Draft-League.nl

Draft leagues done easy!
Created and managed by AutoMatthic.
Leagues: 81 || Unique active coaches: 964 || Played matches: 10169
Want to find out more? Watch this video or reach out to me using one of the links down below!
I don't ask leagues to pay fees in order to use draft-leauge.nl and I also don't run any ads. However, developing and maintaining the website does cost me time and money.
For those who wish to support me so I can keep developing the website, I made a Patreon if you feel generous, this is completely optional!

Select a team

NJ Brobats
Coached by: Rewt
CCS: 0.11638
Timezone: EST
Showdown username: Rewt8100
Friend code: 1607-7535-0874
IGN: Gus
YouTube: Rewt
Twitter: @Rewt8100
Overall record: 23-19 (-4)
Reg season 1st Champion Runner-up Playoffs
0 0 0 3
Season 4 draft
Pokemon Tier Typing Ability HP Atk Def SpAtk SpDef Speed Brought KD
Cinderace Tier 140 Fire Blaze
Libero
80 116 75 65 75 119 6 7-3
Dracovish Tier 140 Water
Dragon
Water Absorb
Strong Jaw
Sand Rush
90 90 100 70 80 75 5 3-2
Togekiss Tier 120 Fairy
Flying
Hustle
Serene Grace
Super Luck
85 50 95 120 115 80 6 9-6
Duraludon Tier 100 Steel
Dragon
Light Metal
Heavy Metal
Stalwart
70 95 115 120 50 85 5 2-5
Orbeetle Tier 100 Bug
Psychic
Swarm
Frisk
Telepathy
60 45 110 80 120 90 3 1-2
Silvally Tier 100 Normal RKS System 95 95 95 95 95 95 5 2-4
Drapion Tier 80 Poison
Dark
Battle Armor
Sniper
Keen Eye
70 90 110 60 75 95 1 0-1
Quagsire Tier 80 Water
Ground
Damp
Water Absorb
Unaware
95 85 85 65 65 35 3 1-1
Rotom-Mow Tier 80 Electric
Grass
Levitate 50 65 107 105 107 86 6 2-4
Claydol Tier 40 Ground
Psychic
Levitate 60 70 105 70 120 75 2 2-2
Total 755 801 997 850 902 835 42 29-30
Hazard control
Pokemon Move/ability
Claydol Rapid Spin
Claydol Stealth Rock
Drapion Toxic Spikes
Duraludon Stealth Rock
Orbeetle Sticky Web
Rotom-Mow Defog
Silvally Defog
Togekiss Defog
Cleric options
Pokemon Move/ability
Togekiss Heal Bell
Wish passers
Pokemon Move/ability
Togekiss Wish
Priority
Pokemon Move/ability
Cinderace Feint
Cinderace Quick Attack
Cinderace Sucker Punch
Rotom-Mow Sucker Punch
Togekiss Extreme Speed
Season schedule
Week Opponent Score
Week 1
(2020-02-09)
Helsinki Hydreigons 1-4
Week 2
(2020-02-16)
West Virginia Miniors 3-0
Week 3
(2020-02-23)
Oregon Duckletts 0-3
Week 4
(2020-03-01)
Pittsburgh Pirattatas 4-3
Week 5
(2020-03-08)
Calgary Infernapes 0-3
Week 6
(2020-03-15)
Orlando Magikarps 2-0
Week 7
(2020-03-22)
Scandinavian Stoutlands 2-0
Playoffs
(2020-03-29)
Bowland Bovines No score
Season transactions
Pokemon From To For Active from
Musharna NJ Brobats Free agent pool Quagsire 2020-02-11
Runerigus NJ Brobats Free agent pool Claydol 2020-02-11
Season 1
Pokemon Brought KD
Delphox 7 2-7
Ferrothorn 3 0-3
Greninja (Torrent) 11 18-6
Jolteon 7 3-4
Latios (all Z) 7 5-5
Meloetta 7 5-5
Piloswine 2 2-2
Primarina 6 4-4
