Draft-League.nl


The draft league format is one of the formats used to play competitive Pokemon. The format focuses on the ability to counter team your opponent the best way possible.
Draft-League.nl is one of the tools available for leagues to organize and automate most of the processes needed to play the format.
Draft-League.nl wants to make draft leagues accessible to everyone so everyone can experience the format and have fun playing it.
Besides that, Draft-League.nl aims to become a reliable source for draft league related information over time.

Leagues: 270 || Seasons: 591 from which 485 completed and 106 active || Coaches: 4572 from which 2033 are currently active || Played matches: 52966

Draft-League.nl is created and managed by AutoMatthic. The website is 100% free to use. Neither does the website make use of ads in any way.
For those who do wish to compensate for the time spend on developing and maintaining the website, as well as web hosting fees, can check out the Patreon linked below.
Doing this is completely optional. For those who want to support the website in a non financial way, as well as staying up-to-date with the development of the website, you can check out the other platforms linked below.

Select a team

Eternal Eiscue
Coached by: Detective Butters
CCS: 0.24776
Timezone: Central European Time
Showdown username: FromZeroMX
Overall record: 80-61 (+98)
Reg season 1st Champion Runner-up Playoffs
0 0 1 9
Season 3: playoff contender, 4-5 (+6)
Season 4: runner-up, 9-4 (+20)
Offseason 1 - IPL vs ASL: 3-0 (+13)
Season 5: playoff contender, 9-3 (+19)
Offseason 2 - SMD: playoff contender, 4-4 (+4)
Season 6: playoff contender, 9-3 (+19)
Offseason 3 - SMD Civil War: 0-3 (-8)
Season 7: playoff contender, 6-5 (+2)
Offseason 4 - LC: playoff contender, 2-2 (0)
Season 8: playoff contender, 6-5 (+7)
Offseason 5 - RTP: 2-3 (-2)
Offseason 6 - IPL vs FPL: 3-0 (+11)
Season 10: 3-4 (-1)
Season 11: 3-4 (-8)
Season 12: 4-5 (-1)
Season 13: playoff contender, 6-5 (+11)
Season 14: 3-6 (-6)
Offseason 7 - SMD Civil War: 3-0 (+8)
Season 3
Pokemon Brought KD
Alakazam-Mega 9 10-6
Arcanine 4 9-3
Aromatisse 5 4-2
Ditto 2 2-2
Druddigon 2 0-2
Electivire 4 1-4
Empoleon 7 3-5
Mienshao 3 5-2
Scolipede 6 4-5
Virizion 3 1-3
Weavile 9 7-7
Season 4
Pokemon Brought KD
Aromatisse 7 0-4
Charizard-Mega-X 12 18-8
Gliscor 10 6-6
Hitmontop 9 7-9
Liepard 0 0-0
Metagross 5 1-2
Shaymin 12 3-6
Smeargle 0 0-0
Starmie 10 14-8
Thundurus-Therian 10 11-4
Venomoth 3 5-1
Offseason 1 - IPL vs ASL
Pokemon Brought KD
Arcanine 3 3-2
Armaldo 0 0-0
Electivire 0 0-0
Exploud 3 2-1
Gallade-Mega 3 6-2
Gengar 2 2-0
Gyarados 2 1-0
Klefki 1 2-1
Latios 2 0-1
Rhyperior 1 0-0
Shaymin 1 1-0
Season 5
Pokemon Brought KD
Arcanine 7 5-6
Azelf 10 3-6
Flygon 2 3-1
