Draft-League.nl

Draft leagues done easy!
Created and managed by AutoMatthic.
Leagues: 193 || Seasons: 356 from which 255 completed and 101 active || Coaches: 3558 from which 2072 are currently active || Played matches: 28651
Want to find out more? Watch this video or reach out to me using one of the links down below!
I don't ask leagues to pay fees in order to use draft-leauge.nl and I also don't run any ads. However, developing and maintaining the website does cost me time and money.
For those who wish to support me so I can keep developing the website, I made a Patreon if you feel generous, this is completely optional!

Select a team

San Diego Spewpadres
Coached by: Chris
CCS: 0.21971
Timezone: Eastern Time (USA)
Showdown username: ShatteredSimisear
Overall record: 30-14 (+62)
Reg season 1st Champion Runner-up Playoffs
1 2 1 3
Season 5: league champion, 9-4 (+13)
Offseason 1 - Ubers: league and regular season champion, 5-0 (+20)
Season 6: runner-up, 10-4 (+23)
Season 7: playoff contender, 5-5 (+5)
Season 8 draft
Pokemon Tier Typing Ability HP Atk Def SpAtk SpDef Speed Brought KD
Zeraora 16 points Electric Volt Absorb 88 (148-195)
(286-380)
112 (105-180)
(206-355)
75 (72-139)
(139-273)
102 (96-169)
(188-333)
80 (76-145)
(148-284)
143 (133-214)
(261-423)
2 1-1
Aerodactyl-Mega 15 points Rock
Flying
Tough Claws 80 (140-187)
(270-364)
135 (126-205)
(247-405)
85 (81-150)
(157-295)
70 (67-134)
(130-262)
105 (99-172)
(193-339)
150 (139-222)
(274-438)
2 1-1
Gliscor 15 points Ground
Flying
Hyper Cutter
Sand Veil
Poison Heal
75 (135-182)
(260-354)
95 (90-161)
(175-317)
125 (117-194)
(229-383)
45 (45-106)
(85-207)
75 (72-139)
(139-273)
95 (90-161)
(175-317)
2 0-2
Scizor 15 points Bug
Steel
Swarm
Technician
Light Metal
70 (130-177)
(250-344)
130 (121-200)
(238-394)
100 (94-167)
(184-328)
55 (54-117)
(103-229)
80 (76-145)
(148-284)
65 (63-128)
(121-251)
1 0-0
Blissey 10 points Normal Natural Cure
Serene Grace
Healer
255 (315-362)
(620-714)
10 (13-68)
(22-130)
10 (13-68)
(22-130)
75 (72-139)
(139-273)
135 (126-205)
(247-405)
55 (54-117)
(103-229)
0 0-0
Chandelure 10 points Ghost
Fire
Flash Fire
Flame Body
Infiltrator
60 (120-167)
(230-324)
55 (54-117)
(103-229)
90 (85-156)
(166-306)
145 (135-216)
(265-427)
90 (85-156)
(166-306)
80 (76-145)
(148-284)
1 4-0
Weezing-Galar 10 points Poison
Fairy
Levitate
Neutralizing Gas
Misty Surge
65 (125-172)
(240-334)
90 (85-156)
(166-306)
120 (112-189)
(220-372)
85 (81-150)
(157-295)
70 (67-134)
(130-262)
60 (58-123)
(112-240)
2 2-1
Persian-Alola 8 points Dark Fur Coat
Technician
Rattled
65 (125-172)
(240-334)
60 (58-123)
(112-240)
60 (58-123)
(112-240)
75 (72-139)
(139-273)
65 (63-128)
(121-251)
115 (108-183)
(211-361)
1 0-1
Poliwrath 6 points Water
Fighting
Water Absorb
Damp
Swift Swim
90 (150-197)
(290-384)
95 (90-161)
(175-317)
95 (90-161)
(175-317)
70 (67-134)
(130-262)
90 (85-156)
(166-306)
70 (67-134)
(130-262)
0 0-0
Basculin 3 points Water Reckless
Adaptability
Mold Breaker
70 (130-177)
(250-344)
92 (87-158)
(170-311)
65 (63-128)
(121-251)
80 (76-145)
(148-284)
55 (54-117)
(103-229)
98 (92-165)
(180-324)
1 0-1
Exeggutor 2 points Grass
Psychic
Chlorophyll
Harvest
95 (155-202)
(300-394)
95 (90-161)
(175-317)
85 (81-150)
(157-295)
125 (117-194)
(229-383)
75 (72-139)
(139-273)
55 (54-117)
(103-229)
0 0-0
Total 1013 969 910 927 920 986 12 8-7
Average 92 88 83 84 84 90