Tauros 9 7-7
Tsareena 6 1-4
Venusaur-Mega 7 5-6
Season 2
Pokemon Brought KD
Blastoise 3 2-3
Diancie-Mega 10 8-8
Garchomp 5 2-4
Incineroar 7 3-6
Meloetta 5 8-3
Milotic 6 2-4
Nidoqueen 5 6-5
Raichu 5 2-4
Scizor 7 4-4
Shaymin 6 3-4
Swellow 7 8-5
Season 3
Pokemon Brought KD
Azumarill 6 4-3
Camerupt-Mega 3 2-2
Clefable 3 2-2
Necrozma 9 10-7
Nihilego (all Z) 8 6-6
Noivern (all Z) 3 3-1
Purugly 0 0-0
Raikou 6 8-4
Registeel 8 2-6
Spiritomb 6 2-6
Tsareena 7 3-5
All time league matches
Week Opponent Score
Season 1 - Week 1
(2018-01-27)
Crystal Palossands 5-0
Season 1 - Week 2
(2018-02-03)
Adelaide Honchkrows 0-5
Season 1 - Week 3
(2018-02-10)
Chicago Shaymin-Sky 0-3
Season 1 - Week 4
(2018-02-17)
Bullet Punch Club 2-0
Season 1 - Week 5
(2018-02-24)
Chelsealeo 1-0
Season 1 - Week 6
(2018-03-03)
SL Banefica 0-4
Season 1 - Week 7
(2018-03-10)
Nijmegen Nuzleafs 4-0
Season 1 - Week 8
(2018-03-17)
Portage Herdiers 0-2
Season 1 - Week 9
(2018-03-24)
Death Valley Houndooms 0-1
Season 1 - Week 10
(2018-03-31)
Indianapolis Cobalions 2-0
Season 1 - Week 11
(2018-04-07)
Detroit Manaphys 4-0
Season 1 - Playoffs
(2018-04-14)
Wexford Wailords 2-0
Season 1 - Playoffs
(2018-04-21)
Bullet Punch Club 0-6
Season 2 - Week 1
(2018-09-16)
Chicago Shaymin-Sky 6-0
Season 2 - Week 2
(2018-09-23)
Wexford Wailords 3-0
Season 2 - Week 3
(2018-09-30)
SL Banefica 0-2
Season 2 - Week 4
(2018-10-07)
Seattle Seakings 0-1
Season 2 - Week 5
(2018-10-14)
Copenhagen Sawsbucks 0-2
Season 2 - Week 6
(2018-10-21)
Minnesota Vikavolts 0-6
Season 2 - Week 7
(2018-10-28)
Baltimore Oriolus 0-2
Season 2 - Week 8
(2018-11-04)
Los Angeles Clefable 2-0
Season 2 - Week 9
(2018-11-11)
Milwaukee Sawsbucks 3-0
Season 2 - Week 10
(2018-11-18)
Crystal Palossands 2-0
Season 2 - Playoffs
(2018-12-02)
Duke Blue Dwebbles 0-4
Season 3 - Week 1
(2019-06-10)
Orlando Magikarps 5-0
Season 3 - Week 2
(2019-06-17)
Crystal Palossands 0-3
Season 3 - Week 3
(2019-06-24)
Nijmegen Nuzleafs 1-0
Season 3 - Week 4
(2019-07-01)
Tennessee Trubbish 1-0
Season 3 - Week 5
(2019-07-08)
Baltimore Oriolus 0-6
Season 3 - Week 6
(2019-07-15)
New Britain Rockruff 0-3
Season 3 - Week 7
(2019-07-22)
West Virginia Miniors 0-2
Season 3 - Week 8
(2019-07-29)
SL Banefica 5-0
Season 3 - Week 9
(2019-08-05)
Helsinki Hydreigons 3-0
Season 3 - Week 10
(2019-08-12)
Toronto Leaf Storms 3-0
Season 3 - Playoffs
(2019-08-25)
Helsinki Hydreigons 0-5
Season 4 - Week 1
(2020-02-09)
Helsinki Hydreigons 1-4
Season 4 - Week 2
(2020-02-16)
West Virginia Miniors 3-0
Season 4 - Week 3
(2020-02-23)
Oregon Duckletts 0-3
Season 4 - Week 4
(2020-03-01)
Pittsburgh Pirattatas 4-3
Season 4 - Week 5
(2020-03-08)
Calgary Infernapes 0-3
Season 4 - Week 6
(2020-03-15)
Orlando Magikarps 2-0
Season 4 - Week 7
(2020-03-22)
Scandinavian Stoutlands 2-0
Season 4 - Playoffs
(2020-03-29)
Bowland Bovines No score