Golisopod 8 4-3
Hitmonchan 0 0-0
Oricorio 1 1-1
Registeel 7 6-5
Tapu Bulu 10 8-7
Thundurus-Incarnate 10 6-8
Toxapex 8 15-4
Umbreon 8 8-4
Offseason 2 - SMD
Pokemon Brought KD
Aggron 2 2-2
Arcanine 4 2-2
Dodrio 2 0-0
Gogoat 1 0-0
Lanturn 3 2-2
Pangoro 2 2-2
Pikachu 3 3-2
Swalot 1 1-1
Tapu Fini 4 8-2
Toxicroak 1 0-0
Unown 1 0-1
Season 6
Pokemon Brought KD
Charizard-Mega-X 5 9-2
Cryogonal 2 1-2
Hitmontop 3 1-3
Jolteon 7 4-5
Krookodile (offensive Z) 6 3-3
Necrozma 6 2-3
Registeel 6 6-4
Serperior 7 7-3
Togekiss 3 4-0
Toxapex 7 6-3
Umbreon 8 3-4
Offseason 3 - SMD Civil War
Pokemon Brought KD
Beartic 2 2-2
Beedrill 2 2-2
Claydol 3 0-3
Gumshoos 0 0-0
Ledian (all Z) 1 0-1
Mareanie 0 0-0
Minun 3 0-3
Pidgeot 3 3-3
Rotom-Fan 2 1-2
Simisear 2 2-2
Swanna 0 0-0
Season 7
Pokemon Brought KD
Absol-Mega 8 3-5
Arcanine 7 3-6
Comfey 2 5-1
Cryogonal 4 3-4
Decidueye 2 0-2
Jolteon 7 14-3
Lucario 7 10-6
Miltank 9 2-8
Reuniclus 10 5-9
Vaporeon 4 4-4
Zygarde (offensive Z) 5 5-4
Offseason 4 - LC
Pokemon Brought KD
Buneary (all Z) 2 5-2
Charmander 2 2-2
Electrike 4 2-3
Froakie 4 2-3
Gastly (offensive Z) 1 1-0
Inkay 1 1-1
Mankey 2 3-1
Morelull 0 0-0
Phanpy 3 1-3
Vulpix-Alola 2 0-1
Wailmer 3 2-3
Season 8
Pokemon Brought KD
Azelf 6 7-4
Flygon 2 1-0
Infernape 9 6-6
Lycanroc-Dusk (offensive Z) 4 3-3
Masquerain 1 1-1
Ninetales-Alola 9 12-7
Persian-Alola 1 1-1
Registeel 8 2-6
Tangrowth 5 3-3
Toxapex 7 7-3
Zapdos (offensive Z) 8 9-7
Offseason 5 - RTP
Pokemon Brought KD
Aerodactyl-Mega 1 0-1
Amoonguss 1 0-1
Camerupt 1 0-1
Cobalion 0 0-0
Latios 1 0-1
Mandibuzz 0 0-0
Miltank 0 0-0
Mr. Mime 0 0-0
Raikou 1 2-1
Suicune 1 1-1
Swampert 0 0-0
Offseason 6 - IPL vs FPL
Pokemon Brought KD
Arcanine 2 1-1
Decidueye 1 0-0
Electivire 1 0-0
Heracross 1 0-1
Hoopa 2 0-0
Kangaskhan (all Z) 1 4-0
Latios (all Z) 3 6-1
Mamoswine 1 1-1
Mawile-Mega 3 1-2
Minior 2 4-0
Toxapex 1 1-1
Season 10
Pokemon Brought KD
Bisharp 4 0-3
Darmanitan-Galar 7 7-4
Delibird 0 0-0
Dugtrio 4 2-4
Flapple 1 0-1
Silvally 5 3-4
Sylveon 7 13-5
Torkoal 2 0-2
Toxapex 5 2-5
Vikavolt 7 5-6
Season 11
Pokemon Brought KD
Corviknight 6 3-5
Cursola 2 2-1
Espeon 4 5-3
Gastrodon 5 2-4
Greedent 1 0-1
Grimmsnarl 5 0-4
Kommo-o (non Clangorous Soul) 5 4-3
Leafeon 6 2-4
Torkoal 3 2-3
Toxtricity 5 3-5
Season 12
Pokemon Brought KD
Araquanid 4 0-3
Barraskewda 8 3-5
Coalossal 3 1-3
Kommo-o (non Clangorous Soul) 4 4-3
Leafeon 2 1-1
Linoone-Galar 1 0-1
Necrozma 7 9-7
Steelix 6 5-5
Sylveon 6 6-5
Talonflame 2 0-1
Toxtricity 5 3-4
Season 13
Pokemon Brought KD
Cinccino 0 0-0
Heatran 9 9-4
Kadabra 1 0-1
Krookodile 6 0-4
Kyurem 11 7-6
Lycanroc-Midnight 0 0-0
Toxapex 8 7-6
Tsareena 7 7-6
Vikavolt 11 2-7
Wigglytuff 3 0-2
Zapdos-Galar 10 20-5
Season 14
Pokemon Brought KD
Corsola 1 0-1
Cryogonal 5 0-5
Goodra 6 3-6
Hawlucha 5 3-5