Season 8 type matchup
Pokemon Bug Dark Dragon Electric Fairy Fighting Fire Flying Ghost Grass Ground Ice Normal Poison Psychic Rock Steel Water
Zeraora 0* 0.5 2 0.5
Aerodactyl-Mega 0.5 2 0.5 0.5 0 2 0.5 0.5 2 2 2
Gliscor 0.5 0 0.5 0 4 0.5 2
Scizor 0.5 0.5 0.5 4 0.25 0.5 0.5 0 0.5 0.5
Blissey 2 0
Chandelure 0.25 2 0.5 0 0* 2 0.5 2 0.5 0 0.5 2 0.5 2
Weezing-Galar 0.25 0.5 0 0.5 0.25 0.5 0* 2 2
Persian-Alola 2 0.5 2 2 0.5 0
Poliwrath 0.5 0.5 2 2 0.5 2 2 0.5 2 0.5 0.5 0*
Basculin 2 0.5 2 0.5 0.5 0.5
Exeggutor 4 2 0.5 0.5 2 2 2 0.5 0.5 2 2 0.5 0.5
Weaknesses 2 2 0 3 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 0 1 2 2 2 3
Resistances 6 3 2 3 3 4 4 2 2 4 4 4 3 4 3 1 5 3
Type matchup +4 +1 +2 0 +1 +2 +2 0 0 +2 +2 +1 +3 +3 +1 -1 +3 0
*The weakness/resistances of this Pokemon to this typing is based on the Pokemon running a specific ability that changes their weakness/resistances to the typing
Hazard setter
Pokemon Move/ability
Aerodactyl-Mega Stealth Rock
Blissey Stealth Rock
Gliscor Stealth Rock
Weezing-Galar Toxic Spikes
Hazard removal
Pokemon Move/ability
Aerodactyl-Mega Defog
Gliscor Defog
Scizor Defog
Weezing-Galar Defog
Cleric
Pokemon Move/ability
Blissey Aromatherapy
Weezing-Galar Aromatherapy
Blissey Heal Bell
Blissey Healing Wish
Blissey Wish
Exeggutor Wish
Priority
Pokemon Move/ability
Basculin Aqua Jet
Scizor Bullet Punch
Persian-Alola Fake Out
Zeraora Fake Out
Gliscor Feint
Persian-Alola Feint
Scizor Feint
Gliscor Quick Attack
Scizor Quick Attack
Zeraora Quick Attack
Momentum gainer
Pokemon Move/ability
Gliscor Baton Pass
Scizor Baton Pass
Basculin Flip Turn
Persian-Alola Parting Shot
Exeggutor Teleport
Gliscor U-turn
Persian-Alola U-turn
Scizor U-turn
Zeraora Volt Switch
Item removal
Pokemon Move/ability
Weezing-Galar Corrosive Gas
Gliscor Knock Off
Persian-Alola Knock Off
Scizor Knock Off
Zeraora Knock Off
Taunt user
Pokemon Move/ability
Aerodactyl-Mega Taunt
Basculin Taunt
Chandelure Taunt
Gliscor Taunt
Persian-Alola Taunt
Weezing-Galar Taunt
Zeraora Taunt
Damage reducer
Pokemon Move/ability
Blissey Light Screen
Exeggutor Light Screen
Scizor Light Screen
Aerodactyl-Mega Reflect
Exeggutor Reflect
Season schedule
Week Opponent Score
Week 1
(2021-02-21)
Lehigh Valley Phantumps 0-4
Week 2
(2021-02-28)
Glamorous Gardevoirs 5-0
Week 3
(2021-03-07)
Alola Bay Lightning No score
Week 4
(2021-03-14)
Diancie United No score
Week 5
(2021-03-21)
Corviknight Crusaders No score
Week 6
(2021-03-28)
Sunnyshore Volcaronas No score
Week 7
(2021-04-04)
Philadelphia Tyranitars No score
Week 8
(2021-04-11)
All American Akats No score
Week 9
(2021-04-18)
Elkhart Sawsbucks No score
Week 10
(2021-04-25)
Gardenia Leafeon No score
Week 11
(2021-05-02)
Shanghai Shuckles No score
Season transactions
No transactions yet
Season 5
Pokemon Brought KD
Bellossom 3 2-3
Chandelure 5 4-2
Golbat 2 2-2
Hippowdon 10 7-5
Klefki 9 6-9
Latios (all Z) 6 6-3
Milotic 6 3-5
Pangoro 3 6-2
Stoutland 4 2-4
Thundurus-Incarnate (all Z) 8 10-6
Tyranitar-Mega 10 7-8
Offseason 1 - Ubers
Pokemon Brought KD
Arceus-Flying 4 1-1
Darkrai (all Z) 4 7-0
Groudon 5 4-3
Mewtwo-Mega-Y 5 6-2
Porygon2 4 4-1
Shaymin-Sky 2 2-1
Tapu Lele 2 0-1
Zekrom 4 5-1
Season 6
Pokemon Brought KD
Araquanid 11 9-8
Hawlucha 10 15-3
Hippowdon 11 7-5
Inteleon 3 3-0
Klang 6 6-3
Kommo-o (non Clangorous Soul) 9 11-6
Pincurchin 7 2-6
Rapidash-Galar 4 1-3
Toxtricity 11 8-7
Tsareena 7 4-3
