draft-league.nl


The draft league format is one of the formats used to play competitive Pokemon. The format focuses on the ability to counter team your opponent the best way possible.
draft-league.nl is one of the tools available for leagues to organize and automate most of the processes needed to play the format.
draft-league.nl wants to make draft leagues accessible to everyone so everyone can experience the format and have fun playing it.
Besides that, draft-league.nl aims to become a reliable source for draft league related information over time.

Leagues: 327 || Seasons: 876 from which 790 completed and 86 active || Coaches: 5390 from which 1875 are currently active || Played matches: 82227

draft-league.nl is created and managed by AutoMatthic. The website is 100% free to use. Neither does the website make use of ads in any way.
For those who do wish to compensate for the time spend on developing and maintaining the website, as well as web hosting fees, can check out the Patreon linked below.
Doing this is completely optional. For those who want to support the website in a non financial way, as well as staying up-to-date with the development of the website, you can check out the other platforms linked below.

Select a team

London Lycanrocs
Coached by: Necro
Singles CCS: 1396
Doubles CCS: 1000
Timezone: UK Time
Showdown username: Necro
Twitter: @Necrolio
Overall record: 72-59 (-21)
Reg season 1st Champion Runner-up Playoffs
0 0 1 7
Season 5: playoff contender, 9-3 (+17)
Season 6: runner-up, 9-6 (+3)
Season 7: 5-7 (-11)
Season 1: 5-7 (-21)
Season 2: playoff contender, 7-5 (+1)
Season 3: playoff contender, 9-4 (+16)
Season 4: playoff contender, 7-6 (-8)
Season 8: playoff contender, 7-6 (-2)
Season 9: 4-8 (-17)
Season 10: playoff contender, 9-6 (-1)
Season 1
Pokemon Brought KD
Cresselia 6 3-6
Ferroseed 0 0-0
Krookodile 9 3-9
Kyurem-Black 7 6-3
Porygon2 1 0-1
Registeel 3 1-3
Rotom-Heat 9 5-9
Sceptile-Mega 7 3-7
Staraptor 8 2-6
Tapu Fini 7 3-6
Weezing 3 1-3
Season 2
Pokemon Brought KD
Absol-Mega 8 12-4
Aromatisse 4 1-3
Entei 6 3-6
Flygon 7 5-5
Gyarados 5 6-5
Jolteon 3 0-2
Necrozma 9 1-7
Nihilego 10 14-6
Steelix 3 0-1
Tsareena 8 3-6
Vaporeon 3 0-3
Season 3
Pokemon Brought KD
Alakazam 8 8-5
Blaziken (Blaze) 2 1-0
Celesteela 10 6-5
Diancie-Mega 11 11-5
Golurk 2 0-0
Miltank 2 1-2
Muk-Alola 11 4-11
Salamence 10 14-5
Suicune 11 12-8
Tsareena 8 2-5
Zebstrika 2 1-1
Season 4
Pokemon Brought KD
Accelgor 3 1-3
Celesteela 11 8-6
Donphan 6 1-5
Gallade-Mega 12 6-7
Gourgeist 5 0-5
Hydreigon 5 2-4
Magmortar 1 0-1
Nihilego 10 15-7
Primarina 13 10-11
Thundurus-Therian 6 7-6
Vanilluxe 2 1-1
Season 5
Pokemon Brought KD
Blastoise 5 1-3
Druddigon 3 1-2
Electrode 0 0-0
Keldeo 12 9-6
Klefki 8 3-5
Lugia (non Multiscale) 13 11-7
Palossand 4 3-3
Salazzle 11 7-5
