draft-league.nl


The draft league format is one of the formats used to play competitive Pokemon. The format focuses on the ability to counter team your opponent the best way possible.
draft-league.nl is one of the tools available for leagues to organize and automate most of the processes needed to play the format.
draft-league.nl wants to make draft leagues accessible to everyone so everyone can experience the format and have fun playing it.
Besides that, draft-league.nl aims to become a reliable source for draft league related information over time.

Leagues: 327 || Seasons: 876 from which 790 completed and 86 active || Coaches: 5390 from which 1875 are currently active || Played matches: 82218

draft-league.nl is created and managed by AutoMatthic. The website is 100% free to use. Neither does the website make use of ads in any way.
For those who do wish to compensate for the time spend on developing and maintaining the website, as well as web hosting fees, can check out the Patreon linked below.
Doing this is completely optional. For those who want to support the website in a non financial way, as well as staying up-to-date with the development of the website, you can check out the other platforms linked below.

Select a team

Southend Stoutlands
Coached by: DI_Gremlin
Singles CCS: 1391
Doubles CCS: 1000
Overall record: 54-20 (+114)
Reg season 1st Champion Runner-up Playoffs
0 2 1 6
Season 1 - Division 1: league champion, 9-4 (+19)
Season 2: playoff contender, 8-4 (+14)
Season 7: league champion, 12-3 (+26)
Season 8: runner-up, 9-4 (+18)
Season 9: playoff contender, 8-2 (+19)
Season 10: playoff contender, 8-3 (+18)
Season 1 - Division 1
Pokemon Brought KD
Arcanine 9 11-5
Blastoise 9 3-7
Garchomp-Mega 11 9-7
Gigalith 6 2-6
Grimmsnarl 8 9-7
Orbeetle 4 0-2
Palpitoad 0 0-0
Registeel 6 1-4
Stoutland 0 0-0
Thundurus-Incarnate 12 19-6
Venusaur 5 9-4
Season 2
Pokemon Brought KD
Absol-Mega 9 9-5
Blacephalon 5 8-2
Empoleon 3 1-2
Goodra 11 10-7
Nidoqueen 9 7-8
Palpitoad 1 2-0
Rotom-Mow 6 0-6
Scrafty 8 6-5
Slurpuff 4 0-3
Staraptor 5 5-3
Tapu Lele 11 12-7
Season 7
Pokemon Brought KD
Aromatisse 2 5-0
Bronzong 15 8-12
Froslass 0 0-0
Goodra 11 8-8
Inteleon 5 5-2
Moltres 8 8-5
Palpitoad 0 0-0
Rhyperior 8 6-5
Umbreon 4 4-0
Venusaur-Mega 10 3-7
Zapdos-Galar 13 16-5
Zeraora 14 14-8
Season 8
Pokemon Brought KD
Aggron-Mega 13 9-10
Chandelure 7 5-4
Clefable 13 9-9
Feraligatr 7 4-5
Lurantis 1 0-1
Mienshao 8 9-4
Mr. Rime 3 2-2
Nihilego 6 7-4
Persian-Alola 0 0-0
Vikavolt 7 5-5
Zygarde 13 17-9
Season 9
Pokemon Brought KD
Altaria-Mega 8 3-6
Blissey 2 1-1
Eelektross 5 2-5
Ferrothorn 6 3-5
Gengar 9 12-4
Gligar 3 0-2
Incineroar 5 4-4
Omastar 1 0-1
Starmie 8 13-5
Vanilluxe 3 7-1
Zapdos-Galar 10 11-3
Season 10
Pokemon Brought KD
Crobat 5 2-3
Enamorus-Incarnate 10 20-6
Ferrothorn 7 3-4
Latias 9 7-6
Magnezone 5 3-3
Mamoswine 5 3-3
Marowak-Alola 4 3-4
Palpitoad 1 0-1
Tyranitar-Mega 5 4-5
Urshifu-Rapid-Strike 9 12-7
All time league matches
Week Opponent Score
Season 1 - Division 1 - Week 1
(2020-05-10)
Nashville Preditars 0-1
Season 1 - Division 1 - Week 2
(2020-05-17)
Baltimore Gliscorioles 0-1
Season 1 - Division 1 - Week 3
(2020-05-24)
Drunk Fraternity of Pikachus 4-0
Season 1 - Division 1 - Week 4
(2020-05-31)
Victoria Victinis 0-3
Season 1 - Division 1 - Week 5
(2020-06-07)
Tokyo Tongues 4-0
Season 1 - Division 1 - Week 6
(2020-06-14)
Tynamo Bucharest 0-2
Season 1 - Division 1 - Week 7
(2020-06-21)
Alabama Rollouts 3-0
Season 1 - Division 1 - Week 8
(2020-06-28)
Toronto Swablu Jay 3-0
Season 1 - Division 1 - Week 9
(2020-07-05)
NY Yampers 1-0
Season 1 - Division 1 - Week 10
