Draft-League.nl

Draft leagues done easy!
Created and managed by AutoMatthic.
Leagues: 81 || Unique active coaches: 964 || Played matches: 10169
Want to find out more? Watch this video or reach out to me using one of the links down below!
I don't ask leagues to pay fees in order to use draft-leauge.nl and I also don't run any ads. However, developing and maintaining the website does cost me time and money.
For those who wish to support me so I can keep developing the website, I made a Patreon if you feel generous, this is completely optional!

Select a team

Helsinki Hydreigons
Coached by: Vepsis
CCS: 0.59837
Timezone: EET
Showdown username: Vepsis
Friend code: 1307-0461-7455
IGN: Vepsis
YouTube: Vepsis
Twitter: @elkkupelkku
Overall record: 71-28 (+189)
Reg season 1st Champion Runner-up Playoffs
3 3 2 7
Season 11 draft
Pokemon Tier Typing Ability HP Atk Def SpAtk SpDef Speed Brought KD
Aegislash Tier 200 Steel
Ghost
Stance Change 60 140 50 140 50 60 0 0-0
Hydreigon Tier 200 Dark
Dragon
Levitate 92 105 90 125 90 98 1 2-1
Sylveon Tier 140 Fairy Cute Charm
Pixilate
95 65 65 110 130 60 1 0-1
Inteleon Tier 120 Water Torrent
Sniper
70 85 65 125 65 120 1 2-1
Seismitoad Tier 100 Water
Ground
Swift Swim
Poison Touch
Water Absorb
105 95 75 85 75 74 1 0-1
Centiskorch Tier 60 Fire
Bug
Flash Fire
White Smoke
Flame Body
100 115 65 90 90 65 0 0-0
Gourgeist Tier 60 Ghost
Grass
Pickup
Frisk
Insomnia
55 85 122 58 75 99 1 0-1
Weezing Tier 60 Poison Levitate
Neutralizing Gas
Stench
65 90 120 85 70 60 1 0-1
Rotom-Fan Tier 40 Electric
Flying
Levitate 50 65 107 105 107 86 0 0-0
Trapinch Tier 20 Ground Hyper Cutter
Arena Trap
Sheer Force
45 100 45 45 45 10 0 0-0
Total 737 945 804 968 797 732 6 4-6
Hazard control
Pokemon Move/ability
Hydreigon Defog
Rotom-Fan Defog
Seismitoad Stealth Rock
Weezing Toxic Spikes
Cleric options
Pokemon Move/ability
Sylveon Heal Bell
Wish passers
Pokemon Move/ability
Sylveon Wish
Priority
Pokemon Move/ability
Aegislash Shadow Sneak
Gourgeist Shadow Sneak
Inteleon Aqua Jet
Inteleon Ice Shard
Inteleon Sucker Punch
Rotom-Fan Sucker Punch
Sylveon Quick Attack
Trapinch Feint
Trapinch First Impression
Trapinch Quick Attack
Season schedule
Week Opponent Score
Week 1
(2020-03-29)
Roehampton Rotoms 0-2
Week 2
(2020-04-05)
Borussia Donphan No score
Week 3
(2020-04-12)
Diancie United No score
Week 4
(2020-04-19)
UninspiRed Aipoms No score
Week 5
(2020-04-26)
SV Darmanitan 98 No score
Week 6
(2020-05-03)
Eternal Eiscue No score
Week 7
(2020-05-10)
Munich Milotics No score
Season transactions
No transactions yet
Season 1
Pokemon Brought KD
Amoonguss 5 7-2
Arcanine 2 2-2
Chansey 0 0-0