Shaymin 7 5-5
Stoutland 0 0-0
Tyranitar-Mega 12 19-7
Season 6
Pokemon Brought KD
Blastoise-Mega 14 18-10
Cinderace (Blaze) 13 6-7
Diancie 7 7-4
Drapion 4 0-4
Ferrothorn 10 7-6
Gardevoir 8 4-5
Heracross 6 4-6
Landorus-Incarnate 5 7-2
Latios 5 6-2
Persian-Alola 1 0-1
Rotom 6 2-4
Season 7
Pokemon Brought KD
Crobat 5 1-5
Dhelmise 8 2-8
Diancie-Mega 7 2-6
Emboar 4 1-4
Golisopod 3 1-2
Jirachi 5 3-5
Kyurem 8 8-7
Sawk 1 0-1
Seismitoad 11 7-10
Thundurus-Incarnate 7 3-4
Umbreon 3 2-0
Season 8
Pokemon Brought KD
Abomasnow 2 0-2
Cinderace 10 6-5
Haunter 2 0-2
Landorus-Therian 12 15-8
Latias-Mega 11 10-6
Manectric 2 0-1
Pangoro 9 3-7
Snorlax 7 2-7
Stakataka 4 1-4
Togekiss 12 5-9
Toxapex 7 4-3
Season 9
Pokemon Brought KD
Arcanine 9 5-9
Celebi 2 2-2
Corviknight 9 4-8
Diancie 6 1-6
Gastrodon 9 5-9
Gengar 5 5-4
Kecleon 0 0-0
Lopunny-Mega 7 6-4
Pawniard 2 0-2
Rotom-Fan 0 0-0
Zekrom 8 7-6
Season 10
Pokemon Brought KD
Dugtrio 3 4-1
Empoleon 6 3-6
Gardevoir-Mega 11 7-7
Giratina-Origin 11 14-9
Infernape 9 8-8
Mandibuzz 11 3-10
Rhyperior 5 1-5
Rotom 2 0-2
Samurott 2 1-2
Snorlax 8 7-7
Vileplume 4 4-3
All time league matches
Week Opponent Score
Season 1 - Week 1
(2018-04-07)
Lovely Lotads 0-5
Season 1 - Week 2
(2018-04-14)
Helsinki Heat 0-5
Season 1 - Week 3
(2018-04-21)
AZs Armada 0-6
Season 1 - Week 4
(2018-04-28)
Singapore Sobble Squad 1-0
Season 1 - Week 5
(2018-05-05)
Pittsburgh Registeelers 0-5
Season 1 - Week 6
(2018-05-12)
Lonely Pikachus Double forfeit
Season 1 - Week 7
(2018-05-19)
Dublin Darkrai Double forfeit
Season 1 - Week 8
(2018-05-26)
Belgian Devils 0-4
Season 1 - Week 9
(2018-06-02)
Kentucky Torracats 2-0
Season 1 - Week 10
(2018-06-09)
Farmington Feraligatrs 1-0
Season 1 - Week 11
(2018-06-16)
Canadian Abomasnows 0-2
Season 1 - Week 12
(2018-06-23)
Dont Care Bewears 0-2
Season 2 - Week 1
(2018-07-21)
Farmington Feraligatrs 2-0
Season 2 - Week 2
(2018-07-28)
Requiem Arrows 0-3
Season 2 - Week 3
(2018-08-04)
Singapore Sobble Squad 0-4
Season 2 - Week 4
(2018-08-11)
Helsinki Heat 0-5
Season 2 - Week 5
(2018-08-18)
Dublin Darkrai 3-0
Season 2 - Week 6
(2018-08-25)
Pittsburgh Registeelers 4-0
Season 2 - Week 6
(2018-08-25)
Lovely Lotads No score
Season 2 - Week 7
(2018-09-01)
Lovely Lotads 1-0
Season 2 - Week 8
(2018-09-08)
Memphis Marshadows 0-2
Season 2 - Week 9
(2018-09-15)
Snowpoint City Blizzards 5-0
Season 2 - Week 10
(2018-09-22)
Canadian Abomasnows 3-0
Season 2 - Week 11
(2018-09-29)
Carolina Braviaries Double forfeit
Season 2 - Week 12
(2018-10-06)
Gallahan Kirlias 0-6
Season 3 - Week 1
(2018-11-17)
Farmington Feraligatrs 4-0
Season 3 - Week 2
(2018-11-24)
Toronto Terrakions 3-0
Season 3 - Week 3
(2018-12-01)
Requiem Arrows 1-0
Season 3 - Week 4
(2018-12-08)
Pittsburgh Registeelers 3-0
Season 3 - Week 5
(2018-12-15)
Singapore Sobble Squad 0-3
