Draft-League.nl


The draft league format is one of the formats used to play competitive Pokemon. The format focuses on the ability to counter team your opponent the best way possible.
Draft-League.nl is one of the tools available for leagues to organize and automate most of the processes needed to play the format.
Draft-League.nl wants to make draft leagues accessible to everyone so everyone can experience the format and have fun playing it.
Besides that, Draft-League.nl aims to become a reliable source for draft league related information over time.

Leagues: 320 || Seasons: 838 from which 740 completed and 98 active || Coaches: 5314 from which 2368 are currently active || Played matches: 77098

Draft-League.nl is created and managed by AutoMatthic. The website is 100% free to use. Neither does the website make use of ads in any way.
For those who do wish to compensate for the time spend on developing and maintaining the website, as well as web hosting fees, can check out the Patreon linked below.
Doing this is completely optional. For those who want to support the website in a non financial way, as well as staying up-to-date with the development of the website, you can check out the other platforms linked below.

Select a team

Kyoto Marowaks
Coached by: Jose
CCS: 1247
Overall record: 9-24 (-54)
Reg season 1st Champion Runner-up Playoffs
0 0 0 1
Season 2: 1-7 (-28)
Season 3: 1-7 (-17)
Season 4: 1-7 (-22)
Season 5: playoff contender, 6-3 (+13)
Season 2
Pokemon Brought KD
Cloyster 6 4-5
Doublade 1 0-1
Galvantula 6 0-6
Gengar-Gmax 7 6-7
Hitmontop 0 0-0
Qwilfish 0 0-0
Sableye 7 1-7
Weavile 7 5-7
Whimsicott 1 0-1
Xatu 7 0-7
Season 3
Pokemon Brought KD
Aegislash 0 0-0
Gallade 5 3-4
Indeedee-Female 5 1-4
Keldeo 0 0-0
Kommo-o 0 0-0
Mamoswine 5 3-4
Scolipede 5 5-5
Shedinja 5 0-4
Toxicroak 0 0-0
Toxtricity-Gmax 5 5-4
Season 4
Pokemon Brought KD
Aerodactyl 1 1-1
Bisharp 4 3-4
Cloyster 0 0-0
Cutiefly 6 0-6
Gyarados 1 0-1
Heracross 5 1-5
Kyurem 4 1-4
Urshifu-Single-Strike-Gmax 1 0-1
Xatu 3 0-3
Zygarde-10 2 0-2
Season 5
Pokemon Brought KD
Cresselia 5 6-3
Glastrier 2 3-1
Marowak-Alola 4 4-4
Melmetal 7 3-5
Mesprit 4 0-4
Oranguru 0 0-0
Regidrago 5 2-2
Starmie 7 0-5
Urshifu-Single-Strike 8 20-3
Vaporeon 2 1-0
All time league matches
Week Opponent Score
Season 2 - Week 1
(2020-05-31)
Sydney Monfernos 0-5
Season 2 - Week 1
(2020-05-31)
Prague Cramorants 0-3
Season 2 - Week 2
(2020-06-07)
Tallinn Tyranitars 0-4
Season 2 - Week 2
(2020-06-07)
Batumia Bewears 0-5
Season 2 - Week 3
(2020-06-14)
Uryupinsk Ho-oh 1-0
Season 2 - Week 3
(2020-06-14)
Moscow Bayleefs 0-4
Season 2 - Week 4
(2020-06-21)
Odessa Wingulls 0-5
Season 2 - Week 4
(2020-06-21)
Sofia Slowkings 0-3
Season 3 - Week 1
(2020-10-04)
Ekaterinburg Zoroarks 5-0
Season 3 - Week 1
(2020-10-04)
Lavender Town Trevenants 0-5
Season 3 - Week 2
(2020-10-11)
Astana Whimsicotts 0-2
Season 3 - Week 2
(2020-10-11)
Batumia Bewears 0-1
Season 3 - Week 3
(2020-10-18)
Krasnoyarsk Boldors 0-5
Season 3 - Week 3
(2020-10-18)
Moscow Bayleefs 0-3
Season 3 - Week 4
(2020-10-25)
Klin Pinsirs 0-3
Season 3 - Week 4
(2020-10-25)
USA Jynx 0-3
Season 4 - Week 1
(2021-03-07)
Uryupinsk Ho-oh 0-4
Season 4 - Week 1
(2021-03-07)
Moscow Bayleefs 0-4
Season 4 - Week 2
(2021-03-14)
Ekaterinburg Zoroarks 3-0
Season 4 - Week 2
(2021-03-14)
Lavender Town Trevenants 0-4
Season 4 - Week 3
(2021-03-21)
Gishas Reuniclus 0-1
Season 4 - Week 3
(2021-03-21)
Yegoryevsk Clefables 0-3
Season 4 - Week 4
(2021-03-28)
Helsinki Linoone 0-3
Season 4 - Week 4
(2021-03-28)
Sydney Monfernos 0-6
Season 5 - Week 1
(2021-08-01)
Steel Snorlax 4-0
Season 5 - Week 1
(2021-08-01)
Sydney Monfernos 0-1
Season 5 - Week 2
(2021-08-08)
Detroit Raichu 3-0
Season 5 - Week 2
(2021-08-08)
Ulaanbaatar Sunkerns 3-0
Season 5 - Week 3
(2021-08-15)
Krasnoyarsk Boldors 3-0
Season 5 - Week 3
(2021-08-15)
Lavender Town Trevenants 3-0
Season 5 - Week 4
(2021-08-22)
Helsinki Linoone 5-0
Season 5 - Week 4
(2021-08-22)
Batumia Bewears 0-4
Season 5 - Playoffs
(2021-08-29)
Batumia Bewears 0-3