Ditto 0 0-0
Eelektross 5 3-2
Florges 2 6-0
Flygon 3 3-0
Gothitelle 4 5-3
Mesprit 0 0-0
Sableye-Mega 5 1-3
Tentacruel 3 1-0
Weavile 7 11-1
Season 2
Pokemon Brought KD
Entei 8 10-4
Escavalier 2 1-2
Florges 9 7-4
Golbat 8 3-6
Golurk 6 3-5
Keldeo 7 9-5
Kyurem-Black 9 9-6
Lilligant 1 0-1
Rampardos 0 0-0
Reuniclus 4 1-2
Sableye-Mega 10 1-6
Smeargle 5 2-4
Season 3
Pokemon Brought KD
Donphan 9 7-3
Entei 3 3-3
Espeon 1 2-0
Granbull 4 2-0
Kyurem-black 5 5-2
Lanturn 8 7-3
Pinsir-Mega 7 2-4
Registeel 6 5-6
Shaymin 0 0-0
Skuntank 2 0-0
Thundurus-Therian 9 17-4
Season 4
Pokemon Brought KD
Bronzong 3 2-2
Darmanitan 8 7-7
Donphan 7 4-6
Granbull 4 3-1
Kyurem-Black 12 13-7
Lanturn 6 4-3
Lopunny-Mega 7 12-3
Nidoking 5 7-3
Suicune 12 7-7
Zapdos 13 3-10
Zoroark 4 6-1
Offseason 1 - IPL vs ASL
Pokemon Brought KD
Darmanitan 1 2-1
Donphan 3 0-1
Florges 2 0-2
Glalie-Mega 0 0-0
Hydreigon 3 3-0
Jellicent 2 1-0
Lucario 2 4-1
Meloetta 1 1-1
Miltank 0 0-0
Roserade 1 0-0
Thundurus-Therian 3 6-2
Offseason 3 - SMD Civil War
Pokemon Brought KD
Dustox 0 0-0
Klang 1 0-1
Lumineon (all Z) 2 2-1
Lurantis 0 0-0
Muk 2 3-2
Raticate 3 5-2
Raticate-Alola 3 3-2
Shiinotic 2 1-1
Stantler 1 1-1
Whiscash 3 1-2
Wormadam-Trash 1 0-1
Season 7
Pokemon Brought KD
Celebi 2 3-0
Crobat 5 4-2
Diancie-Mega 10 7-4
Drapion 3 4-1
Eelektross 9 5-6
Emboar 3 6-2
Hydreigon 7 6-3
Landorus-Therian (offensive Z) 10 8-6
Metagross 9 10-4
Mismagius 0 0-0
Suicune 8 7-4
Season 8
Pokemon Brought KD
Blastoise-Mega 6 7-3
Cofagrigus (offensive Z) 6 1-3
Heliolisk 1 1-1
Heracross 7 11-1
Jirachi 10 15-5
Landorus-Therian (offensive Z) 8 9-5
Lickilicky 4 0-2
Seismitoad 6 3-3
Togekiss 1 0-0
Vileplume 1 0-0
Weavile 8 9-1
Offseason 5: RTP
Pokemon Brought KD
Blacephalon 3 4-2
Blastoise 3 0-3
Ferrothorn 3 3-3
Galvantula (offensive Z) 0 0-0
Garchomp (offensive Z) 3 1-3
Lopunny-Mega 3 4-1
Mandibuzz 1 1-1
Mesprit 1 0-0
Ninetales-Alola 1 3-0
Sandslash-Alola 0 0-0
Weezing 0 0-0
Season 10
Pokemon Brought KD
Bronzong 6 4-4
Clefable 10 6-4
Cofagrigus 2 3-1
Diggersby 9 21-3
Gurdurr 3 1-1
Hydreigon 9 7-5
Inteleon 9 3-6
Noctowl 0 0-0
Quagsire 5 1-4
Roserade 7 6-6
All time league matches
Week Opponent Score
Season 1 - Week 1
(2015-11-14)
Munich Milotics 6-0
Season 1 - Week 1
(2015-11-14)
Nijmegen Nuzleafs 2-0
Season 1 - Week 2
(2015-11-21)
Speedy Slowkings 4-0
Season 1 - Week 4
(2015-12-05)
Munich Milotics 4-0
Season 1 - Week 5
(2015-12-12)
Nijmegen Nuzleafs 2-0
Season 1 - Playoffs
(2015-12-26)
Nijmegen Nuzleafs 4-0
Season 1 - Playoffs
(2016-01-02)
Lengthal Landorus 4-0
Season 2 - Week 1
(2016-01-16)
Raunchy Ralts 3-0
Season 2 - Week 2
(2016-01-23)
Nijmegen Nuzleafs 0-2