(2020-07-12)
Tipp Town Timburrs 3-0
Season 1 - Division 1 - Week 11
(2020-07-19)
Rainbow Wartortles 4-0
Season 1 - Division 1 - Playoffs
(2020-07-26)
Nashville Preditars 2-0
Season 1 - Division 1 - Playoffs
(2020-08-02)
Alabama Rollouts 2-0
Season 2 - Week 1
(2020-08-30)
Hangzhou Sparkling Aria 2-0
Season 2 - Week 2
(2020-09-06)
Northside Noiverns 2-0
Season 2 - Week 3
(2020-09-13)
Tynamo Bucharest 4-0
Season 2 - Week 4
(2020-09-20)
Parasens 0-2
Season 2 - Week 5
(2020-09-27)
Houston Toxapexans 2-0
Season 2 - Week 6
(2020-10-04)
Nashville Preditars 3-0
Season 2 - Week 7
(2020-10-11)
Baltimore Gliscorioles 0-3
Season 2 - Week 8
(2020-10-18)
Munchlaxster United 4-0
Season 2 - Week 9
(2020-10-25)
Alabama Rollouts 0-2
Season 2 - Week 10
(2020-11-01)
Vancouver Titangs 4-0
Season 2 - Week 11
(2020-11-08)
Portland Timburr 3-0
Season 2 - Playoffs
(2020-11-22)
Nashville Preditars 0-3
Season 7 - Week 1
(2021-02-14)
Philadelphia Fusion Flare 0-3
Season 7 - Week 2
(2021-02-21)
Kentucky Mudsdale 4-0
Season 7 - Week 3
(2021-02-28)
F.C. Porygon 4-0
Season 7 - Week 4
(2021-03-07)
Pelipool 3-0
Season 7 - Week 5
(2021-03-14)
Los Angeles Nidokings 4-0
Season 7 - Week 6
(2021-03-21)
Tynamo Bucharest 0-3
Season 7 - Week 7
(2021-03-28)
Baltimore Gliscorioles 1-0
Season 7 - Week 8
(2021-04-04)
Boulder Dragapults 2-0
Season 7 - Week 9
(2021-04-11)
Hangzhou Sparkling Aria 2-0
Season 7 - Week 10
(2021-04-18)
Oslo City Dragon Dancers 5-0
Season 7 - Week 11
(2021-04-25)
Philadelphia Swirlixers 4-0
Season 7 - Week 12
(2021-05-02)
Vancouver Titangs 0-6
Season 7 - Playoffs
(2021-05-16)
Philadelphia Fusion Flare 3-0
Season 7 - Playoffs
(2021-05-30)
Hangzhou Sparkling Aria 1-0
Season 7 - Playoffs
(2021-06-06)
Tynamo Bucharest 5-0
Season 8 - Week 1
(2021-07-25)
New York Metagross 2-0
Season 8 - Week 2
(2021-08-01)
Philadelphia Fusion Flare 4-0
Season 8 - Week 3
(2021-08-08)
Shanghai Dreigons 0-6
Season 8 - Week 4
(2021-08-15)
Townsville Tyranitars 0-1
Season 8 - Week 5
(2021-08-22)
South London Long Necks 4-0
Season 8 - Week 6
(2021-08-29)
Pelipool 5-0
Season 8 - Week 7
(2021-09-05)
Dutch Dewpider 0-2
Season 8 - Week 8
(2021-09-12)
Baltimore Gliscorioles 3-0
Season 8 - Week 9
(2021-09-19)
Belgium Blastoise 4-0
Season 8 - Playoffs
(2021-10-03)
Townsville Tyranitars 2-0
Season 8 - Playoffs
(2021-10-10)
Croydon Crawdaunts 3-0
Season 8 - Playoffs
(2021-10-17)
Pharr Texas Phanpys 2-0
Season 8 - Playoffs
(2021-10-24)
Nashville Preditars 0-2
Season 9 - Week 1
(2022-01-02)
Los Angeles Dodrios 2-0
Season 9 - Week 2
(2022-01-09)
Philadelphia Swirlixers 2-0
Season 9 - Week 3
(2022-01-16)
Tynamo Bucharest 3-0
Season 9 - Week 4
(2022-01-23)
New York Metagross 4-0
Season 9 - Week 5
(2022-01-30)
Oslo City Dragon Dancers 4-0
Season 9 - Week 6
(2022-02-06)
Kentucky Mudsdale 2-0
Season 9 - Week 7
(2022-02-13)
Victoria Victinis 0-1
Season 9 - Week 8
(2022-02-20)
Leuven Larvitars 3-0
Season 9 - Week 9
(2022-02-27)
Miami Moltres 3-0
Season 9 - Playoffs
(2022-03-13)
Nottingham Forests Curse 0-3
Season 10 - Week 1
(2022-04-24)
Kentucky Mudsdale 1-0
Season 10 - Week 2
(2022-05-01)
Rotom Washington Wizards 4-0
Season 10 - Week 3
(2022-05-08)
Birmingham Spritzee 0-0 (w)
Season 10 - Week 4
(2022-05-15)
Pelipool 4-0
Season 10 - Week 5
(2022-05-22)
Helsinki Hydreigons 1-0
Season 10 - Week 6
(2022-05-29)
Denver Bronzongs 3-0
Season 10 - Week 7
(2022-06-05)
Philadelphia Fusion Flare 3-0
Season 10 - Week 8
(2022-06-12)
Tynamo Bucharest 0-1
Season 10 - Week 9
(2022-06-19)
Philadelphia Swirlixers 3-0
Season 10 - Playoffs
(2022-07-03)
Pelipool 2-0
Season 10 - Playoffs
(2022-07-10)
Boulder Dragapults 0-2