Season 3 - Week 6
(2018-12-22)
Atlanta Landorus 2-0
Season 3 - Week 7
(2018-12-29)
Canadian Abomasnows 5-0
Season 3 - Week 8
(2019-01-05)
Kingler XI Punjab 3-0
Season 6 - Week 1
(2019-01-12)
Odisha Oddishes 5-0
Season 3 - Week 9
(2019-01-12)
Memphis Marshadows 0-2
Season 6 - Week 2
(2019-01-19)
Pittsburgh Registeelers 0-2
Season 3 - Week 10
(2019-01-19)
AZs Armada 4-0
Season 6 - Week 3
(2019-01-26)
Singapore Sobble Squad 0-4
Season 3 - Week 11
(2019-01-26)
Coventry Conkeldurr 5-0
Season 6 - Week 4
(2019-02-02)
Atlantic Skiddo 4-0
Season 3 - Week 12
(2019-02-02)
Tennessee Mutant Ninja Torkoals 0-5
Season 6 - Week 5
(2019-02-09)
Farmington Feraligatrs 2-0
Season 3 - Playoffs
(2019-02-09)
Gallahan Kirlias 0-4
Season 6 - Week 6
(2019-02-16)
Helsinki Heat 0-5
Season 6 - Week 7
(2019-02-23)
Kelowna Krookodiles 4-0
Season 6 - Week 8
(2019-03-02)
Memphis Marshadows 4-0
Season 6 - Week 9
(2019-03-09)
Amsterdam Aipoms 0-5
Season 6 - Week 10
(2019-03-16)
Ottawa Oddish 0-5
Season 4 - Week 1
(2019-03-23)
Tennessee Mutant Ninja Torkoals 0-5
Season 6 - Week 11
(2019-03-23)
Tennessee Mutant Ninja Torkoals 3-0
Season 4 - Week 2
(2019-03-30)
Helsinki Heat 0-6
Season 6 - Week 12
(2019-03-30)
Gallahan Kirlias 3-0
Season 4 - Week 3
(2019-04-06)
Kingler XI Punjab 0-2
Season 4 - Week 4
(2019-04-13)
Requiem Arrows 0-2
Season 4 - Week 5
(2019-04-20)
Toronto Terrakions 5-0
Season 4 - Week 6
(2019-04-27)
Atlantic Skiddo 1-0
Season 4 - Week 7
(2019-05-04)
Ottawa Oddish 2-0
Season 4 - Week 8
(2019-05-11)
Farmington Feraligatrs 2-0
Season 4 - Week 9
(2019-05-18)
Kelowna Krookodiles 3-0
Season 4 - Week 10
(2019-05-25)
Savannah Suicunes 4-0
Season 4 - Week 11
(2019-06-01)
Canadian Abomasnows 2-0
Season 4 - Week 12
(2019-06-08)
Gallahan Kirlias 0-6
Season 4 - Playoffs
(2019-06-15)
Requiem Arrows 0-6
Season 5 - Week 1
(2019-08-18)
Atlantic Skiddo 5-0
Season 5 - Week 2
(2019-08-25)
Farmington Feraligatrs 2-0
Season 5 - Week 3
(2019-09-01)
Singapore Sobble Squad 0-3
Season 5 - Week 4
(2019-09-08)
Tennessee Mutant Ninja Torkoals 0-6
Season 5 - Week 5
(2019-09-15)
Dublin Darkrai 1-0
Season 5 - Week 6
(2019-09-22)
Ladner Lanturn 2-0
Season 5 - Week 7
(2019-09-29)
Odisha Oddishes 0-4
Season 5 - Week 8
(2019-10-06)
Canadian Abomasnows 4-0
Season 5 - Week 9
(2019-10-13)
Bob Starly and The Wailmers 3-0
Season 5 - Week 10
(2019-10-20)
San Antonio Espurrs 5-0
Season 5 - Week 11
(2019-10-27)
Dragapulting Dreepies 3-0
Season 5 - Week 12
(2019-11-03)
Poplar Bluff Braviaries 5-0
Season 5 - Playoffs
(2019-11-10)
Odisha Oddishes 5-0
Season 5 - Playoffs
(2019-11-24)
Gallahan Kirlias 0-3
Season 6 - Playoffs
(2020-04-12)
Memphis Marshadows 4-0
Season 6 - Playoffs
(2020-05-03)
Amsterdam Aipoms 1-0
Season 6 - Playoffs
(2020-05-03)
Gallahan Kirlias 0-6
Season 7 - Week 1
(2020-06-14)
