
CCS: -0.10761
Timezone: Eastern Time (USA)
Showdown username: OmegaCrafter17
Overall record: 27-45 (-71)
Reg season 1st Champion Runner-up Playoffs
1 0 1 1
Season 1: runner-up and regular season champion, 10-1 (+22)
Season 2: 1-2 (-1)
Season 3: 5-7 (-9)
Season 4: 5-6 (-3)
Season 5: 3-7 (-9)
Offseason 1 - Ubers: 0-5 (-24)
Season 6: 3-8 (-16)
Season 8 draft
Pokemon Tier Typing Ability HP Atk Def SpAtk SpDef Speed Brought KD
Garchomp 18 points Dragon
Ground
Sand Veil
Rough Skin
108 (168-215)
(326-420)
130 (121-200)
(238-394)
95 (90-161)
(175-317)
80 (76-145)
(148-284)
85 (81-150)
(157-295)
102 (96-169)
(188-333)
8 6-8
Tyranitar-Mega 14 points Rock
Dark
Sand Stream 100 (160-207)
(310-404)
164 (152-237)
(299-469)
150 (139-222)
(274-438)
95 (90-161)
(175-317)
120 (112-189)
(220-372)
71 (68-135)
(132-265)
7 5-7
Hatterene 11 points Psychic
Fairy
Healer
Anticipation
Magic Bounce
57 (117-164)
(224-318)
90 (85-156)
(166-306)
95 (90-161)
(175-317)
136 (126-206)
(249-408)
103 (97-170)
(189-335)
29 (30-89)
(56-172)
3 3-3
Magnezone 11 points Electric
Steel
Magnet Pull
Sturdy
Analytic
70 (130-177)
(250-344)
70 (67-134)
(130-262)
115 (108-183)
(211-361)
130 (121-200)
(238-394)
90 (85-156)
(166-306)
60 (58-123)
(112-240)
7 2-7
Marowak-Alola 10 points Fire
Ghost
Cursed Body
Lightning Rod
Rock Head
60 (120-167)
(230-324)
80 (76-145)
(148-284)
110 (103-178)
(202-350)
50 (49-112)
(94-218)
80 (76-145)
(148-284)
45 (45-106)
(85-207)
3 0-3
Venusaur 9 points Grass
Poison
Overgrow
Chlorophyll
80 (140-187)
(270-364)
82 (78-147)
(152-289)
83 (79-148)
(153-291)
100 (94-167)
(184-328)
100 (94-167)
(184-328)
80 (76-145)
(148-284)
4 2-4
Yanmega 9 points Bug
Flying
Speed Boost
Tinted Lens
Frisk
86 (146-193)
(282-376)
76 (72-140)
(141-276)
86 (81-151)
(159-298)
116 (108-184)
(213-364)
56 (54-118)
(105-232)
95 (90-161)
(175-317)
2 0-2
Araquanid 8 points Water
Bug
Water Bubble
Water Absorb
68 (128-175)
(246-340)
70 (67-134)
(130-262)
92 (87-158)
(170-311)
50 (49-112)
(94-218)
132 (123-202)
(242-399)
42 (42-103)
(80-201)
2 0-2
Cinccino 7 points Normal Cute Charm
Technician
Skill Link
75 (135-182)
(260-354)
95 (90-161)
(175-317)
60 (58-123)
(112-240)
65 (63-128)
(121-251)
60 (58-123)
(112-240)
115 (108-183)
(211-361)
2 1-2
Sawk 6 points Fighting Sturdy
Inner Focus
Mold Breaker
75 (135-182)
(260-354)
125 (117-194)
(229-383)
75 (72-139)
(139-273)
30 (31-90)
(58-174)
75 (72-139)
(139-273)
85 (81-150)
(157-295)
7 2-7
Dugtrio (non Arena Trap) 5 points Ground Sand Veil
Arena Trap
Sand Force
35 (95-142)
(180-274)
100 (94-167)
(184-328)
50 (49-112)
(94-218)
50 (49-112)
(94-218)
70 (67-134)
(130-262)
120 (112-189)
(220-372)
3 2-3
Total 814 1082 1011 902 971 844 48 23-48
Average 74 98 92 82 88 77