Umbreon 5 1-2
Season 7
Pokemon Brought KD
Blissey 5 5-4
Ferrothorn 2 1-0
Gallade-Mega 9 6-6
Kadabra 1 2-1
Mandibuzz 1 0-1
Milotic 9 10-4
Nidoking 3 2-3
Rotom-Heat 9 7-6
Tapu Koko 10 3-7
All time league matches
Week Opponent Score
Season 5 - Week 1
(2019-02-18)
Sunnyshore Volcaronas 0-3
Season 5 - Week 2
(2019-02-25)
Alola Bay Mukaneers 0-2
Season 5 - Week 3
(2019-03-04)
Corviknight Crusaders 3-0
Season 5 - Week 4
(2019-03-11)
Alola Bay Lightning 2-0
Season 5 - Week 5
(2019-03-18)
Manila Monsters 2-0
Season 5 - Week 6
(2019-03-25)
Los Angeles Duckletts 3-0
Season 5 - Week 7
(2019-04-01)
Victory Stars 3-0
Season 5 - Week 8
(2019-04-08)
Mt. Pyre Pixes 0-1
Season 5 - Week 9
(2019-04-15)
All American Akats 1-0
Season 5 - Week 10
(2019-04-22)
Shanghai Shuckles 0-4
Season 5 - Playoffs
(2019-05-12)
Vancouver Vaporeons 3-0
Season 5 - Playoffs
(2019-05-19)
Diancie United 3-0
Season 5 - Playoffs
(2019-05-26)
Manila Monsters 3-0
Offseason 1 - Ubers - Week 1
(2019-10-13)
Manila Monsters 5-0
Offseason 1 - Ubers - Week 2
(2019-10-20)
Vancouver Vaporeons 6-0
Offseason 1 - Ubers - Week 3
(2019-10-27)
Sunnyshore Volcaronas 2-0
Offseason 1 - Ubers - Week 4
(2019-11-03)
Diancie United 1-0
Offseason 1 - Ubers - Week 5
(2019-11-10)
Philadelphia Tyranitars 6-0
Offseason 1 - Ubers - Week 6
(2019-11-17)
Corviknight Crusaders No score
Offseason 1 - Ubers - Week 7
(2019-11-24)
Alola Bay Lightning No score
Season 6 - Week 1
(2020-02-08)
Radiant Raichus 3-0
Season 6 - Week 2
(2020-02-15)
All American Akats 0-3
Season 6 - Week 3
(2020-02-22)
Philadelphia Tyranitars 3-0
Season 6 - Week 4
(2020-02-29)
Shanghai Shuckles 1-0
Season 6 - Week 5
(2020-03-07)
Vancouver Vaporeons 5-0
Season 6 - Week 6
(2020-03-14)
Diancie United 5-0
Season 6 - Week 7
(2020-03-21)
Sunnyshore Volcaronas 4-0
Season 6 - Week 8
(2020-03-28)
Corviknight Crusaders 0-3
Season 6 - Week 9
(2020-04-04)
Mt. Pyre Pixes 0-4
Season 6 - Week 10
(2020-04-11)
Borussia Duraludon 4-0
Season 6 - Week 11
(2020-04-18)
Glamorous Gardevoirs 6-0
Season 6 - Playoffs
(2020-04-26)
All American Akats 5-0
Season 6 - Playoffs
(2020-05-03)
Diancie United 2-0
Season 6 - Playoffs
(2020-05-10)
Shanghai Shuckles 0-5
Season 7 - Week 1
(2020-08-16)
Mt. Pyre Pixes 5-0
Season 7 - Week 2
(2020-08-23)
Lehigh Valley Phantumps 6-0
Season 7 - Week 3
(2020-08-30)
All American Akats 0-4
Season 7 - Week 4
(2020-09-06)
Sunnyshore Volcaronas 1-0
Season 7 - Week 5
(2020-09-13)
Borussia Duraludon 0-4
Season 7 - Week 6
(2020-09-20)
Shanghai Shuckles 0-2
Season 7 - Week 7
(2020-09-27)
Diancie United 4-0
Season 7 - Week 8
(2020-10-04)
Alola Bay Lightning 0-4
Season 7 - Week 9
(2020-10-11)
Glamorous Gardevoirs 4-0
Season 7 - Playoffs
(2020-10-25)
Alola Bay Lightning 0-1
Season 8 - Week 1
(2021-02-21)
Lehigh Valley Phantumps 0-4
Season 8 - Week 2
(2021-02-28)
Glamorous Gardevoirs 5-0
Season 8 - Week 3
(2021-03-07)
Alola Bay Lightning No score
Season 8 - Week 4
(2021-03-14)
Diancie United No score
Season 8 - Week 5
(2021-03-21)
Corviknight Crusaders No score
Season 8 - Week 6
(2021-03-28)
Sunnyshore Volcaronas No score
Season 8 - Week 7
(2021-04-04)
Philadelphia Tyranitars No score
Season 8 - Week 8
(2021-04-11)
All American Akats No score
Season 8 - Week 9
(2021-04-18)
Elkhart Sawsbucks No score
Season 8 - Week 10
(2021-04-25)
Gardenia Leafeon No score
Season 8 - Week 11
(2021-05-02)
Shanghai Shuckles No score