Heatran 5 7-3
Lickilicky 4 0-4
Roselia 2 3-1
Runerigus 4 4-4
Slowking 9 6-7
Tapu Lele 6 4-3
Zarude 7 8-7
Offseason 7 - SMD Civil War
Pokemon Brought KD
Banette 1 0-1
Delcatty 1 0-0
Drakloak 0 0-0
Floatzel 3 6-2
Grumpig 3 5-2
Marowak 2 2-0
Meowstic-Male 3 3-3
Oranguru 2 0-1
Purugly 2 1-1
Trevenant 1 1-0
All time league matches
Week Opponent Score
Season 3 - Week 1
(2016-05-08)
Galactic Gallades 5-0
Season 3 - Week 2
(2016-05-15)
Hampshire Hoopas 2-0
Season 3 - Week 3
(2016-05-22)
Lengthal Landorus 2-0
Season 3 - Week 4
(2016-05-29)
Sea Isle Seakings 0-1
Season 3 - Week 5
(2016-06-05)
Black Starmies 0-3
Season 3 - Week 7
(2016-06-19)
West Coast Karps 0-1
Season 3 - Playoffs
(2016-07-03)
Nijmegen Nuzleafs 4-0
Season 3 - Playoffs
(2016-07-10)
Munich Milotics 0-1
Season 3 - Playoffs
(2016-07-24)
Wenters Weavile 0-1
Season 4 - Week 1
(2016-09-08)
United Kingdra 5-0
Season 4 - Week 2
(2016-09-25)
Speedy Slowkings 4-0
Season 4 - Week 3
(2016-10-02)
Lengthal Landorus 1-0
Season 4 - Week 4
(2016-10-09)
SV Darmanitan 98 5-0
Season 4 - Week 5
(2016-10-16)
Miami Milotics 0-5
Season 4 - Week 6
(2016-10-23)
Hampshire Hoopas 4-0
Season 4 - Week 7
(2016-10-30)
West Coast Karps 0-2
Season 4 - Week 8
(2016-11-06)
Nijmegen Nuzleafs 0-1
Season 4 - Week 9
(2016-11-13)
Munich Milotics 5-0
Season 4 - Week 10
(2016-11-20)
Sea Isle Seakings 3-0
Season 4 - Playoffs
(2016-11-27)
Sea Isle Seakings 3-0
Season 4 - Playoffs
(2016-12-04)
Nijmegen Nuzleafs 2-0
Season 4 - Playoffs
(2016-12-11)
Helsinki Hydreigons 0-4
Offseason 1 - IPL vs ASL - Week 1
(2016-12-25)
London Loudreds 5-0
Offseason 1 - IPL vs ASL - Week 2
(2017-01-01)
Portland Timburrs (Hutch) 4-0
Offseason 1 - IPL vs ASL - Week 3
(2017-01-08)
Jonesboro OmaStars 4-0
Season 5 - Week 1
(2017-01-29)
Windor Pinsirs 0-4
Season 5 - Week 2
(2017-02-05)
Wenters Weavile 3-0
Season 5 - Week 3
(2017-02-12)
Munich Milotics 2-0
Season 5 - Week 4
(2017-02-19)
Munich Quagsires 6-0
Season 5 - Week 5
(2017-02-26)
United Kingdra 4-0
Season 5 - Week 6
(2017-03-05)
Diancie United 0-3
Season 5 - Week 7
(2017-03-12)
Helsinki Hydreigons 3-0
Season 5 - Week 8
(2017-03-19)
Chicago Victory Stars 3-0
Season 5 - Week 9
(2017-03-26)
Kingzone Dragonite-X 3-0
Season 5 - Week 10
(2017-04-02)
Hampshire Hoopas 3-0
Season 5 - Playoffs
(2017-04-08)
Munich Quagsires 1-0
Season 5 - Playoffs
(2017-04-16)
Wenters Weavile 0-2
Season 5 - Playoffs
(2017-04-30)
West Coast Karps 1-0
Offseason 2 - SMD - Week 1
(2017-05-14)
Sao Paulo Ferrothorns 1-0
Offseason 2 - SMD - Week 2
(2017-05-21)
New York Metagross 4-0
Offseason 2 - SMD - Week 3
(2017-05-28)
Kingzone Dragonite-X 4-0
Offseason 2 - SMD - Week 4
(2017-06-04)
South Derry Scizors Double forfeit
Offseason 2 - SMD - Week 5
(2017-06-11)
Miami Milotics 3-0
Offseason 2 - SMD - Week 6
