Draft-League.nl


The draft league format is one of the formats used to play competitive Pokemon. The format focuses on the ability to counter team your opponent the best way possible.
Draft-League.nl is one of the tools available for leagues to organize and automate most of the processes needed to play the format.
Draft-League.nl wants to make draft leagues accessible to everyone so everyone can experience the format and have fun playing it.
Besides that, Draft-League.nl aims to become a reliable source for draft league related information over time.

Leagues: 270 || Seasons: 591 from which 485 completed and 106 active || Coaches: 4574 from which 2035 are currently active || Played matches: 52968

Draft-League.nl is created and managed by AutoMatthic. The website is 100% free to use. Neither does the website make use of ads in any way.
For those who do wish to compensate for the time spend on developing and maintaining the website, as well as web hosting fees, can check out the Patreon linked below.
Doing this is completely optional. For those who want to support the website in a non financial way, as well as staying up-to-date with the development of the website, you can check out the other platforms linked below.

Select a team

Rural Boys
Coached by: JoseloJones
CCS: -0.20838
Timezone: Central European Time
Showdown username: JoseloJones
Overall record: 19-40 (-85)
Reg season 1st Champion Runner-up Playoffs
0 0 0 2
Season 1: 1-10 (-32)
Season 2: 5-5 (-6)
Season 3: playoff contender, 4-5 (-1)
Season 4: playoff contender, 7-4 (-4)
Season 6: 1-6 (-13)
Season 7: 0-6 (-21)
Season 1
Pokemon Brought KD
Aerodactyl 4 1-4
Dusknoir 6 4-6
Golurk 2 1-2
Jirachi 4 2-4
Lucario 4 1-4
Ninetales-Alola 3 1-3
Pangoro 3 0-3
Regirock 3 4-2
Vaporeon 8 1-8
Venusaur-Mega 10 9-10
Volcarona 8 5-7
Season 2
Pokemon Brought KD
Doublade 3 3-3
Drapion 7 4-6
Duraludon 7 4-7
Eiscue 0 0-0
Gyarados 7 3-4
Machamp-Gmax 9 12-7
Salazzle 2 0-1
Shedinja 0 0-0
Sigilyph 3 2-3
Tsareena 5 1-4
Weezing-Galar 9 5-9
Season 3
Pokemon Brought KD
Corviknight 8 3-7
Fletchling 0 0-0
Gloom 0 0-0
Inteleon-Gmax 8 5-7
Krokorok 0 0-0
Marowak-Alola 12 9-10
Marshadow 12 15-7
Morpeko 12 3-9
Sylveon 7 4-7
Torracat 0 0-0
Season 4
Pokemon Brought KD
Conkeldurr 9 11-8
Dhelmise 2 2-2
Jirachi 9 8-8
Lycanroc-Midnight 0 0-0
Magmortar 7 2-7
Milotic 12 3-7
Ninetales-Alola 10 6-8
Skuntank 4 3-3
Stoutland 6 4-5
Thundurus-Therian 12 13-9
Type: Null 0 0-0
Season 6
Pokemon Brought KD
Altaria 1 0-1
Altaria-Mega 2 1-2
Arcanine 4 5-4
Keldeo 2 1-2
Lycanroc-Midday 3 4-3
Raikou 4 4-4
Registeel 5 1-4
Rotom-Wash 7 2-6
Sceptile 1 2-1
Spiritomb 2 0-2
Season 7
Pokemon Brought KD
Accelgor 1 0-1
Aggron-Mega 6 1-6
Chesnaught 3 1-3
Cryogonal 0 0-0
Dragonite 6 1-6
Feraligatr 2 0-2
Krookodile 6 5-6
Musharna 0 0-0
Sylveon 6 0-6
Zapdos 6 2-6
All time league matches
Week Opponent Score
Season 1 - Week 1
