Draft-League.nl


The draft league format is one of the formats used to play competitive Pokemon. The format focuses on the ability to counter team your opponent the best way possible.
Draft-League.nl is one of the tools available for leagues to organize and automate most of the processes needed to play the format.
Draft-League.nl wants to make draft leagues accessible to everyone so everyone can experience the format and have fun playing it.
Besides that, Draft-League.nl aims to become a reliable source for draft league related information over time.

Leagues: 270 || Seasons: 591 from which 485 completed and 106 active || Coaches: 4571 from which 2033 are currently active || Played matches: 52963

Draft-League.nl is created and managed by AutoMatthic. The website is 100% free to use. Neither does the website make use of ads in any way.
For those who do wish to compensate for the time spend on developing and maintaining the website, as well as web hosting fees, can check out the Patreon linked below.
Doing this is completely optional. For those who want to support the website in a non financial way, as well as staying up-to-date with the development of the website, you can check out the other platforms linked below.

Select a team

Texas Toxtricities
Coached by: Sigh
CCS: -0.09968
Timezone: Central Time (USA)
Showdown username: TheBigSigh
Overall record: 16-37 (-66)
Reg season 1st Champion Runner-up Playoffs
0 0 0 1
Season 3: 4-8 (-13)
Season 4: 3-7 (-15)
Season 5: 1-9 (-26)
Season 6: 5-5 (+1)
Season 7: playoff contender, 3-8 (-13)
Season 3
Pokemon Brought KD
Alakazam 11 11-7
Altaria-Mega 7 1-6
Archeops (offensive Z) 5 0-4
Darmanitan 6 1-5
Landorus-Therian (all Z) 10 7-8
Muk-Alola 8 5-6
Murkrow 2 0-2
Skarmory 5 1-4
Suicune 7 11-4
Tsareena 7 3-6
Vanilluxe (offensive Z) 1 1-1
Season 4
Pokemon Brought KD
Blacephalon 6 4-5
Cryogonal 3 0-3
Empoleon 3 0-3
Escavalier 1 0-1
Gallade-Mega 6 1-5
Galvantula 9 10-8
Piloswine 8 4-8
Silvally (all Z) 1 0-1
Starmie 7 5-7
Whimsicott 1 0-1
Zygarde 7 3-5
Season 5
Pokemon Brought KD
Cinccino 3 2-3
Clefable 8 3-7
Corviknight 9 2-9
Haxorus 5 5-4
Incineroar 9 7-8
Manectric-Mega 5 2-4
Masquerain 1 0-1
Piloswine 5 1-5
Shaymin 2 3-2
Suicune 9 2-9
Tentacruel 4 2-4
Season 6
Pokemon Brought KD
Aerodactyl-Mega 10 13-6
Araquanid 4 2-3
Cinccino 5 3-3
Heatran 5 4-4
Miltank 3 5-3
Muk-Alola 7 4-7
Passimian 1 0-1
Piloswine 7 4-6
Rotom-Mow 5 1-4
Salamence 3 0-3
Tapu Lele 10 8-6
Season 7
Pokemon Brought KD
Claydol 2 0-1
Diancie 4 5-3
Gallade-Mega 10 7-7
Muk-Alola 9 3-8
Porygon2 4 2-4
Scizor 4 2-2
Spectrier 9 10-8
Tapu Fini 9 6-8
Togedemaru 2 0-2
Tsareena 3 0-1
Turtonator 4 2-4
All time league matches
Week Opponent Score
Season 3 - Week 1
(0000-00-00)
Tynamo Dresden 1-0
Season 3 - Week 2
(0000-00-00)