Season 8 type matchup
Pokemon Bug Dark Dragon Electric Fairy Fighting Fire Flying Ghost Grass Ground Ice Normal Poison Psychic Rock Steel Water
Garchomp 2 0 2 0.5 4 0.5 0.5
Tyranitar-Mega 2 0.5 2 4 0.5 0.5 0.5 2 2 0.5 0.5 0 2 2
Hatterene 0 0.25 2 2 0.5 2
Magnezone 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 2 2 0.25 0.5 4 0.5 0.5 0 0.5 0.5 0.25
Marowak-Alola 0.25 2 0* 0.5 0 0.5 2 0.5 2 0.5 0 0.5 2 0.5 2
Venusaur 0.5 0.5 0.5 2 2 0.25 2 2 0.5
Yanmega 0.5 2 0.25 2 2 0.25 0 2 4
Araquanid 2 0.5 2 0.5 0.5 2 0.5 0*
Cinccino 2 0
Sawk 0.5 0.5 2 2 2 0.5
Dugtrio (non Arena Trap) 0 2 2 0.5 0.5 2
Weaknesses 1 1 1 2 3 3 3 4 2 2 3 4 0 1 2 3 2 3
Resistances 4 2 2 5 3 5 3 2 2 4 2 3 3 5 3 4 3 2
Type matchup +3 +1 +1 +3 0 +2 0 -2 0 +2 -1 -1 +3 +4 +1 +1 +1 -1
*The weakness/resistances of this Pokemon to this typing is based on the Pokemon running a specific ability that changes their weakness/resistances to the typing
Hazard setter
Pokemon Move/ability
Dugtrio (non Arena Trap) Stealth Rock
Garchomp Stealth Rock
Marowak-Alola Stealth Rock
Tyranitar-Mega Stealth Rock
Araquanid Sticky Web
Hazard removal
Pokemon Move/ability
Yanmega Defog
Hatterene Magic Bounce
Cleric
Pokemon Move/ability
Hatterene Aromatherapy
Hatterene Healing Wish
Priority
Pokemon Move/ability
Dugtrio (non Arena Trap) Feint
Yanmega Feint
Yanmega Quick Attack
Dugtrio (non Arena Trap) Sucker Punch
Momentum gainer
Pokemon Move/ability
Hatterene Baton Pass
Magnezone Teleport
Cinccino U-turn
Yanmega U-turn
Magnezone Volt Switch
Item removal
Pokemon Move/ability
Cinccino Knock Off
Marowak-Alola Knock Off
Sawk Knock Off
Venusaur Knock Off
Taunt user
Pokemon Move/ability
Sawk Taunt
Tyranitar-Mega Taunt
Damage reducer
Pokemon Move/ability
Cinccino Light Screen
Hatterene Light Screen
Magnezone Light Screen
Venusaur Light Screen
Araquanid Reflect
Magnezone Reflect
Venusaur Reflect
Season schedule
Week Opponent Score
Week 1
(2021-02-21)
Elkhart Sawsbucks 0-2
Week 2
(2021-02-28)
Gardenia Leafeon 0-3
Week 3
(2021-03-07)
Shanghai Shuckles 0-6
Week 4
(2021-03-14)
Sunnyshore Volcaronas 0-3
Week 5
(2021-03-21)
Alola Bay Lightning 0-1
Week 6
(2021-03-28)
Lehigh Valley Phantumps 0-5
Week 7
(2021-04-04)
San Diego Spewpadres 0-4
Week 8
(2021-04-11)
Glamorous Gardevoirs 0-4
Week 9
(2021-04-18)
Backstabbed Bisharps 0-3
Week 10
(2021-04-25)
Diancie United No score
Week 11
(2021-05-02)
All American Akats No score
Season transactions
No transactions yet
Season 1
Pokemon Brought KD
Arcanine 6 3-4
Blastoise-Mega 10 16-5
Dusclops 3 0-1
Gardevoir 6 5-5
Machamp 5 4-3
Mandibuzz 3 1-3
Mew 10 6-5
Porygon-Z 3 2-3
Rotom-Mow 6 5-3
Scyther 2 0-1
Tyranitar 8 10-4
Season 2
Pokemon Brought KD
Blastoise-Mega 3 3-2
Florges 3 3-3
Gliscor 1 0-1
