draft-league.nl


The draft league format is one of the formats used to play competitive Pokemon. The format focuses on the ability to counter team your opponent the best way possible.
draft-league.nl is one of the tools available for leagues to organize and automate most of the processes needed to play the format.
draft-league.nl wants to make draft leagues accessible to everyone so everyone can experience the format and have fun playing it.
Besides that, draft-league.nl aims to become a reliable source for draft league related information over time.

Leagues: 327 || Seasons: 876 from which 790 completed and 86 active || Coaches: 5390 from which 1875 are currently active || Played matches: 82218

draft-league.nl is created and managed by AutoMatthic. The website is 100% free to use. Neither does the website make use of ads in any way.
For those who do wish to compensate for the time spend on developing and maintaining the website, as well as web hosting fees, can check out the Patreon linked below.
Doing this is completely optional. For those who want to support the website in a non financial way, as well as staying up-to-date with the development of the website, you can check out the other platforms linked below.

Select a team

Los Angeles Nidokings
Coached by: Joey
Singles CCS: 1239
Doubles CCS: 1000
Timezone: Pacific Time (USA)
Showdown username: JJDHernandez
Overall record: 26-36 (-44)
Reg season 1st Champion Runner-up Playoffs
1 0 0 1
Season 1 - Division 2: playoff contender and regular season champion, 8-4 (+22)
Season 2: 2-9 (-30)
Season 7: 6-6 (-5)
Season 8: 4-5 (-7)
Season 9: 2-7 (-21)
Season 10: 4-5 (-3)
Season 1 - Division 2
Pokemon Brought KD
Amoonguss 7 1-4
Drapion 5 2-4
Kommo-o (non Clangorous Soul) 7 7-4
Metagross 7 7-4
Moltres 8 8-5
Munchlax 1 0-0
Orbeetle 2 0-2
Primarina 9 12-5
Sandaconda 2 0-0
Tauros 5 4-2
Zeraora 11 12-5
Season 2
Pokemon Brought KD
Alcremie 4 2-4
Boltund 4 0-4
Gengar 9 12-8
Jellicent 5 1-5
Krookodile 6 3-6
Moltres 4 2-4
Noivern 5 2-5
Tauros 4 0-4
Urshifu-Rapid-Strike 9 4-8
Venusaur-Mega 9 3-9
Season 7
Pokemon Brought KD
Altaria-Mega 9 7-7
Cobalion 6 5-6
Cresselia 9 7-9
Golem 0 0-0
Jellicent 5 2-4
Lycanroc-Dusk 5 4-5
Marowak 0 0-0
Miltank 6 2-5
Muk-Alola 2 1-2
Tapu Koko 8 10-5
Tornadus-Therian 11 6-10
Tsareena 5 4-5
Season 8
Pokemon Brought KD
Cinccino 5 6-5
Clefable 7 7-7
Crobat 5 1-5
Dragapult 8 4-5
Galvantula 4 1-4
Hitmonchan 0 0-0
Incineroar 5 1-5
Jirachi 6 6-5
Milotic 4 1-3
Mudsdale 4 1-3
Season 9
Pokemon Brought KD
Cofagrigus 7 4-6
Crobat 4 1-4
Cryogonal 3 1-3
Galvantula 3 0-3
Haxorus 4 3-4
Krookodile 5 1-4
Magmortar 0 0-0
Mawile-Mega 7 7-6
Slowking 8 3-6
Tangrowth 6 1-5
Tauros 5 2-3
Season 10
Pokemon Brought KD
Charizard-Mega-X 6 8-6
Cobalion 4 4-1
Dugtrio-Alola 2 1-2
Florges 2 0-2
Mantine 3 0-3
Mew 9 12-7
Orbeetle 2 0-2
Persian-Alola 1 0-0
Porygon2 9 4-7
Rillaboom 6 4-4
Thundurus-Therian 7 3-5
All time league matches
Week Opponent Score
Season 1 - Division 2 - Week 1
(2020-05-10)
Pharr Texas Phanpys 0-1
Season 1 - Division 2 - Week 2
(2020-05-17)
Arsneasel 0-3
Season 1 - Division 2 - Week 3
(2020-05-24)
Shanghai Dreigons 6-0
Season 1 - Division 2 - Week 4
(2020-05-31)
Phoenix Solrocks 2-0
Season 1 - Division 2 - Week 5