(2019-09-15)
Los Wachos -2--1
Season 1 - Week 2
(2019-09-22)
Tauros Locos Team 0--2
Season 1 - Week 3
(2019-09-29)
La Hoya Warriors -2-1
Season 1 - Week 4
(2019-10-06)
Bloom Doom Shaymin -2-3
Season 1 - Week 5
(2019-10-13)
Supersonic Skystrikers -2-1
Season 1 - Week 6
(2019-10-20)
Charmuinex -2-1
Season 1 - Week 7
(2019-10-27)
Meteor Academy SJ -2-1
Season 1 - Week 8
(2019-11-03)
Agost Leafeons -2-2
Season 1 - Week 9
(2019-11-10)
Shadow Fighters -2-3
Season 1 - Week 10
(2019-11-17)
Empalmes Pikachu -2-4
Season 1 - Week 11
(2019-11-24)
Caracas Snorlax -2--1
Season 2 - Week 1
(2020-02-09)
La Hoya Warriors 0--2
Season 2 - Week 2
(2020-02-16)
Supersonic Skystrikers -2-1
Season 2 - Week 3
(2020-02-23)
Caracas Snorlax -2-2
Season 2 - Week 4
(2020-03-01)
Tauros Locos Team -2-0
Season 2 - Week 5
(2020-03-08)
Charmuinex 1--2
Season 2 - Week 6
(2020-03-15)
Empalmes Pikachu -2-2
Season 2 - Week 7
(2020-03-22)
Los Wachos 0--2
Season 2 - Week 8
(2020-03-29)
Academia Elcheggutors 0--2
Season 2 - Week 9
(2020-04-05)
Shadow Fighters 1--2
Season 2 - Playoffs
(2020-04-05)
La Hoya Warriors -2-3
Season 3 - Week 1
(2020-07-05)
El Chiringo Team -2-2
Season 3 - Week 2
(2020-07-12)
Tauros Locos Team 3--2
Season 3 - Week 3
(2020-07-19)
La Hoya Warriors -1--2
Season 3 - Week 4
(2020-07-26)
Caracas Snorlax Double forfeit
Season 3 - Week 5
(2020-08-02)
Thundurus Soldiers 2--2
Season 3 - Week 6
(2020-08-09)
Shadow Fighters -2--1
Season 3 - Playoffs
(2020-08-16)
Thundurus Soldiers 2-1
Season 3 - Playoffs
(2020-08-23)
Bloom Doom Shaymin 0-2
Season 3 - Playoffs
(2020-08-30)
La Hoya Warriors 0-2
Season 4 - Week 1
(2020-11-08)
Supersonic Skystrikers 0--2
Season 4 - Week 2
(2020-11-15)
Meteor Academy SJ 1--2
Season 4 - Week 3
(2020-11-22)
Agost Leafeons -2-0
Season 4 - Week 4
(2020-11-29)
La Hoya Warriors 0--2
Season 4 - Week 5
(2020-12-06)
Los Wachos 0--2
Season 4 - Week 6
(2020-12-13)
Tauros Locos Team -2-1
Season 4 - Week 7
(2020-12-20)
Caracas Snorlax -1--2
Season 4 - Week 8
(2020-12-27)
Empalmes Pikachu 1--2
Season 4 - Week 9
(2021-01-03)
Bloom Doom Shaymin -1--2
Season 4 - Playoffs
(2021-01-03)
Meteor Academy SJ 0-2
Season 4 - Week 11
(2021-01-17)
Shadow Fighters -2-1
Season 6 - Week 1
(2021-03-07)
Neodimios Team -2-1
Season 6 - Week 2
(2021-03-14)
Los Wachos 2--2
Season 6 - Week 3
(2021-03-21)
Team Omega -2-3
Season 6 - Week 4
(2021-03-28)
Tauros Locos Team -2-1
Season 6 - Week 5
(2021-04-04)
Supersonic Skystrikers -2-0
Season 6 - Week 6
(2021-04-11)
La Hoya Warriors -2-1
Season 6 - Week 7
(2021-04-18)
Meteor Academy SJ -2--1
Season 7 - Week 1
(2021-05-30)
Empalmes Pikachu -2-4
Season 7 - Week 2
(2021-06-06)
Team Omega -2-3
Season 7 - Week 4
(2021-06-20)
Weedasaur Team -2--1
Season 7 - Week 5
(2021-06-27)
Bloom Doom Shaymin -2-3
Season 7 - Week 6
(2021-07-04)
Caracas Snorlax -2--1
Season 7 - Week 7
(2021-07-11)
Meteor Academy SJ -2-1