Kyurem-Black (all Z) 3 4-2
Leavanny 1 0-1
Mantine 1 0-1
Marowak-Alola 2 1-2
Mawile 1 3-1
Mesprit 0 0-0
Raikou 2 0-2
Spiritomb 0 0-0
Season 3
Pokemon Brought KD
Blastoise-Mega 12 7-8
Chansey 10 2-7
Electivire 3 4-2
Garchomp (all Z) 12 19-9
Golbat 4 2-3
Magmortar 6 5-4
Necrozma 8 4-8
Pangoro 4 0-3
Ribombee 5 1-5
Weavile 4 2-3
Whimsicott 4 0-3
Season 4
Pokemon Brought KD
Celebi (all Z) 7 10-5
Flygon 11 6-8
Heatran 7 4-6
Jellicent 5 2-4
Lickilicky 5 5-4
Registeel 6 4-5
Rotom-Wash 6 5-6
Scrafty 4 4-3
Slowbro-Mega 6 4-5
Tornadus-Incarnate 5 4-5
Vikavolt 4 3-4
Season 5
Pokemon Brought KD
Blastoise-Mega 9 7-8
Chesnaught 4 6-3
Froslass 5 4-5
Jolteon 4 3-3
Lickilicky 6 0-5
Mawile 1 0-1
Mudsdale 7 1-7
Salamence (all Z) 3 1-3
Tyranitar 5 4-3
Victini (all Z) 9 7-7
Xatu 1 0-1
Offseason 1 - Ubers
Pokemon Brought KD
Celebi 3 0-3
Celesteela 5 0-5
Giratina-Origin 5 1-5
Landorus-Therian (all Z) 5 1-5
Lucario-Mega 5 3-5
Rotom-Heat 3 0-3
Togekiss 1 0-1
Toxapex 3 1-3
Season 6
Pokemon Brought KD
Boltund 4 5-3
Bronzong 7 3-7
Dhelmise 8 8-8
Flareon 1 0-1
Froslass 4 2-4
Gastrodon 9 6-9
Noivern 11 6-8
Passimian 8 5-7
Snorlax 1 0-1
Tyranitar 3 0-3
Weezing-Galar 10 4-9
All time league matches
Week Opponent Score
Season 1 - Week 1
(0000-00-00)
Alola Bay Lightning 1-0
Season 1 - Week 3
(0000-00-00)
Jacksonville Jirachis 3-0
Season 1 - Week 4
(0000-00-00)
Arizona Arcanines 3-0
Season 1 - Week 5
(0000-00-00)
All American Akats 3-0
Season 1 - Week 6
(0000-00-00)
Vancouver Vaporeons 2-0
Season 1 - Week 7
(0000-00-00)
Diancie United 1-0
Season 1 - Week 8
(0000-00-00)
Borussia Duraludon 2-0
Season 1 - Week 9
(0000-00-00)
Vengeful Volbeats 3-0
Season 1 - Week 11
(0000-00-00)
Monaghan Magnezones 5-0
Season 1 - Playoffs
(0000-00-00)
Vengeful Volbeats 4-0
Season 1 - Playoffs
(0000-00-00)
Vancouver Vaporeons 0-5
Season 2 - Week 1
(0000-00-00)
Vengeful Volbeats 3-0
Season 2 - Week 3
(0000-00-00)
Vancouver Vaporeons 0-3
Season 2 - Week 5
(0000-00-00)
Radiant Raichus 0-1
Season 3 - Week 1
(0000-00-00)
Alola Bay Lightning 1-0
Season 3 - Week 2
(0000-00-00)
Borussia Duraludon 0-5
Season 3 - Week 3
(0000-00-00)
Manila Monsters 0-2
Season 3 - Week 4
(0000-00-00)
Victory Stars 5-0
Season 3 - Week 5
(0000-00-00)
Radiant Raichus 5-0
Season 3 - Week 6
(0000-00-00)
Orgrimmar Absols 3-0
Season 3 - Week 7
(0000-00-00)
Vengeful Volbeats 0-4
Season 3 - Week 8
(0000-00-00)
Vancouver Vaporeons 0-5
Season 3 - Week 9
(0000-00-00)
All American Akats 3-0
Season 3 - Week 10
(0000-00-00)
Diancie United 0-3
Season 3 - Week 11
(0000-00-00)
Sunnyshore Volcaronas 0-3
Season 3 - Playoffs
(0000-00-00)
Diancie United 0-4
Season 4 - Week 1
(0000-00-00)
Sunnyshore Volcaronas 3-0
Season 4 - Week 2
(0000-00-00)
All American Akats 0-2