(2020-06-07)
Northside Noiverns 5-0
Season 1 - Division 2 - Week 6
(2020-06-14)
Cotswold Whimsicotts 2-0
Season 1 - Division 2 - Week 7
(2020-06-21)
Parasens 6-0
Season 1 - Division 2 - Week 8
(2020-06-28)
Chandalorians 4-0
Season 1 - Division 2 - Week 9
(2020-07-05)
Hangzhou Sparkling Aria 0-2
Season 1 - Division 2 - Week 10
(2020-07-12)
Philadelphia Papa Pangoros 3-0
Season 1 - Division 2 - Week 11
(2020-07-19)
Destined Lucarios 6-0
Season 1 - Division 2 - Playoffs
(2020-07-26)
Hangzhou Sparkling Aria 0-6
Season 2 - Week 1
(2020-08-30)
Baltimore Gliscorioles 0-3
Season 2 - Week 2
(2020-09-06)
Hangzhou Sparkling Aria 0-3
Season 2 - Week 3
(2020-09-13)
Houston Toxapexans 0-1
Season 2 - Week 4
(2020-09-20)
Nashville Preditars 0-6
Season 2 - Week 5
(2020-09-27)
Parasens 0-5
Season 2 - Week 6
(2020-10-04)
Miami Mence 0-3
Season 2 - Week 7
(2020-10-11)
Austin Tauros 1-0
Season 2 - Week 8
(2020-10-18)
Alabama Rollouts 0-4
Season 2 - Week 9
(2020-10-25)
Portland Timburr 1-0
Season 2 - Week 10
(2020-11-01)
Northside Noiverns 0-2
Season 2 - Week 11
(2020-11-08)
Destined Lucarios 0-5
Season 7 - Week 1
(2021-02-14)
Baltimore Gliscorioles 1-0
Season 7 - Week 2
(2021-02-21)
F.C. Porygon 0-5
Season 7 - Week 3
(2021-02-28)
Wisconsin Weezing 2-0
Season 7 - Week 4
(2021-03-07)
Leuven Larvitars 1-0
Season 7 - Week 5
(2021-03-14)
Southend Stoutlands 0-4
Season 7 - Week 6
(2021-03-21)
Birmingham Spritzee 0-2
Season 7 - Week 7
(2021-03-28)
Boulder Dragapults 0-4
Season 7 - Week 8
(2021-04-04)
Pelipool 0-1
Season 7 - Week 9
(2021-04-11)
Philadelphia Fusion Flare 2-0
Season 7 - Week 10
(2021-04-18)
Witney Miltanks 3-0
Season 7 - Week 11
(2021-04-25)
South London Long Necks 4-0
Season 7 - Week 12
(2021-05-02)
Philadelphia Swirlixers 0-2
Season 8 - Week 1
(2021-07-25)
Virginia Pressure 3-0
Season 8 - Week 2
(2021-08-01)
Final Flareon 0-3
Season 8 - Week 3
(2021-08-08)
San Jose Sharpedos 0-2
Season 8 - Week 4
(2021-08-15)
Alabama Rollouts 3-0
Season 8 - Week 5
(2021-08-22)
Oslo City Dragon Dancers 1-0
Season 8 - Week 6
(2021-08-29)
Boulder Dragapults 0-4
Season 8 - Week 7
(2021-09-05)
Seaside Smeargles 0-6
Season 8 - Week 8
(2021-09-12)
NY Yampers 3-0
Season 8 - Week 9
(2021-09-19)
Philadelphia Swirlixers 0-2
Season 9 - Week 1
(2022-01-02)
Rainbow Wartortles 0-5
Season 9 - Week 2
(2022-01-09)
Miami Moltres 0-4
Season 9 - Week 3
(2022-01-16)
Las Vegas Cinderaces 4-0
Season 9 - Week 4
(2022-01-23)
Leuven Larvitars 0-5
Season 9 - Week 5
(2022-01-30)
Baltimore Gliscorioles 0-3
Season 9 - Week 6
(2022-02-06)
Nottingham Forests Curse 4-0
Season 9 - Week 7
(2022-02-13)
Final Flareon 0-4
Season 9 - Week 8
(2022-02-20)
New York Metagross 0-4
Season 9 - Week 9
(2022-02-27)
Victoria Victinis 0-4
Season 10 - Week 1
(2022-04-24)
NY Yampers 5-0
Season 10 - Week 2
(2022-05-01)
Leuven Larvitars 0-4
Season 10 - Week 3
(2022-05-08)
Vancouver Titangs 4-0
Season 10 - Week 4
(2022-05-15)
Deportivo Primarina 2-0
Season 10 - Week 5
(2022-05-22)
Ft. Lauderdale Feather Dancers 0-4
Season 10 - Week 6
(2022-05-29)
Shanghai Dreigons 2-0
Season 10 - Week 7
(2022-06-05)
Baltimore Gliscorioles 0-1
Season 10 - Week 8
(2022-06-12)
Houston Team Rockets 0-5
Season 10 - Week 9
(2022-06-19)
Oslo City Dragon Dancers 0-2