Falinks de Guadalajara 5-0
Season 3 - Week 3
(0000-00-00)
Havana Honchkrows 0-3
Season 3 - Week 4
(0000-00-00)
Long Island Lugias 0-4
Season 3 - Week 5
(0000-00-00)
Darkrai Raptors 5-0
Season 3 - Week 6
(0000-00-00)
Chicago Beartics 0-3
Season 3 - Week 7
(0000-00-00)
Chicago Chikoritas 0-4
Season 3 - Week 8
(0000-00-00)
Havana Honchkrows 0-4
Season 3 - Week 9
(0000-00-00)
Greek Charizards 0-5
Season 3 - Week 10
(0000-00-00)
Peterborough Palpitoads 0-1
Season 3 - Week 11
(0000-00-00)
Long Island Lugias 4-0
Season 3 - Week 12
(0000-00-00)
Chicago Chikoritas 0-4
Season 4 - Week 1
(2019-09-08)
Minnesota Falinks 0-3
Season 4 - Week 2
(2019-09-15)
Wyndon Wildfire 3-0
Season 4 - Week 3
(2019-09-22)
Charlotte Honchkrows 0-3
Season 4 - Week 4
(2019-09-29)
Virginia Wahoothoots 3-0
Season 4 - Week 5
(2019-10-06)
Greek Charizards 0-5
Season 4 - Week 6
(2019-10-13)
Tynamo Dresden 0-4
Season 4 - Week 7
(2019-10-20)
Austrian Arkanis 2-0
Season 4 - Week 8
(2019-10-27)
Darkrai Raptors 0-4
Season 4 - Week 9
(2019-11-03)
Havana Honchkrows 0-2
Season 4 - Week 10
(2019-11-10)
Mauville Mawiles 0-2
Season 5 - Week 1
(2020-05-10)
Ashland Articunos 0-3
Season 5 - Week 2
(2020-05-17)
Greek Charizards 0-5
Season 5 - Week 3
(2020-05-24)
Falinks de Guadalajara 0-2
Season 5 - Week 4
(2020-05-31)
Darkrai Raptors 0-4
Season 5 - Week 5
(2020-06-07)
Minnesota Falinks 0-3
Season 5 - Week 6
(2020-06-14)
Australian Arctovish 4-0
Season 5 - Week 7
(2020-06-21)
Peterborough Palpitoads 0-5
Season 5 - Week 8
(2020-06-28)
Havana Honchkrows 0-4
Season 5 - Week 9
(2020-07-05)
Tynamo Dresden 0-3
Season 5 - Week 10
(2020-07-12)
Virginia Wahoothoots 0-1
Season 6 - Week 1
(2020-11-08)
Darkrai Raptors 0-1
Season 6 - Week 2
(2020-11-15)
Mauville Mawiles 3-0
Season 6 - Week 3
(2020-11-22)
Ashland Articunos 5-0
Season 6 - Week 4
(2020-11-29)
Austrian Arkanis 2-0
Season 6 - Week 5
(2020-12-06)
Long Island Lugias 0-2
Season 6 - Week 6
(2020-12-13)
Minnesota Falinks 2-0
Season 6 - Week 7
(2020-12-20)
Virginia Wahoothoots 2-0
Season 6 - Week 8
(2020-12-27)
Central Ohio Libero FC 0-2
Season 6 - Week 9
(2021-01-03)
Wyndon Wildfire 0-5
Season 6 - Week 10
(2021-01-10)
Blackest Night Zeraoras 0-3
Season 7 - Week 1
(2021-05-09)
Drunken Masters 0-6
Season 7 - Week 2
(2021-05-16)
Edmonton Escavaliers 0-3
Season 7 - Week 3
(2021-05-23)
Peterborough Palpitoads 4-0
Season 7 - Week 4
(2021-05-30)
Wyndon Wildfire 2-0
Season 7 - Week 5
(2021-06-06)
Greek Charizards 0-3
Season 7 - Week 6
(2021-06-13)
Tynamo Dresden 0-3
Season 7 - Week 7
(2021-06-20)
Havana Honchkrows 0-3
Season 7 - Week 8
(2021-06-27)
Charlotte Honchkrows 6-0
Season 7 - Week 9
(2021-07-04)
Darkrai Raptors 0-5
Season 7 - Week 10
(2021-07-11)
Saint John Sentrets 0-1
Season 7 - Playoffs
(2021-07-25)
Tynamo Dresden 0-1