Season 2 - Week 3
(2016-01-30)
Speedy Slowkings 4-0
Season 2 - Week 5
(2016-02-13)
Lengthal Landorus 0-4
Season 2 - Week 6
(2016-02-20)
Munich Milotics 5-0
Season 2 - Week 7
(2016-02-27)
Hampshire Hoopas 0-3
Season 2 - Week 8
(2016-03-03)
West Coast Karps 6-0
Season 2 - Week 9
(2016-03-12)
Fort Hood Forretresss 0-2
Season 2 - Week 10
(2016-03-19)
Sea Isle Seakings 1-0
Season 2 - Week 11
(2016-03-26)
Calgary Cobalion 0-4
Season 2 - Playoffs
(2016-04-02)
Sea Isle Seakings 3-0
Season 2 - Playoffs
(2016-04-09)
Raunchy Ralts 6-0
Season 2 - Playoffs
(2016-04-16)
Lengthal Landorus 0-2
Season 3 - Week 1
(2016-05-08)
SV Darmanitan 98 5-0
Season 3 - Week 2
(2016-05-15)
Birmingham Bucks 5-0
Season 3 - Week 3
(2016-05-22)
United Kingdra 5-0
Season 3 - Week 4
(2016-05-29)
Wenters Weavile 2-0
Season 3 - Week 6
(2016-06-12)
Munich Milotics 0-1
Season 3 - Week 7
(2016-06-19)
Nijmegen Nuzleafs 0-1
Season 3 - Playoffs
(2016-07-03)
Amsterdam Alakazams 4-0
Season 3 - Playoffs
(2016-07-10)
Wenters Weavile 3-0
Season 3 - Playoffs
(2016-07-24)
Munich Milotics 5-0
Season 4 - Week 1
(2016-09-18)
Amsterdam Alakazams 0-2
Season 4 - Week 2
(2016-09-25)
Wenters Weavile 1-0
Season 4 - Week 3
(2016-10-02)
West Coast Karps 5-0
Season 4 - Week 4
(2016-10-09)
Miami Milotics 0-1
Season 4 - Week 5
(2016-10-16)
Sea Isle Seakings 3-0
Season 4 - Week 6
(2016-10-23)
Birmingham Bucks 4-0
Season 4 - Week 7
(2016-10-29)
Lengthal Landorus 0-5
Season 4 - Week 8
(2016-11-06)
Black Starmies 0-1
Season 4 - Week 9
(2016-11-13)
SV Darmanitan 98 2-0
Season 4 - Week 10
(2016-11-20)
Miami Milotics 3-0
Season 4 - Playoffs
(2016-11-27)
Miami Milotics 4-0
Season 4 - Playoffs
(2016-12-04)
Lengthal Landorus 5-0
Season 4 - Playoffs
(2016-12-11)
Eternal Eiscue 4-0
Offseason 1 - IPL vs ASL - Week 1
(2016-12-25)
Meet your Mantine 6-0
Offseason 1 - IPL vs ASL - Week 2
(2017-01-01)
Atrocious Altarias 4-0
Offseason 1 - IPL vs ASL - Week 3
(2017-01-08)
Kingzone Dragonite-X 1-0
Season 5 - Week 1
(2017-01-29)
Toronto Blue 5-0
Season 5 - Week 2
(2017-02-05)
Sea Isle Seakings 1-0
Season 5 - Week 3
(2017-02-12)
Black Starmies 0-3
Season 5 - Week 4
(2017-02-19)
Diancie United 2-0
Season 5 - Week 5
(2017-02-26)
Hampshire Hoopas 2-0
Season 5 - Week 6
(2017-03-05)
Munich Quagsires 0-2
Season 5 - Week 7
(2017-03-12)
Eternal Eiscue 0-3
Season 5 - Week 8
(2017-03-19)
Sao Paulo Ferrothorns 3-0
Season 5 - Week 9
(2017-03-26)
New York Metagross 0-3
Season 5 - Week 10
(2017-04-02)
Windor Pinsirs 2-0
Offseason 3 - SMD Civil War - Week 1
(2017-11-19)
Eternal Eiscue 2-0
Offseason 3 - SMD Civil War - Week 2
(2017-11-26)
Sea Isle Seakings 3-0