San Antonio Espurrs 0-1
Season 7 - Week 2
(2020-06-21)
Canadian Abomasnows 0-2
Season 7 - Week 3
(2020-06-28)
Toronto Terrakions 4-0
Season 7 - Week 4
(2020-07-05)
Tennessee Mutant Ninja Torkoals 0-5
Season 7 - Week 5
(2020-07-12)
Helsinki Heat 0-6
Season 7 - Week 6
(2020-07-19)
Devastating Drake 0-6
Season 7 - Week 7
(2020-07-26)
Ottawa Oddish 4-0
Season 7 - Week 8
(2020-08-02)
Lovely Lotads 1-0
Season 7 - Week 9
(2020-08-09)
Odisha Oddishes 2-0
Season 7 - Week 10
(2020-08-16)
Gallahan Kirlias 0-3
Season 7 - Week 11
(2020-08-23)
Amsterdam Aipoms 3-0
Season 7 - Week 12
(2020-08-30)
Memphis Marshadows 0-2
Season 8 - Week 1
(2020-12-13)
Helsinki Heat 0-6
Season 8 - Week 2
(2020-12-20)
Kelowna Krookodiles 2-0
Season 8 - Week 3
(2021-01-03)
Washington Ampharoses 6-0
Season 8 - Week 4
(2021-01-10)
Cleveland Escavaliers 1-0
Season 8 - Week 5
(2021-01-17)
New Mexico Lotad 2-0
Season 8 - Week 6
(2021-01-24)
Amsterdam Aipoms 0-5
Season 8 - Week 7
(2021-01-31)
Lilycove Lopunnicos 0-2
Season 8 - Week 8
(2021-02-07)
Whitby Torracats 6-0
Season 8 - Week 9
(2021-02-14)
Gallahan Kirlias 0-4
Season 8 - Week 10
(2021-02-21)
Cardiff Copperajahs 4-0
Season 8 - Week 11
(2021-02-28)
Farmington Feraligatrs 3-0
Season 8 - Week 12
(2021-03-07)
Savannah Suicunes 0-4
Season 8 - Playoffs
(2021-03-14)
Lovely Lotads 0-5
Season 9 - Week 1
(2021-05-09)
Gallahan Kirlias 0-5
Season 9 - Week 2
(2021-05-16)
Detroit Rainbow Wings 0-2
Season 9 - Week 3
(2021-05-23)
Helsinki Heat 0-6
Season 9 - Week 4
(2021-05-30)
Alberta Tyrantrums 0-3
Season 9 - Week 5
(2021-06-06)
Amsterdam Aipoms 0-3
Season 9 - Week 6
(2021-06-13)
Alolan Geiser 3-0
Season 9 - Week 7
(2021-06-20)
Baltimore Cotorioles 0-3
Season 9 - Week 8
(2021-06-27)
Gobblers Knob Clobbopuses 0-2
Season 9 - Week 9
(2021-07-04)
Lovely Lotads 0-3
Season 9 - Week 10
(2021-07-11)
Singapore Sobble Squad 2-0
Season 9 - Week 11
(2021-07-18)
Seattle Staraptors 2-0
Season 9 - Week 12
(2021-07-25)
Toronto Trevenants 3-0
Season 10 - Week 1
(2021-12-29)
Requiem Arrows 0-5
Season 10 - Week 2
(2022-01-05)
Alberta Tyrantrums 3-0
Season 10 - Week 3
(2022-01-12)
Texas Toxtricities 1-0
Season 10 - Week 4
(2022-01-19)
Midnight Carkol Riders 0-5
Season 10 - Week 5
(2022-01-26)
Des Moines Delibirds 3-0
Season 10 - Week 6
(2022-02-02)
Snowpoint City Blizzards 1-0
Season 10 - Week 7
(2022-02-09)
Helsinki Heat 3-0
Season 10 - Week 8
(2022-02-16)
Tubingen Trevenants 0-2
Season 10 - Week 9
(2022-02-23)
Pittsburgh Registeelers 1-0
Season 10 - Week 10
(2022-03-02)
Amsterdam Aipoms 0-1
Season 10 - Week 11
(2022-03-09)
Atlanta Braviary 3-0
Season 10 - Week 12
(2022-03-16)
Gallahan Kirlias 0-5
Season 10 - Playoffs
(2022-04-03)
Alberta Tyrantrums 1-0
Season 10 - Playoffs
(2022-04-10)
Midnight Carkol Riders 2-0
Season 10 - Playoffs
(2022-04-17)
Gallahan Kirlias 0-1