(2017-06-18)
Munich Quagsires 0-3
Offseason 2 - SMD - Week 7
(2017-06-25)
Greensboro Garchomps 0-3
Offseason 2 - SMD - Playoffs
(2017-07-02)
Sea Isle Seakings 0-2
Season 6 - Week 1
(2017-08-06)
Speedy Slowkings 2-0
Season 6 - Week 2
(2017-08-13)
Rockford Rotoms 6-0
Season 6 - Week 3
(2017-08-20)
Dingolfing Drapion 3-0
Season 6 - Week 4
(2017-08-27)
Munich Milotics 0-4
Season 6 - Week 5
(2017-09-03)
Adelaide Aggrons 3-0
Season 6 - Week 7
(2017-09-17)
Birmingham Bucks 3-0
Season 6 - Week 9
(2017-10-01)
Toronto Blue 0-4
Season 6 - Week 10
(2017-10-08)
South Derry Scizors 5-0
Season 6 - Week 11
(2017-10-15)
West Coast Karps 4-0
Season 6 - Playoffs
(2017-10-22)
Greensboro Garchomps 4-0
Season 6 - Playoffs
(2017-10-29)
Adelaide Aggrons 0-4
Season 6 - Playoffs
(2017-11-05)
Toronto Blue 4-0
Offseason 3 - SMD Civil War - Week 1
(2017-11-19)
Helsinki Hydreigons 0-2
Offseason 3 - SMD Civil War - Week 2
(2017-11-26)
Lengthal Landorus 0-5
Offseason 3 - SMD Civil War - Week 3
(2017-12-03)
Nijmegen Nuzleafs 0-1
Season 7 - Week 1
(2018-01-07)
Rockford Rotoms 3-0
Season 7 - Week 2
(2018-01-14)
Cringefables 1-0
Season 7 - Week 3
(2018-01-21)
Nijmegen Nuzleafs 0-1
Season 7 - Week 4
(2018-01-28)
Diancie United 0-6
Season 7 - Week 5
(2018-02-04)
Sea Isle Seakings 2-0
Season 7 - Week 6
(2018-02-11)
Philadelphia Absol 2-0
Season 7 - Week 7
(2018-02-18)
Toronto Blue 0-1
Season 7 - Week 8
(2018-02-25)
Greensboro Garchomps 1-0
Season 7 - Week 9
(2018-03-04)
Lengthal Landorus 0-1
Season 7 - Week 10
(2018-03-11)
New York Nihilegos 5-0
Season 7 - Playoffs
(2018-03-18)
Adelaide Aggrons 0-3
Offseason 4 - LC - Week 1
(2018-04-15)
Sao Paulo Ferrothorns 4-0
Offseason 4 - LC - Week 2
(2018-04-22)
Kingzone Dragonite-X 1-0
Offseason 4 - LC - Week 3
(2018-04-29)
Meet your Mantine 0-2
Offseason 4 - LC - Playoffs
(2018-05-12)
Birmingham Bucks 0-3
Season 8 - Week 1
(2018-06-10)
Sea Isle Seakings 0-2
Season 8 - Week 2
(2018-06-17)
Helsinki Hydreigons 0-1
Season 8 - Week 3
(2018-06-24)
Portland Timburrs 4-0
Season 8 - Week 4
(2018-07-01)
Munich Milotics 2-0
Season 8 - Week 5
(2018-07-08)
Greensboro Garchomps Double forfeit
Season 8 - Week 6
(2018-07-15)
Diancie United 3-0
Season 8 - Week 7
(2018-07-22)
Nijmegen Nuzleafs 1-0
Season 8 - Week 8
(2018-07-29)
Lengthal Landorus 0-2
Season 8 - Week 9
(2018-08-05)
Philadelphia Absol 6-0
Season 8 - Week 10
(2018-08-12)
Adelaide Aggrons 2-0
Season 8 - Playoffs
(2018-08-26)
West Coast Karps 0-3
Offseason 5 - RTP - Week 1
(2018-09-23)
Diancie United 0-2
Offseason 5 - RTP - Week 2
(2018-09-30)
Kingzone Dragonite-X 0-3
Offseason 5 - RTP - Week 3
(2018-10-07)
New York Nihilegos 0-3
Offseason 5 - RTP - Week 4
(2018-10-14)
West Coast Karps 3-0
Offseason 5 - RTP - Week 5
(2018-10-21)
Charlotte Sharpedos 3-0