Offseason 3 - SMD Civil War - Week 3
(2017-12-03)
Philadelphia Absol 0-2
Season 7 - Week 1
(2018-01-07)
Munich Milotics 6-0
Season 7 - Week 2
(2018-01-14)
Toronto Blue 5-0
Season 7 - Week 3
(2018-01-21)
Sea Isle Seakings 2-0
Season 7 - Week 4
(2018-01-28)
Greensboro Garchomps 3-0
Season 7 - Week 5
(2018-02-04)
Philadelphia Absol 0-1
Season 7 - Week 6
(2018-02-11)
West Coast Karps 6-0
Season 7 - Week 7
(2018-02-18)
Cringefables 3-0
Season 7 - Week 8
(2018-02-25)
New York Nihilegos 5-0
Season 7 - Week 9
(2018-03-04)
Monterrey Gyarados 2-0
Season 7 - Week 10
(2018-03-11)
Adelaide Aggrons 3-0
Season 7 - Playoffs
(2018-03-18)
Diancie United 4-0
Season 7 - Playoffs
(2018-03-25)
Adelaide Aggrons 0-2
Season 7 - Playoffs
(2018-04-01)
Monterrey Gyarados 0-2
Season 8 - Week 1
(2018-06-10)
Adelaide Aggrons 1-0
Season 8 - Week 2
(2018-06-17)
Eternal Eiscue 1-0
Season 8 - Week 3
(2018-06-24)
Toronto Blue 3-0
Season 8 - Week 4
(2018-07-01)
Sea Isle Seakings 6-0
Season 8 - Week 5
(2018-07-08)
Munich Milotics 6-0
Season 8 - Week 6
(2018-07-15)
Portland Timburrs 6-0
Season 8 - Week 7
(2018-07-22)
Greensboro Garchomps 3-0
Season 8 - Week 8
(2018-07-29)
Nijmegen Nuzleafs 4-0
Season 8 - Week 9
(2018-08-05)
West Coast Karps 6-0
Season 8 - Week 10
(2018-08-12)
Lengthal Landorus 3-0
Season 8 - Playoffs
(2018-08-26)
Toronto Blue 1-0
Season 8 - Playoffs
(2018-09-02)
West Coast Karps 0-1
Offseason 5: RTP - Week 1
(2018-09-23)
Adelaide Aggrons 2-0
Offseason 5: RTP - Week 2
(2018-09-30)
Nijmegen Nuzleafs 1-0
Offseason 5: RTP - Week 3
(2018-10-07)
SV Darmanitan 98 0-2
Offseason 5: RTP - Week 4
(2018-10-14)
Sea Isle Seakings 0-3
Offseason 5: RTP - Week 5
(2018-10-21)
Munich Milotics 0-3
Season 10 - Week 1
(2019-12-22)
Diancie United 5-0
Season 10 - Week 2
(2020-01-05)
Minnesota Mawile 5-0
Season 10 - Week 3
(2020-01-12)
Northern Weasels 3-0
Season 10 - Week 4
(2020-01-19)
Adelaide Honchkrows 0-2
Season 10 - Week 5
(2020-01-26)
Roehampton Rotoms 0-2
Season 10 - Week 6
(2020-02-02)
Charlotte Sharpedos 4-0
Season 10 - Week 7
(2020-02-09)
UninspiRed Aipoms 1-0
Season 10 - Playoffs
(2020-02-23)
Toronto Blue 4-0
Season 10 - Playoffs
(2020-03-01)
Adelaide Honchkrows 4-0
Season 10 - Playoffs
(2020-03-15)
Monterrey Gyarados 0-3
Season 11 - Week 1
(2020-03-29)
Roehampton Rotoms 0-2
Season 11 - Week 2
(2020-04-05)
Borussia Donphan No score
Season 11 - Week 3
(2020-04-12)
Diancie United No score
Season 11 - Week 4
(2020-04-19)
UninspiRed Aipoms No score
Season 11 - Week 5
(2020-04-26)
SV Darmanitan 98 No score
Season 11 - Week 6
(2020-05-03)
Eternal Eiscue No score
Season 11 - Week 7
(2020-05-10)
Munich Milotics No score