Season 4 - Week 3
(0000-00-00)
Alola Bay Lightning 0-3
Season 4 - Week 4
(0000-00-00)
Diancie United 0-3
Season 4 - Week 5
(0000-00-00)
Manila Monsters 1-0
Season 4 - Week 6
(0000-00-00)
Alola Bay Mukaneers 0-3
Season 4 - Week 7
(0000-00-00)
Vancouver Vaporeons 0-1
Season 4 - Week 8
(0000-00-00)
Teaplus Pazolight 2-0
Season 4 - Week 9
(0000-00-00)
Victory Stars 0-1
Season 4 - Week 10
(0000-00-00)
Shanghai Shuckles 2-0
Season 4 - Week 11
(0000-00-00)
Borussia Duraludon 2-0
Season 5 - Week 1
(2019-02-18)
Pacific Persians 0-1
Season 5 - Week 2
(2019-02-25)
Diancie United 0-3
Season 5 - Week 3
(2019-03-04)
Victory Stars 0-1
Season 5 - Week 4
(2019-03-11)
Vancouver Vaporeons 0-4
Season 5 - Week 5
(2019-03-18)
Los Angeles Duckletts 2-0
Season 5 - Week 6
(2019-03-25)
Sunnyshore Volcaronas 0-4
Season 5 - Week 7
(2019-04-01)
Corviknight Crusaders 0-3
Season 5 - Week 8
(2019-04-08)
All American Akats 4-0
Season 5 - Week 9
(2019-04-15)
Manila Monsters 0-2
Season 5 - Week 10
(2019-04-22)
Glamorous Gardevoirs 3-0
Offseason 1 - Ubers - Week 1
(2019-10-13)
Sunnyshore Volcaronas 0-3
Offseason 1 - Ubers - Week 2
(2019-10-20)
Alola Bay Lightning 0-4
Offseason 1 - Ubers - Week 3
(2019-10-27)
Diancie United 0-5
Offseason 1 - Ubers - Week 4
(2019-11-03)
Manila Monsters 0-6
Offseason 1 - Ubers - Week 5
(2019-11-10)
San Diego Spewpadres 0-6
Offseason 1 - Ubers - Week 6
(2019-11-17)
Vancouver Vaporeons No score
Offseason 1 - Ubers - Week 7
(2019-11-24)
Corviknight Crusaders No score
Season 6 - Week 1
(2020-02-08)
Sunnyshore Volcaronas 0-1
Season 6 - Week 2
(2020-02-15)
Corviknight Crusaders 0-1
Season 6 - Week 3
(2020-02-22)
San Diego Spewpadres 0-3
Season 6 - Week 4
(2020-02-29)
Borussia Duraludon 0-2
Season 6 - Week 5
(2020-03-07)
Glamorous Gardevoirs 0-5
Season 6 - Week 6
(2020-03-14)
Radiant Raichus 2-0
Season 6 - Week 7
(2020-03-21)
All American Akats 0-3
Season 6 - Week 8
(2020-03-28)
Mt. Pyre Pixes 3-0
Season 6 - Week 9
(2020-04-04)
Shanghai Shuckles 0-5
Season 6 - Week 10
(2020-04-11)
Vancouver Vaporeons 2-0
Season 6 - Week 11
(2020-04-18)
Diancie United 0-3
Season 8 - Week 1
(2021-02-21)
Elkhart Sawsbucks 0-2
Season 8 - Week 2
(2021-02-28)
Gardenia Leafeon 0-3
Season 8 - Week 3
(2021-03-07)
Shanghai Shuckles 0-6
Season 8 - Week 4
(2021-03-14)
Sunnyshore Volcaronas 0-3
Season 8 - Week 5
(2021-03-21)
Alola Bay Lightning 0-1
Season 8 - Week 6
(2021-03-28)
Lehigh Valley Phantumps 0-5
Season 8 - Week 7
(2021-04-04)
San Diego Spewpadres 0-4
Season 8 - Week 8
(2021-04-11)
Glamorous Gardevoirs 0-4
Season 8 - Week 9
(2021-04-18)
Backstabbed Bisharps 0-3
Season 8 - Week 10
(2021-04-25)
Diancie United No score
Season 8 - Week 11
(2021-05-02)
All American Akats No score