Offseason 6 - IPL vs FPL - Week 1
(2019-05-26)
Enigmatic Elecmortars 6-0
Offseason 6 - IPL vs FPL - Week 2
(2019-06-02)
Geneva Glaceons 2-0
Offseason 6 - IPL vs FPL - Week 3
(2019-06-09)
Lazy Lightning 3-0
Season 10 - Week 1
(2019-12-22)
New York Nihilegos 0-2
Season 10 - Week 2
(2020-01-05)
Shanghai Shuckles 1-0
Season 10 - Week 3
(2020-01-12)
Florida Flygons 4-0
Season 10 - Week 4
(2020-01-19)
Toronto Blue 0-2
Season 10 - Week 5
(2020-01-26)
South Derry Scizors 3-0
Season 10 - Week 6
(2020-02-02)
West Coast Karps 0-4
Season 10 - Week 7
(2020-02-09)
Pittsburgh Pentguins 0-1
Season 11 - Week 1
(2020-03-29)
Borussia Donphan 3-0
Season 11 - Week 2
(2020-04-05)
UninspiRed Aipoms 1-0
Season 11 - Week 3
(2020-04-12)
SV Darmanitan 98 0-5
Season 11 - Week 4
(2020-04-19)
Munich Milotics 5-0
Season 11 - Week 5
(2020-04-26)
Roehampton Rotoms 0-6
Season 11 - Week 6
(2020-05-03)
Helsinki Hydreigons 0-3
Season 11 - Week 7
(2020-05-10)
Diancie United 0-3
Season 12 - Week 1
(2020-07-12)
Roehampton Rotoms 3-0
Season 12 - Week 2
(2020-07-19)
Monterrey Gyarados 0-3
Season 12 - Week 3
(2020-07-26)
Helsinki Hydreigons 2-0
Season 12 - Week 4
(2020-08-02)
Adelaide Aggrons 5-0
Season 12 - Week 5
(2020-08-09)
Montreal Skorupis 0-2
Season 12 - Week 6
(2020-08-16)
Greensboro Garchomps 0-1
Season 12 - Week 7
(2020-08-23)
Munich Milotics 3-0
Season 12 - Week 8
(2020-08-30)
New York Nihilegos 0-3
Season 12 - Week 9
(2020-09-06)
SV Darmanitan 98 0-5
Season 13 - Week 1
(2020-12-06)
Toronto Blue 0-3
Season 13 - Week 2
(2020-12-13)
Pittsburgh Pentguins 0-4
Season 13 - Week 3
(2020-12-20)
West Coast Karps 0-2
Season 13 - Week 4
(2021-01-10)
Nijmegen Nuzleafs 3-0
Season 13 - Week 5
(2021-01-17)
Shanghai Shuckles 3-0
Season 13 - Week 6
(2021-01-24)
Roehampton Rotoms 3-0
Season 13 - Week 7
(2021-01-31)
Northern Weasels 5-0
Season 13 - Week 8
(2021-02-07)
Chicago Victory Stars 6-0
Season 13 - Week 9
(2021-02-14)
Diancie United 0-2
Season 13 - Playoffs
(2021-02-21)
Galactic Gallades 5-0
Season 13 - Playoffs
(2021-02-28)
Monterrey Gyarados 0-3
Season 14 - Week 1
(2021-05-16)
Northern Weasels 2-0
Season 14 - Week 2
(2021-05-23)
Montreal Skorupis 0-2
Season 14 - Week 3
(2021-05-30)
South Derry Scizors 3-0
Season 14 - Week 4
(2021-06-06)
Greensboro Garchomps 0-2
Season 14 - Week 5
(2021-06-13)
West Coast Karps 0-1
Season 14 - Week 6
(2021-06-20)
SV Darmanitan 98 3-0
Season 14 - Week 7
(2021-06-27)
Eterna City Scizors 0-5
Season 14 - Week 8
(2021-07-04)
Pittsburgh Pentguins 0-2
Season 14 - Week 9
(2021-07-11)
Washington Alakazams 0-2
Offseason 7 - SMD Civil War - Week 1
(2021-10-24)
Chicago Victory Stars 3-0
Offseason 7 - SMD Civil War - Week 2
(2021-10-31)
Adelaide Aggrons 3-0
Offseason 7 - SMD Civil War - Week 3
(2021-11-07)
Montreal Skorupis 2-0